Saturday 12th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 12th November 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPI KEEPING3177530.10J Whiticker (Jamisontown)
2WEZ DA RISK4363130.39P A Moran (Londonderry)
3YOUR SPECIAL8753F30.82L T Procopio (Riverstone)
4FLAVOURS4512430.20J R Finn (Warilla)
5TOTAL CALM5241430.37D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6VALENTINE OSTI7714130.88M D Shambler (Elrington)
7BRISK MISS6388730.66L Procopio (Riverstone)
8BLOWN OFF3332730.44M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CABALLO1364330.53D I Drynan (Llandilo)
2NAAWY NAAWYF5556NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
3ZIPPING CATRA8422329.91J A Mackay ( Vale)
4SUNLIT LEO58543NBTP H French (San Isidore)
5HABLANDO2212230.16K Sultana (Londonderry)
6OUR LAYLA1821830.67J L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
7SMOOTH MANNER33233NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
8YOU’RE FUNNY1231230.49C Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 3 Richmond To Wenty Final08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,620 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GOLD23744NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
2TADMORE GIZMO67335FSTDS Ma (Forestville)
3DESTINY’S IMP85522NBTS L Sundstrom (Bargo)
4BORN BAD52241NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
6THRILLING REIGN41543NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7THRILLING FRANK25716NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
8SNOOKY PIE46767NBTT N Northey (Lithgow)
Race No. 4Mick Byrnes Stake08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE DECOY1345430.08R O King (Kembla Grange)
2THANK YOU JOHN4672129.98T F Pullman (Keinbah)
3WALLY SLATER6421329.92C C Bell (Yallah)
4JARUBA1485630.01A Lord (Cawdor)
5DEE MAN1416530.01K Sultana (Londonderry)
6GOD STAR1626329.92M Saal (Highfields)
7JACK’S POCKET3673430.09R O King (Kembla Grange)
8WE THREE KINGS8516230.13N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHENZHOU BOY3316330.08L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2GABLE DRUM7131829.77C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3BOUNDLESS BOYF211830.00K Sultana (Londonderry)
4MAIN DRAG2117229.78E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
6MR. CLYDESDALE2111429.61R Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
7ADEL’S TIGER4163530.07J R Finn (Warilla)
8WOODEN BALL7283330.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 6Schweppes Stake09:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT HOPE3117230.83P H French (San Isidore)
2COMPLICIT3161130.24C J Carl (Londonderry)
3FULLY CHIC1123429.85E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4PROVEN PONTIAC1634430.06S Gafa (St Clair)
5LIZ SWAN1111130.05T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
6SURE AS1251230.02S E Swain (Box Hill)
7TAKE CARE7585430.76M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8GENERAL TRIGGA4142130.07R Manojlovic (Rossmore)
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Stake09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVANA7135731.02T K Auld (Tatura)
2CALOON BALE7675630.55D J Cox ( Wagga)
3OFFERS6571F30.07T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
4BUSH COWGIRL5725430.66C L Hayter (Wilton)
5FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ8243430.22C M Absalom (Glenwood)
6OH OLIVIA6278630.24L T Procopio (Riverstone)
7OH EM GEE2522630.07C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8SMILING JACK6743630.50C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Tedesco Menswear Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S MY FUTURE1111342.66C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2EMPIRE MARIAH1431743.24M J Godden ()
3ARICA DORA1126642.63D A Traino (Matraville)
4DIGGER NORRIS43332NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
5SPRING KEROMA42132NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6MR. CALUELA3111442.64D G Righetti (Kellyville)
7BIT BRISK4174742.94L T Procopio (Riverstone)
8WITCH ON WHEELS81163NBTJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
9FOLKSINGER46156NBTC M Absalom (Glenwood)
Race No. 9Pages Event Equipment Stake10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZ NOW11114NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2KEROMA STEEL71262FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3ZA’MA FLYER63441FSHW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
4FRISKY MELODY12232NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
5COOL REJECTION13518NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
6JAYLA ROGUE54136FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7COOL DIOR53611NBTW J Brown (Cessnock)
8BELL’S ACTION22821NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADOC BALE77465NBTD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
2STORM AT DAWN12B83NBTJ L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
3NIRVANA KEROMA66313NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4GLAETZER21834NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5JETSON65252NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
6ALL ABOUT GLORY54452NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7TIME TO CHILL78777NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
8CHIEF RINGO37836FSHS K Lees
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments