Saturday, 13 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 13 August 2016

Race No. 1#cantheban Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSTONE KAHN313130.25Dean Swain
2KIM’S LOVE214330.31Keith Pedrana
3BLACK EVA6721NBTJohn Miles
4BIT WICKED445330.47Ruth King
5SUDDEN OUTBURST652830.28Harry Sarkis
6RAPID TRIGGA687830.28John Smart
7ZIPPING PRINCE844331.17Ross Davidson
8MADAM SCARLET384130.47Sydney Swain
Race No. 2No Racing 17th August Stakes7:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE I AM343330.20Judith Richardson
2ZIPPING RIO131130.38William Bright
3TIGGERLONG KATUT482830.14Kevin Keys
4CARBON RACER574130.69James Porter
5KAY DEE EM724330.31Doreen Drynan
6MATSAL ROCCO765130.41Bruce King
7LOWANNA’S SON112130.22Sharron Webster
8PAUL DOZER257129.89Darryl Thomas
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ALF613430.07Raymond Smith
2MISS DANICA748130.12Justin King
3LIKA ZIRCON421230.07Denice Warren
4BIG BAD BRENDA845529.87Allan Manwaring
5MISTER COWORA211330.05James Mcglinn
6TANKS PUNK231130.12James Coyle
7JUST LIKE ROSIE253330.17Matthew Flint
8SWEETWATER BOY122130.15Mark Wilcox
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:28 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT KATE111130.15David Pringle
2ONE SAMUEL813529.77Noelene Holloway
3TIGGERLONG DOT414330.12Kevin Keys
4LIKA STORM213230.03Denice Warren
5CAMACHO431229.99Ronald Bell
6TOXIC RUNNER635130.01Sydney Swain
7CLOCK’S TICKING211330.12Jason Magri
8CABELLO MUCHO216130.12Christine Proctor
Race No. 5Www.gapnsw.com.au Stakes8:47 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPRING825529.86Noelene Holloway
2AISLE TIFI211530.21Owen Langley
3EMISSION CONTROL146530.07Brian Barrington
4NACHO NELLIE331230.12Peter Rodgers
5DAWN MINI812330.05Keith Pedrana
6OLD TIMER441130.04Dean Swain
7SEVEN JACKS226129.90David Taylor
8GOOD ODDS ANGEL313629.93Tracey Hurst
Race No. 6Ubet Agra Sprint Nsw Final Sprin…9:12 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTEKE121229.73Ruth King
2KNIGHT SPRITE514129.72Gayle Masterson
3BESSY BOO434429.58Christine Proctor
4COMPARE214130.24Christine Proctor
5BRAD HILL BILLY341229.37Raymond Smith
6BARKING BAD121330.45Michael Eberand
7RITZA LENNY131429.71Mark Gatt
8DANDY JACK131329.93Raymond Smith
9ONE SAMUEL813529.77Noelene Holloway
10MAGIC SPRING825529.86Noelene Holloway
Race No. 7Evans & Son Jewellers Stakes9:35 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON TREE GIRL662830.07Harry Sarkis
2STILTON GOLD527330.17Allan Manwaring
3RUNWAY IDOLE151730.09Christine Proctor
4RITZA ROSSI625229.75Mark Gatt
5GATE BLASTER132330.18Paul Bigeni
6HUGHIE’S PICK214430.25Malcolm Smart
7LOOSE CONNECTION341229.99Harry Sarkis
8BLACK ARJAY122630.46Leanne Godden
Race No. 8Ubet Agra Distance Nsw Final Dis…9:57 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $13,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARDIOLOGY541142.11Kayla-jane Coleman
2WHITTAKER165142.10Julie Fletcher
3WHISPERING SOUL615342.85Dean Swain
4MORE IN STORE133242.03Mark Gatt
5CAWBOURNE BRIGHT134342.52Glen Quirk
6RUNWAY BONO574442.88Dean Swain
7CELESTIAL FOLK343442.73Carly Absalom
8LOVELACE162242.18John Smart
9MISS FOXY LEE111542.41Dean Swain
10MADLIENA GIRL252542.30Joseph Satti
Race No. 9Www.ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEFFI’S LARA473530.25Rob Tyler
2GOOD ODDS BRICKY311430.07Tracey Hurst
3ELLENI BANNER552130.41Gary Adams
4MAX CADY412230.30Peter Tobin
5MISS DELAWARE884130.23Justin King
6UNIQUE REPLICA5164NBTMichael Hardman
7STOLEN KISSES153430.37Owen Langley
8SPRINGCREEK BILL112330.09William Bates
Race No. 10#savenswgreys Stakes10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK STOP581130.50Raymond Smith
2HIGH PRAISE537730.50Karen Thompson
3WICKED PEDRO11NBTJason Magri
4MOOLOOLABA581731.53Steven Crompton
6TOP EDGE355330.68Doreen Drynan
7SASSY POSE462330.45Wayne Sugars
8MISS BRISTLE885530.09Justin King