Monday 9th February 2009


Race 1 520m FFA 19.31
WELCOME FFA
1 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 MICHELIN STAR 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 PATTY CAKE 4 ALAN CROKER
4 JAI ALATION 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
5 Vacant
6 RAVENSTOKE 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 MEAN JET 4 PAUL ROACH

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
DE BORTOLI WINES STK HT1
1 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
2 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
3 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 BROTHERLY TIES 5 PAUL BOYD
5 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
7 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 CLASSIC BLONDE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
10 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA

Race 3 520m 5 20.10
SCHWEPPES STK HT2
1 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
2 BUNGALA BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 SHY BOND 5 MALCOLM SMART
4 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
5 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
6 ON MY MIND 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
9 VELOCITY MISS 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 4 520m 5 20.31
OVER FLO @ STUD STK HT3
1 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
2 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
3 BRINJOLA’S BEST 5 BRIAN PEARCE
4 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
5 BASTOW 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
6 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
7 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
8 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
9 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON
10 UNO IT 5 IAN MCFARLANE

Race 5 520m 5 20.53
NICE PRODUCTS STK HT4
1 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH
3 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
4 PERFECT TOKEN 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
5 TOKEN NEMO 5 RODNEY KIDD
6 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
7 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 IRINKA JERRY 5 STEVEN WHITE
10 BONGO BILL 5 SIMON MA

Race 6 520m 4 21.10
TEDESCO STK
1 DRUMMA WATER 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
2 MIDNIGHT FLARE 4 DANIEL GATT
3 MADISON TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
4 ROYAL ARCHER 4 EDWARD SANCHEZ
5 TADMORE LYNDEE 4 SIMON MA
6 TIAN HAO LEE 4 RAY STEELE
7 OSTI’S ACE 4 ADELE POWELL
8 BONEGILLA LAD 4 LAZARUS LOUIS

Race 7 720m 5 21.30
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 SAND BURNER 5 JASON MACKAY
2 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 GO THE BLUES 5 KIM HYDE
4 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
6 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
7 LIGHTENING LIZZY 5 LISA MCFARLANE
8 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 8 520m 5 21.52
tab.com.au STK HT5
1 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
2 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
3 QUEEN OF TEASE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
4 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
6 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
7 FOXHILL BELLA 5 DENICE WARREN
8 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
9 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
MULTIQUIP STK HT6
1 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
3 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
4 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 DAPHANEY 5 GARY MITCHELL
6 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
7 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
9 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
10 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
SPORTS FACTORY STK HT7
1 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
3 ANGEL ALI 5 ROBERT MCHUGH
4 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
5 TRUE KIHAEL 5 KIM HYDE
6 BLOCKER ROACH 5 TERRY PRIEST
7 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
8 MR. LUVA LUVA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
10 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments