Monday 17th March 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.33
GBOTA WELCOME STAKE
1 ITCHIN TO TELL 4 RON WHITE
2 CODE 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
3 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES
4 BUCK BURNER 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 DROP ZONE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 SOLITO 4 GERALD LEE
7 LEONIDAS 4 STEVEN WHITE
8 FISHA TANGA 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 HASTROM BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
10 JUMPING BLACK 4 DAVID DURRANT

Race 2 720m 4/5 19.50
OVER FLO @ STUD STAKE
1 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
2 MAGIC SURF 5 MARK DAVIDSON
3 PRINCESS BALE 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
4 FAST DREAM 4 DEAN TURLEY
5 Vacant
6 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 WILD JANDERRA 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 TIANA SUNRISE 5 DAVID ROBERTSON

Race 3 520m FFA 20.10
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 BEARS ARE BACK 3 RAYMOND LEE
2 FLATLANDER 3 STUART BARRON
3 JENMAR DOLL 4 JENNIFER BROWN
4 JUST A FLY 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 SHOTGUN SPARGE 4 BARRY GIBBONS
6 SUPER BUCKS 2 SIMON RHODES
7 WIND IT UP 4 OWEN LANGLEY
8 GOT THE STUFF 3 RENEE YOUNG
9 MISS EX 4 DEAN TURLEY
10 INDIAN DREAM 4 DARREN WORT

Race 4 520m MX 20.32
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN S/F 1
1 LEND US FIFTY 5 JAMES HIGGINS
2 EXPRESS RUMBLE M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 PRIMROSE PATH M MARTIN HALLINAN
4 JUST MY STAR 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
6 SECRETS OF LOVE M ROBERT ARNOLD
7 WONDEROUS M MICHAEL ABBOTT
8 THAI ALERT 5 RICHARD DEAN
9 IRREPLACEABLE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 TINNER ZEFFLENYH M MARIO PAVLIN

Race 5 520m MX 20.53
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN S/F 2
1 RUN JESS RUN M DAVID RICHARDSON
2 ROYAL RYLES M JASON MACKAY
3 TUSKEGEE M BRETT LAZZARINI
4 GENISTA THUNDER 5 NEIL FALLS
5 DRIFTING 5 BARRY RICCIO
6 IN MY DAYS 5 PHILLIP BRADDON
7 RADIO STAR 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 AGRO M NEIL WICKS
9 AURORA BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
10 SMASHING AMY M MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 6 520m MX 21.10
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN S/F 3
1 SNOZZ 5 JASON MACKAY
2 CODYE NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
3 OCTANE AL M MARTIN HALLINAN
4 RUM RUMBLE M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
5 ELVY BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
6 MAUDALICIOUS M VINCENT BENNETT
7 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
8 COLORADO TOURIST 5 STEVEN WHITE
9 MON DIEU M MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 SAN FRANCISCO M KEN BURNETT

Race 7 520m MX 21.31
MULTIQUIP MAGIC MAIDEN S/F 4
1 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
2 FORTUNES M MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 COOL LION HEART 5 SAM SIMONETTA
4 CARRIBEAN WAVE M CHRIS ARLETOS
5 RUMBLE ECLIPSE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
6 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 SURFER’S TEARS M JOHN O’BRIEN
8 ALBINO ROSSI 5 RYAN CINELLO
9 LITTLE HELPER M KIM HYDE
10 DANIEL SON M WARREN HARPER

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.53
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 RAVENSTOKE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 MY SON RULES 4 TERENCE BOURKE
3 SURFING MAGIC 5 WARREN KELLY
4 DYNAMIC POWER 4 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
5 LOCHINVAR DIOR 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 SPITFIRE FORCE 4 KEITH STANLEY
7 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
8 LORD JOEY 4 TONY DAVIS
9 WESTERN LAND 5 FRANK HARDMAN
10 CALHOUN PARK 5 WARREN HARPER

Race 9 520m 4/5 22.10
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 DAZZLING ACCOUNT 5 ROBERT TIYCE
2 TWISTED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
3 BELL’S IMAGE 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 DIESEL VELLA 4 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 NITRO BLUEY 5 JOHN REASON
6 HARRY’S LAD 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
7 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
9 AWESOME ANDREW 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
10 BLACK EYED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
TEDESCO TAILORING STAKE
1 CLEAR SAGE 5 MARK BELL
2 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 IRINKA JUDITH 5 JASON FLETCHER
4 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 BENT SOLDIER 5 DAVID MCGRATH
6 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 SASSY REBEL 5 MELISSA DALZELL
8 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
9 BEER GODDESS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER