Saturday 12th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 12th March 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NEVER EARLY13143K Mcdonald (Springside)
2LETOYA VALLEY11123R W Macmurray (St Marys)
3KADOTTIE DANCER53115G J Case (Kelso)
4BARBELLA OSTI14612C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5INS AND OUTS26321L J Hannaford ()
6HEZA PRETENDER53532W A Mcdonald (Springside)
7MAGIC POINTS16521J K Coleman (Carwoola)
8BUSH COWGIRL66457C L Hayter (Wilton)
9TRACEY’S CHOICE2F576P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
10WOW PRETTY GIRL47857R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 2 Egg Prelude07:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARINA’S JOY12118L Mcgee (Lochinvar)
2COSMIC COOPER55325D J Brown (Lara)
352662N E (Hamlyn Terrace)
4COOL RATTLER11635P Bigeni (Girraween)
5MONSTER JACK25133L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
6SIDESHOW ALLEY81233C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7JACKLIN BROWN44482J Boersma (Warilla)
8AWESOME KEITH74223K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Macro Meats Egg Prelude08:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL BLAST53123A J Medina (Lithgow)
2COSMIC PLANET45127D J Brown (Lara)
3VAGRANT22565M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4CHENZHOU BOY26162L (Londonderry)
5LYNDOR LEE14126M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6FREAKY LEE8F6F6K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7BREEANAN LEE47333S B White (Nowra Hill)
813351L D Roy (Wallendbeen)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Lee De Maria Ball & Chain Cup08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROBUST SHIRAZ74621M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2NATIONAL PENNY71174T G Zammit (Willowvale)
3MISS GRIZWALD62412H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
4HOT SPUR15446J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
5AKABARNI ASSASIN53348S Barwick (Basin View)
6KAPSALI54321T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
7AWESOME ODY27543O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
8ROSE OF HEATHER45232D J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
9SURF ON BYE63285J J Ferguson (Miranda)
10GREENDALE62864N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
Race No. 5Centrebet.com08:48PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTRY REBEL11675N W Staines (Yass)
2WOODEN BALL11271M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3CAWBOURNE SMASH11211A J Lord (Cawdor)
434634R W Arnold (Wingello)
5REDFERN FEVER25345O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6PHANTOM’S ICON22113R G Sullivan (Bargo)
7SHY FLYER62111I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
8BIT RICH12164M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
9EM’S LAD14317C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake09:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALTARIO44413G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
2GET QUOTED41761I F Morgan (Telopea)
3DASH OF SHIRAZ83121J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
4SHAY SHAZ52512N W Staines (Yass)
5SPECIAL RICKEY24111W J Harper (Wyee)
6PULP38521C Chappelow (Sylvania Heights)
7LETHAL LADY22222J A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
8MISS BOSSY BOOTS14634N L Moran (Londonderry)
9JAKEY DEES71721J W Thompson (Woodridge)
10ELLIOT REID15385N Shelton (Chain Valley Bay)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Egg Prelude09:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARINA’S PRIDE31525R A Lee (Lochinvar)
2MOONSHINE CADDIE34531W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3CALLAMAC ACE13473S White (Nowra Hill)
4FLYING AIRLIE52251J Boersma (Warilla)
5SNOWSILL23354R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
6ACTIVE SCOOP72416J R Mathias (Winmalee)
7RED RULER35712D Russell (Innisplain)
8PRIMINATE45211L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WE THREE KINGS66643N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
2MONAMOUR48683W J Brown (Cessnock)
361231N W Staines (Yass)
4ONLY BILL24313G Sheather (Young)
5RINGO’S COLT21577F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6ART OF DESIRE74245G Summerfield (Worrigee)
7ABOUT TIME MATE4F138P A Moran (Londonderry)
844286M M Moran (Merewether)
9REGAL CHLOE75244G Summerfield (Worrigee)
10SURF ON BYE63285J J Ferguson (Miranda)
Race No. 9Happy 21st B’day Chris Withers10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINNING RINK15525R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
2SMOOTH MANNER12234W J Brown (Cessnock)
3TURBO ROC27183L Galea (Castlereagh)
4LANCE43313J Thorpe (Nicholls)
5MAGIC LASS17314F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6DUSTY ARIZONA11617E A Bont (Oakville)
7BONDY’S PRINCESS25142A Mcgowan (Beresfield)
8ALL ABOUT FRANKY35131L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9GREENDALE62864N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
10REGAL CHLOE75244G Summerfield (Worrigee)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTAL FLUTE23232A J Lord (Cawdor)
2FRONTMAN33113L M Bont (Oakville)
3JESSICA CLAIR25131M J Duncan (Euchareena)
4BOURNE WIZARD31422M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5SUPER HINDY83317B Lazzarini (Yagoona)
6OVER IT17622O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
7TOTAL ONE22266P A Moran (Londonderry)
8MAGIC KEARVE62535K Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9EURO JET37645R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10THEN QUOTED74455I Morgan (Telopea)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments