Friday 9th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 9th December 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGER’S HITMAN54512NBTJ M Black (Bringelly)
2COOL DIOR15424NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
3BOMB DISPOSAL6F51330.55N Staines (Yass)
4THEN QUOTED12478NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
5HE’S REALLY COOL13643NBTF Shoober (Florey)
6JILLA BEE16373NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7I’M A CANNON15114NBTW Simmons (Greta)
8KAZMIC’S BOSS31413NBTS A Lambley (Padstow)
9NINGANAR25187NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
10GEORGIE LYN56655NBTL D Tsohalis (Hebersham)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M SO PRETTY52763NBTR F Field (Ambarvale)
2DESALLE BALE11111FSHB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
3YALLAH STALKER31314FSHT Brown (Yallah)
4OCTANE OSTI21126NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5FREE PASS14531FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
6DUSTY VALLEY42116NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
7CRAZY CARRIE31121NBTM W Griffin (South )
8FARMOR CLASS62242NBTS W Scott (Mount Pleasant)
9SIMPLY IN AWE17223NBTC Lambert (Yenda)
10CLIMATE CAFE34337NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 3 Gourmet Game Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELTSIN’S KISS57365NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
2EAGLETON LAD71422NBTR F Dawes (Eagleton)
3OPAL DREAM78232NBTC A Hudson (Budgewoi)
458113NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
5CIVIC OCTANE27118FSHB I Jones (The Ridgeway)
6RITZA RONNIE21125NBTC Roberts (Dubbo)
7SANTIKA13223FSHL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8SAN SOUCIS41437NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
9FLYING NELL61538NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
10KINGSBRAE JANE52574NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
Race No. 4Betfair Stakes08:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $5,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,740 2nd: $825 3rd: $385 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVILLE16222FSTDN Wheeler (The Oaks)
2TIGGERLONG BLISS41373FSTDJ W Cusack (The Rock)
3THRILLING FRANK6526142.86R J Mansley (Blackhill)
4ROBERT ANDREW48621FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5LIMPOPO6222142.59J W Aldous (Werrington)
6IRISH MARINA13152NBTG Thurkettle (Harden)
7FOLKSINGER66415NBTC M Absalom (Glenwood)
8THRILLING QUEST32224NBTK (New Zealand)
9NORTHERN BOUND85644NBTJ M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stakes08:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIPER LULU1343130.60T Vella (Blacktown)
2REAL LIES2611730.41M J Eberand (Oakville)
3KYLE ROULETTE5131230.20M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4HOT CHICQUITA4347630.74A Pagano (Llandilo)
5NIRVANA KEROMA1313830.27A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6CAPRICORN FLYER8533330.47W P Smith (Wyongah)
7I’LL GET PURE4643130.60M Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8WESTERN BLUE5644330.32L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9FRONTMAN43225NBTB V Mckivat (Marulan)
10BARBELLA OSTI66752NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stakes08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK HOMBRE24135FSHA J Britton (Lara)
2GABLE LID3248629.87R J Britton (Lara)
3NEW DIVIDE2433630.00M R Hodges (Coonamble)
4THANK YOU JOHN6721429.98T F Pullman ()
5LIZ SWAN1171730.05T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
6OFFERS71F1530.07T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
7CLARK NO EE4341429.84L A M Farlane (Jerrawa)
8PURE INSTINCT1632130.13M Azzopardi (Appin)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stakes09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY PAN22127FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2PAUA OF DARKNESS1563129.80S B White (Nowra Hill)
3TOMMY TOKAAM1222730.66T F Pullman (Keinbah)
4SPRING FERRARI6212430.33G J Board ()
5COOL SLATTS5365530.17J W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
6LARGE SHOT1224230.37M T Richards (River Heads)
7MASTER GRIFFO1466630.66R J Griffiths (Wallacia)
8LUNGILE LOCH2247330.37S Parrelli (Austral)
9PATTY’S LADY25148NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
10ONLY BILL2555530.10C Lambert (Yenda)
Race No. 8Pages Event Equipment Hire Stks09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING EXTREME7471230.16G J Board (Orange)
2PEGEON APPEAL7142130.26J B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
3COOL REJECTION8631130.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
4INCH PERFECT8643130.48J King (Wilberforce)
5CERTIFY3174530.31N W Staines (Yass)
6MRS. SLOCOMBE1131230.43A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7THAI CHAMP4316230.40R W Dean (Riverstone)
8COOL ROMAN7888730.25J R Ducker (Matraville)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BLUEGIRL11617FSHG J Board (Orange)
2ZA’MA FLYER41725NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
3HOTTIE DOS31237NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
4GARY’S CHOICE27454NBTG G Brodie (Abernethy)
5GREG’S CHILLIN12681FSHP Roach (Lidsdale)
6EL BONITO81125FSHJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
7PARTNERS72144FSHW C Attwill (Abernethy)
8WARRIOR LEGEND14342FSHS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9GROVEBROOK LAD62531FSHM Doggett (Lithgow)
10LILY APPEAL75174NBTE J Cuneo (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stakes10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIFFER23323NBTP J Massa (Matraville)
2TEXAS CHASE4866330.39J W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
3SPRING LEGACY22163FSHG J Board (Orange)
4MAURMAREE52222NBTL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5HAZY CHARM23323NBTY A Harris (Colyton)
6EL CONQUISTADOR71112NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
7CHOCOLATE SPIDER18715FSHS J Boyd (Doyalson)
8PHANTOMS12246NBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
9CHILLY BABE41454FSHR J Britton (Lara)
10MISS KNOCKOUT15824NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments