Monday 10th November 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.33
WELCOME STK
1 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
2 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
4 REB SECRET 5 WAYNE BORELAND
5 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 CHARLIE SANNETTE 5 DANIEL GATT
2 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
3 ADHARA IZMIR 5 KENNETH STAINES
4 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
5 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
6 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
7 FRECKLES 5 RUTH KING
8 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
9 CONAN KIMMY 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
10 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD

Race 3 720m 4/5 20.11
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 CHRIS CARL
2 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
3 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
5 OCTANE AL 4 CAROLYN REINKE
6 ROYAL TOUCH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 DANIEL SON 5 WARREN HARPER
8 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
9 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON

Race 4 520m 5 20.32
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
2 YORKLEA GLORY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
3 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
4 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 KING BYRON 5 OWEN LANGLEY
9 LADY IN RED 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK

Race 5 520m 5 20.53
MULTIQUIP STK
1 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 KRAMER’S MY DAD 5 HUGH TYNDALL
3 IRINKA DENNIS 5 RAYMOND SMITH
4 COURIER 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
5 IVANOVIC 5 BRETT MAY
6 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
7 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
8 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
10 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 6 520m FFA 21.10
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 RICKY LEE 3 KEITH PEDRANA
2 COMFORTABLY NUMB 2 JASON WILSON
3 BIM BAM BOOM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 MICHELIN STAR 1 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 ZOTTI 3 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 CELESTIAL GIFT 3 MICHAEL GRANT
7 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 NIMBASTIC 1 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 7 520m 4 21.31
TEDESCO’S MENSWEAR STK
1 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 MADISON TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
3 DANA KNUCKLES 4 NEVILLE BROWN
4 STEADFAST TAMMY 4 ERIC CASTLE
5 INCOHERENT 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 MAKING A SPLASH 4 JOHN MUNRO
7 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 OODNADATTA 4 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.53
SCHWEPPES STK
1 MISS PANAMA 4 RICHARD DEAN
2 VELOCITY MISS 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
3 DASHING DI 4 LESLIE MILLER
4 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
7 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
8 TWISTED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
9 PATTY CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
10 POP ROCKER 5 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
3 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 5 SIMON MA
4 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
5 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
6 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
7 READY TO PUZZLE 5 KENNETH STAINES
8 KEN IVALOAN 5 BRUCE CARR
9 MYSTERIUM 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
10 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
SPC DIRECT STK
1 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
2 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
4 DUAL ENFORCER 5 REG KAY
5 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
6 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
7 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 GHOST PIRATE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 MINT JOLAIS 5 GREGORY FREEMAN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments