Monday, 2 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For C – Monday, 2 February 2015

Race No. 1Petsnacks.com.au Sprint7:13 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PHIN3227NBTMark Arncliffe
2BRAVE LADY8637NBTCheryl Betts
3WONGA SUN1NBTAndrew Drapiewski
4CAWBOURNE COMBAT8265NBT
5MISS BLUTANE272516.71Kristy Jackson
6JIM DANDY538416.54
7THANKS HEAPS6517NBTDarren Wort
8ZARBY’S MATE31NBTSimon Zarb
9SHREEKY8625NBTDebbie White
10KAVA GIRL6328NBTJohn Ashe
Race No. 2 Gourmet Game Stakes7:30 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPEN ALL NITE4378NBTMark Arncliffe
2PENNY PLUNDER276116.49Leonie Barnes
3KIWI NUGGET243716.62Donna Campbell
4MOSES357316.73Mathew Wotton
5DANCE ON AIR132416.24Michael Hodges
6LITTLE MR. MAGIC8118NBTNadia Sidrak
7LORD OF DARKNESS628815.96Jason Matthews
8TRUE TO TED3321NBTDarryl Wilson
9TRIPLES682816.27Ivan Zucchiatti
10SLICK REGAL455716.40Domenic Tesoriero
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Maiden7:49 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS BOY4330.88Michael Hardman
2MEGA STORM76331.27
3SURFING PRINCE7331.09Christopher Carl
4CAPITAL GAME842630.58
5LUCKY QUOTED22X5NBTIan Morgan
6WHERE’S RAMSAY4537NBTShawn Wilkinson
7IN DISPUTE22630.65Hagob Tatian
8SHORTY BANNER43330.71Gary Adams
9MAUREEN FRANCES386NBTSusan Steele
10COSMIC WONDER5NBTJohn Mooney
Race No. 4Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes8:10 PM
NG event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY COSMIC1468NBTGary Adams
2SANDAVE SPRITE266716.18Nathan Goodwin
3KOSIE KASHKOW755616.12Janel Erwin
4BOBBY BANT163215.97Denis Hogan
5BLUE THUNDA1711NBTJohn Miles
6REBEL COURT1X8816.26Andrew Drapiewski
7LECTURE785616.66Mathew Wotton
8GAVIN CALLAH531616.22Jason Matthews
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists 1 Race …8:31 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE REWARD2657NBTRodney Teasdale
2COSMIC LANE4334NBTWayne Attwill
3COSMIC SHEZ422630.32Gary Adams
4DEBORAH LEE8531NBTAnthony Azzopardi
5LUCKY ROAD16NBT
6GOLDENGROVE LAD2177NBTSydney Swain
7CALLA BOOM457230.91
8PORT SIERRA8354NBTSusan Steele
9SPIRITUAL LOVE185730.29Doreen Drynan
10ALL COSMIC8188NBTDarren Wort
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stakes8:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JODY FLY411531.19Christopher Carl
2CLEAR STARS277530.37Kerry Mansley
3SENSATIONAL ME4887NBTNathan Goodwin
4COOL COURAGE468731.03Barry Lazzarini
5ANDRONIKA545730.98Fay Wotton
6VEGEMANIA1468NBTRodney Teasdale
7AVATAR PRINCESS877830.68Mathew Wotton
8LITTLE MISS LEXI2275NBTNadia Sidrak
9FANTASY SMILE762631.38Wayne Attwill
10HERODES566830.52Fay Wotton
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists 1 Race …9:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE SMOKE354430.27Timothy Murray
2SKIN DEEP212430.52Christopher Carl
3ZIPPING TRIGGER443430.92Denis Hogan
4MONACO ICON1225NBTMarien Sullivan
5ALMOST QUOTED183230.62Ian Morgan
6THREE DAY SHADOW6535NBTRussell Mansley
7JONO’S PENGALA165330.96Jonathan Gatt
8LIL’ MISS TERROR3438NBTAshleigh Harris
9SPIRITUAL CHARM741431.14Doreen Drynan
10CYBER DREAMING427730.73Kerry Mansley
Race No. 8Schweppes Stakes9:33 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNITE FOUR 831530.12Paul Grech
2TORNADO GROVE143430.30Bradley Cowling
3MICHAEL BENZ1231NBTNathan Goodwin
4CALLA BLACKIE167730.04John Callaughan
5AVENGER ICON525130.82Robert Sullivan
6WATTA CHORD453430.91Margaret Greer
7KATHERINE SKY512530.35Timothy Murray
8LITTLE MISS LAVA1455NBTNadia Sidrak
9HERODES566830.52Fay Wotton
10FANTASY SMILE762631.38Wayne Attwill
Race No. 9Adopt A Greyhound Stakes9:56 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REF’S CALL2425NBTIvan Zucchiatti
2LEANDROS672316.29Fay Wotton
3LEN AND CAROL111516.85Phillip Morgan
4CELTIC SPIRIT8388NBTJohn Ashe
5EDMUND POCKET516716.23Edmund O’brien
6CARNEGIE HALL215516.37Domenic Traino
7WHAM7842NBTWayne Attwill
8EUPHORIC484316.85Jason Matthews
9AUNTY JAGGER3657NBTBradley Cowling
10JACKAY756516.73Gerald Lee
Race No. 10Thedogs.com.au Sprint10:15 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTYAD RED RUM832616.34Arrol Glynn
2MISS JAZAM417416.69David Wilkie
3NOT QUITE HANK828316.49Wayne Attwill
4BODEGA VISTA738117.32Nathan Goodwin
5KRAZY CAPER175716.34Timothy Murray
6HARDAWAY GRAND1114NBTRonald Marsden
7COSMIC KRISTIE2677NBTTracey Kovacic
8EXPLOSIVE MOUSE56X716.53Diane Wells
9KRISTY’S THE ONE646716.27Jason Sing
10DAYTONA RIOLI7868NBTMichael Smith
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments