Saturday, 12 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 12 November 2016

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIDI VICI463329.74
2BLUE PIRATE386330.25John Buckley
3TOXIC RUNNER437230.01Sydney Swain
4SLICK OSCAR427230.43Andrew Drapiewski
5CHASER324229.96
6THEY SAID278130.07Sydney Swain
7COOLYN’S MAGIC734630.42Raymond Thomas
8TAP OUT AXE446830.11Rodney Metselaar
Race No. 2Xmas Night December 17 Stks7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR VALLEY716530.68Joseph Sciberras
2BUDDAKAN554330.59Phillip Bailey
3HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ614230.54Mark Bell
4PREVAIL475629.96Craig Chappelow
5PUNK DA PUNK518730.21James Coyle
6WAHWAH TIGGY313730.56Scott Goodger
7SHE’S ALL ROMAN253630.64Joseph Sciberras
8AMANI523230.15Mark Gatt
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:08 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,700 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $1,315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO COVE321142.65
2WINSOME APRIL762142.62John Finn
4DEBBY586543.18Rob Tyler
5FANTASTIC BEAR211242.15Jason Fletcher
7STARGATE SYSTEM4X8442.37Stephen Bell
8YOUNG GUN424742.46Judith Richardson
Race No. 4Follow Us On Facebook Stakes8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING VIXEN554630.02Owen Langley
2KIM’S LOVE313730.31Keith Pedrana
3SHESA FELON467330.21Kerry Drynan
4BELENUS131830.29Simon Ma
5ROJO BONITO531630.29John Heard
6SIMONE SHIMMERS556630.50
7TAP OUT TONY482230.36Rodney Metselaar
8GOODWIN REDDY571330.39Bryan Young
Race No. 5@wpgrey On Twitter Stks8:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER ROAD471329.80Kerry Drynan
2MAKENTON JAG363230.17Rob Tyler
3FUNNY BONE853129.97Simon Ma
4RUNWAY IDOLE756230.09
5DAWN MINI324830.05Keith Pedrana
6SWEET LOLLY475630.02Peter Massa
7TAP OUT SCARLETX62830.10Rodney Metselaar
8ASTON EBERT228730.06Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 6 Stakes9:12 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY PUNK263329.70James Coyle
2GOOD ODDS REGINA748430.02Frank Hurst
3OLD TIMER545630.04
4ARE JIP225129.48
5232129.93Frank Hurst
6ONE THING121329.95Mary Wright
7GOODWIN TERRY854130.03Bryan Young
8VINTAGE ROX346229.78Craig Chappelow
Race No. 7Appreciation Night Nov 26 Stks9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUGGLE STREET521330.07Kristy Sultana
2TANKS PUNK561730.12James Coyle
3BULKENDER341629.99Chris O’brien
4MOONSTONE KAHN252230.08Dean Swain
5HUGHIE’S PICK447730.25Malcolm Smart
6QUEEN AUDREY211429.95Carole Eaton
7BLACKEY STREEK836530.17Charlie Dimech
8ARENA MAGIC254330.12
Race No. 8Gapnsw.com.au Stakes9:50 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER DATE268129.92Joe Comito
2VINTAGE CHARM263230.06Kenneth Chappelow
3GATE BLASTER125330.18Paul Bigeni
4AISLE TIFI741330.15Owen Langley
5HERNANDO KAHN167529.93Dean Swain
6MACK TUX833129.92Bruce King
7GEORGE SANNETTE341430.15Jill Harper
8WINSOME AMANDAX13229.78John Finn
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECOMING A MAN513830.47Robert Arnold
2FULLSTOP PERIOD468230.11Mark Gatt
3ANOTHER KAINANE351730.50Robert Delaney
4MISS FUDD672230.56Joseph Sciberras
5MAGIC BULLET565530.44Anthony Pagano
6NO SPARKLE LEICA312430.28Danielle Matic
7MAINLINE OSTI341230.19Ashley Dwyer
8UNI STUDENT362430.08Mark Gatt
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO SHINE622731.72Brad Pearce
2LEFT POCKET755631.11Ashley Dwyer
3RODEO SWEETHEART843330.64Benjamin Mccauley
4LOWRY GIRL4116NBTJoseph Sciberras
5COMPLETE UNIT1841NBTJoseph Sciberras
6KENZALI567630.65Hagob Tatian
7LEKEY331531.43Henry Norman
8LIL MISS HAYLEY2171NBTChristine Proctor
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments