Monday 1st June 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.32
RUN THE RISK @ STUD HT1
1 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
2 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
3 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
4 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 BART ALLOVER 5 RON BELL
6 CAWBOURNE BULLET 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
8 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
9 HOT FUZZ 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
10 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
RUN THE RISK @ STUD HT2
1 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
2 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
3 RICHIE’S DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 TEENY TINY 5 JODIE GILBERT
5 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
6 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 ROGER MORRISON
7 BROOKE MADISON 5 WAYNE HUNTER
8 NEVER QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
9 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
10 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 3 520m 4 20.12
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 TRACEY GRIMJAW 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
2 THAI AGENT 4 RICHARD DEAN
3 MAGIC CITY 4 JODIE GILBERT
4 EM’S DANCER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 LIGHTNING POINT 4 GARY ERNST
6 FLING FLONG FLAP 4 KEVIN ELLIOTT
7 EVERYWHERE MAN 4 SHANNON KIRBY
8 LAURIE’S PLACARD 4 JOHN MILES
9 MAIN ROAD 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 SNOW BUNNY 4 SHANE WHEELER

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
RUN THE RISK @ STUD HT3
1 MILK RUN 5 NEIL STAINES
2 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 DIANE WELLS
3 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
4 BLOCKER ROACH 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 GLORIOUS GEM 5 TONIE PAYNE
6 BOND STREET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 ROUGH ‘EM UP 5 JODIE GILBERT
8 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
9 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
10 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
RUN THE RISK @ STUD HT4
1 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS
2 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
4 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
5 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
6 LUXURY KING 5 MARIE BURTON
7 ASTEROID LEE 5 ROBERT VINES
8 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 PREMIER GOLD 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
10 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
NICE PRODUCTS FFA
1 MAGNIFIQUE 4 JULIE FLETCHER
2 REPEATED 2 RICHARD DEAN
3 SHINEY 3 WILLIAM MCKENNA
4 HALLUCINATING 4 RAYMOND MATTERSON
5 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
6 SPRING LEE 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 RICKY LEE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
10 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
RUN THE RISK @ STUD HT5
1 OUT OF TIME 5 ANGLEO RAPA
2 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
3 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
4 FELICITER 5 KAREN MIDSON
5 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
6 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
7 CHARIZMA 5 JENNIFER BROWN
8 BUNNY’S REWARD 5 JODIE GILBERT
9 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
10 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD

Race 8 720m 4/5 21.50
MULTIQUIP STK
1 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
3 SMART BETSY 4 JOHN TYRRELL
4 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
5 PICKLE MICKLE 5 JASON MACKAY
6 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
7 BLACK MINX 4 KENNETH BURNETT
8 ACE ZACE 5 SAM SULTANA
9 PREMIER CLASS 5 JAMIE SAUNDERS

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
RUN THE RISK @ STUD HT6
1 JEMINI TOO 5 MAX BILSON
2 COOL AUSSIE 5 JODIE GILBERT
3 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
7 DASTARDLY 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 IT’S A PEDRO 5 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
9 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
10 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
RUN THE RISK @ STUD HT7
1 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
2 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
3 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
4 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
5 PACK AND GUNS 5 JODIE GILBERT
6 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
9 GO WILD GENIUS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
10 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments