Saturday, 10 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 10 May 2014

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook Stakes7:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIFESTYLE LAD2X4529.98James Mcfarlane
2RAIN BALE665130.41Simon Rhodes
3REAL ROGUE571130.10John Brain
4DEREK SHEPHERD111230.08Julie Fletcher
6RUSTEZE651330.27Mathew Egge
7CLASSY SAHARA572729.81Jason Magri
8BELFAST KAISER236429.91Troy Vella
Race No. 2Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE AMOR116530.03Ronald Bell
2FANCY RHYTHM867630.04Marie Burton
3SCOUT’S GOLD443529.88James Mcfarlane
4ZIPPING LOGAN274429.99John Chapman
6INVICTIVE557230.05Jason Magri
7PRIDE OF MYKONOS254430.03Fay Wotton
8LACH’S WISH457530.01Adam Campton
Race No. 3 Stakes8:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDY DIESEL121429.88
2SOARING EAGLE832129.89Marie Burton
3WOODS322430.05Marie Burton
4HERSI433129.75Peter Lagogiane
6MINZA RED ONE552429.77
7TRIUMPHANT ONE342630.11Bradley Barber
8KOBI JAY624229.92Ronald Bell
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:27 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSH OF POWER141130.12Peter Simpson
2PABLO CRUZ668130.10Benjamin Mccauley
3KNOT TELLING YA271430.03Marie Burton
4WATTO LOTTO743529.73
6AVONDALE CHARM137129.68Ronald Bell
7GAUDI6X1629.80Steven White
8ELECTRO STORM227129.69
Race No. 5Aj Slattery Invitational Stakes8:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ONEX465430.30Harry Sarkis
2CHIEF ETHICS242531.13
3KNOCKA DIOR122630.71Wendy Brown
4INVIDIOUS118330.29Jason Magri
5LINCOLN IZMIR13X531.01Gregg Mills
6TIGER THE WEAPON145130.06Frank Hurst
7AWESOME OPINION455330.56Preston Rowles
8VANESSA’S FLAME1384NBTPeter Lagogiane
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws F9:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYMORE’S BLUES332129.89Toby Weekes
2ELVEE EXPRESS216130.01Peter Simpson
3UNBELIEF126129.78Troy Donaldson
4FREDDY’S SMILE423130.00Toby Weekes
5GOT THE LIFE332229.89Christopher Carl
6KAKADU353230.09Shaun Evans
7DANISH SUCCESS633130.11Harry Sarkis
8GREENOCK GIRL181130.20Geoffrey Greville
9EL SILVERADO276230.13Elizabeth Bont
10BOBBY BLANCO351230.15Dean Swain
Race No. 7Evans & Son Jewellers Stakes9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SILVERADO276230.13Elizabeth Bont
2MAJOR KAHN752830.16Peter Lagogiane
3TURBO VAPOUR442230.39Charlie Micallef
4SELINIA588530.75Fay Wotton
5NONE OF THEM135230.13Paul Roach
6DEVINE AWE422130.36Patrick Parrelli
7TARZAN LUKE682530.23
8CAPRIATI516731.28Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR RAY LEE2136NBTPeter Lagogiane
2CYNTIA’S STAR273129.99Ashleigh Harris
3YOUNG GODDESS665230.66Harry Sarkis
4NITROUS MUNCHER2842NBTJeremy Mcgrath
5VAPOUR EXPRESS658630.10Charlie Micallef
6GOLD BUCCANEER3222NBTJames Mcfarlane
7BOBBY BLANCO351230.15Dean Swain
8LEANDROS772330.93Fay Wotton
Race No. 9Petsnacks.com.au Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DADDY226629.93Kenneth Staines
2RUBY DANCER518529.89Christopher Eveleigh
3SNOW SHIRAZ541229.93Barry Colless
4MASSIVE MERV456330.04John Callaughan
6LACEY LOIS272430.03
7VIVIAN BALE652430.18Simon Rhodes
8ZOLA ICON611429.98Robert Sullivan
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stakes10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINCHECK124630.21Peter Lagogiane
2CHAMPNESS GAL824530.22Malcolm Norman
3GLORIFIED GEE338131.14Marie Burton
4PAULA DAWN452130.39Robert Jackson
6RAINED263230.13Peter Mccann
7DAD’S AMBITION141630.09Peter Mccann
8COLLISION POST348730.36Simon Ma
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments