Saturday 10th April 2010

Wentworth Park – Saturday 10th April 2010

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONAMOUR21262J S Brown (Cessnock)

2FIRE KING42172S A Gafa (Blacktown)

3MISS MONTGOMERY71516T W Jones (Orange)

4CHEVY ASSASSIN71126J L Manuel (North Rothbury)

5ZEN CHI ROSE18671B King (Kingswood)

6VEGAS RAIDER53732E A Bont (Oakville)

7PROMISES NOTHING53111T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

8KEROSENE14637M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9BART ALLOVER61486R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

10GOOD DEAL77367E G Wall (St Clair)

Race No. 2De Bortoli Wines Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AH WELL42134B R Campton (Vineyard)

2BIT RICH25221M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

3RAMONZO37273R A Lee (Lochinvar)

4MARCO MAN22254E A Bont (Oakville)

5JACKLIN BROWN41321J Boersma (Warilla)

6NEW DIVIDE13131K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

7ARTISTIC OSTI15155L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

8LATE NIGHT FUN21133J R Brown (Wilton)

9OXLEY COUGAR73463A M Callaghan (Kearsley)

10GOOD DEAL77367E G Wall (St Clair)

Race No. 3Globe Memorial Stake08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADAM ZEN14461M Pavlin (Orangeville)

2TIGER SING MAN41315S A Sing (Monterey)

3NAOMI’S DREAM31223G J Edwards (Nowra)

4TARRALEAH13622M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

5CHARLI GIRL62124R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

6RESONATOR18217O M Langley (Berkshire Park)

7FIVE TO LIFE38782A J Lord (Cawdor)

8AMAKI STATE21425A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

9OXLEY COUGAR73463A M Callaghan (Kearsley)

10GOOD DEAL77367E G Wall (St Clair)

Race No. 4Multiquip Stake08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKY CROSSIN’25121K P Mahoney (Boorowa)

2BRISK MISS61173L Procopio (Riverstone)

3NATIONAL PENNY15341S R Thompson (Meadowbrook)

4CYPRESS MISS42363W J Deaman (Nulkaba)

5ASHBY DEVIL81431W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)

6LORNE BOWLER32711M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

7PINDARI BALE32422M M Bannerman (Reefton)

8GOLDEN UNO45115A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

9OXLEY COUGAR73463A M Callaghan (Kearsley)

10BART ALLOVER61486R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHILLI PUG3443FK B Burnett (Bringelly)

2CARLA63132A M Callaghan (Kearsley)

3TOP CLASS ANGEL55811J Platts (Fraser)

4PURPLE RANGE65214P E Chaker (Cranebrook)

5LAURA’S LEGACY35142W M Dance (Somersby)

6GOZOFF76443T S Mason (Cardiff)

7MISS SWIP17664J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8AKIKO ALLEY23252M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

9FREE YOUR MIND63545J R Crawford (Llandilo)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:14PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAST TORANA31141G J Lye (Mulgrave)

2EAU SAUVAGE52367M P Manuel (North Rothbury)

3FULL BLAST23227A J Medina (Lithgow)

4DIAMOND FRENZY52341P Moran (Londonderry)

5TADMORE BUCKSHOT36741S Ma (Forestville)

6DID I ENTERTAIN68713R W Arnold (Wingello)

7GNARRALOO17145M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

8FOX HAND18534R Dean (Riverstone)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Schweppes Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGASTAR SUPREME37335G J Edwards (Nowra)

2SLICK LEE64361K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

3LUKEKELY MAGIC25253T J Hurst (Londonderry)

4CAWBOURNE TUF45253A J Lord (Cawdor)

5TIGGERLONG PATCH55257M Keys (Dapto)

6LIGHTNING POINT31745G J Ernst (Lochinvar)

7DIRECT JOLIE33622M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

8VELOCITY TRISH11522T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

9BART ALLOVER61486R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

10OXLEY COUGAR73463A M Callaghan (Kearsley)

Race No. 8Macro Meats Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUDDY MUDDLES14334A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

2REAL FROSTY51753B T Dull (Fernvale)

3THREE FOR TEN11511M R Abbott (Falls Creek)

4MAIN ROAD25422C M Proctor (Londonderry)

5KENTUCKY FIVE23534C M Proctor (Londonderry)

6MOVEALONG TITAN45425S P Gardiner (Portland)

7CRISTALLE44126R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

8ROOT CANAL74151P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

9BART ALLOVER61486R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

10OXLEY COUGAR73463A M Callaghan (Kearsley)

Race No. 9Pages Event Hire Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROPER DRAUGHT12536K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

2YOUR LATE52514L T Procopio (Riverstone)

3HILLTOP HARRY43137J J Ford (Gerringong)

4ABOUT TIME MATE17414P Moran (Londonderry)

5BREEANAN LEE18712K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

6TWIN TOWN TURBO42712K J Midson (Nowra)

7LAMBERTI42427M A Frost (Nowra Hill)

8GYPSY JOE12144T J Hurst (Londonderry)

9GOOD DEAL77367E G Wall (St Clair)

10BART ALLOVER61486R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

Race No. 10Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NITRO SANDY57154M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2YOUR SPECIAL63622L T Procopio (Riverstone)

3NO SHOW RAY34285P W Tobin (Fennell Bay)

4OH OLIVIA83136L T Procopio (Riverstone)

5PRO25261A Foley (Maitland)

6PREMIER DREAM25263A J Lord (Cawdor)

7SUMMER SPRING1F157P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

8TOKYO TOMMY78133O M Langley (Berkshire Park)

9GOOD DEAL77367E G Wall (St Clair)

10BART ALLOVER61486R R Bell (Blacksmiths)

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of