Friday 8th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 8th February 2013

Race No. 1Schweppes Solo Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN GETAWAY13334NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
2RUSTEZE26543NBTM P Egge (Black Hill)
3ANOTHER BLOCKER13362NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4SEVEN NOVICE57813NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
5WARWICK AVENUE44446NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
6BRONZE VENUS72173NBTM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
7TIRI DOUGIE38672FSHD A Spurgin (Kempsey)
8SWIP NITRO12832NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tab.com. Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY CANDY2386630.48J S Vanderburg (Yarramundi)
2BIT WASABI21518NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
3JONARDO4312130.47J Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
4FULLY LEGITIMATE1333730.14R Matic (Canyonleigh)
5NICKS PINCH1465730.40A (Londonderry)
6BELL’S ACTION36843NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7SEDUCTIVE2528830.40F J Harris (Kanahooka)
8COOL JONALLY53815FSTDJ Head (St Marys)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMING BIKINI26138NBTR E King (Matraville)
2MIDNIGHT RUSH13723NBTM Pes (The Oaks)
3SIZZLING OSTI73326NBTA G Dwyer (Calwell)
4LIKA BOSS12756NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
5IKKINA62623NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6HUMILIATOR11368NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
7PERMANENT GUEST63272NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
8MIDNIGHT PROWLER24332NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Macro Meats Gourmet Game08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEB’S NIGHTMARE57765NBTK J Read (Burnett Heads)
2LEANDROS68781NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3LUSCIOUS LIPS66878NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4MOLLY’S PROMISE86567NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5FANCY HER88876NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
6HUNTER SAM86656NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
7DEVINE MAID56221FSHP J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
8WE’RE ON52456NBTD J Carney (Kingswood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Rapidvite Stakes08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBASSADOR OSTI2361230.27R L Drake (Flinders)
2MY SWEET LOVE2145430.02R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3COOL ZACK KNEE7365530.04M J O’Brien (Oatley)
4EL GROVER4222629.90R D Birrell (Appin)
5DINKUM3645329.77J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
6BONITA BANANA4686830.09A T Wade (Kings Langley)
7KOOL ICE MAGIC1342530.38S M Sands ()
8DILLINGER1131130.35P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Nowra To Wenty Final08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELF LAD68652FSHN Flegg (Narellan)
2SATCHMO’S HANKY72121FSHB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
3STYLISH FRINGE13234FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
4MAN OF HONOUR35544NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
5ZIPPING SOOTY137F3NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6LITTLE ITCHY36211NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
7HOT SHADOW7F822FSHJ Simpson (Blaxland)
8JEFF THE GENERAL13383NBTJ R Mckechnie (Bannister)
9SHEEPISH GRIN54665NBTP R Bell ()
10DOMINANT THEORY51135NBTR J (Llandilo)
Race No. 7Centrebet Stakes09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKSON TYNE2442230.01G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2OCEAN FOAM3121430.36S I Hazlett (Luddenham)
3TEDDIE BOY6533230.20M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4BIG WHACKO6662530.71K A Heuston (Deep Creek)
5NOISY BLUE1321430.29M A Keys (Dapto)
6AVOID SCANDALS2721530.16G E Smith (Tumblong)
7COLONEL ZEB4434330.66R C Camilleri (Grabben Gullen)
8GEBBIE BLUE3261830.02M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Golden Easter Egg March 15-3009:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING NIRVANA86344NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
2MISS ABRAMOVICH6646FNBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
3LOCHINVAR RIP11768NBTR C Smith (Barnsley)
4WHITE NINJA14743NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
5ONYA ROWDY75113FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
6FLYING NELL67748NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
7WEDSTAR DRYVA11836NBTR O King (Kembla Grange)
8DOLLAR BILL16143NBTR Sims (Illabo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Multiquip Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 BAN43372NBTR Field (Ambarvale)
2HOW COOL’S THAT35223NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
3GOLD TRUMP66165NBTJ Gale (Hebersham)
4MIDORI SIYAN46527NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
5CRAZY RASCAL21713FSHT Pullman ()
6TACTICAL FORCE64186NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7HAIL TILLY22587NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8MANGO56624NBTM J O’Brien (Oatley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Betfair Stakes10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE SUE38286NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
2PRIDE OF MYKONOS6722831.03F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3BLONDE BOMBER83374NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
4JIMMY TOOKS36354NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
5ELITE MISSILE56558NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
6RIPPIN’ CIP43185NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
7PRINCE TEDDY31864NBTP J Cohen (Kulnura)
8MY BOY BLUE65265NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments