Saturday 14th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 14th January 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M NO PRETENDER11445FSHR W Arnold (Wingello)
2FLYING NELL15383NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
3ASCARI13116FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4DANCE IDOL83761NBTK Lewis (Raby)
5BIG ZED31334FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
6GLORY OF LOVE37152NBTH Markou (Bargo)
7EMPIRE MARIAH54253FSTDM J Godden ()
8JACK’S REVENGE36224NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
9NICTO LAD75854NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
10THEN QUOTED4787FNBTI Morgan (Telopea)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER ASSASSIN1111230.10M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2PENNY TOKAAM6514330.56T F Pullman ()
3TIZ NOW1115130.22J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4BARGO SCENE5685630.32A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5OH EM GEE2235130.07C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6YOIT8582430.40M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7HE’S SO SHY1172830.33J Micallef (Berkeley)
8STYLISH WILLIAM7223829.82C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9KOOL BROCK84738NBTR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
10ELECTRIC RED56478NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 3Betfair Stake08:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM’S SANTOSF134130.35F C Hardman (Bligh Park)
2TADMORE GIZMO6733530.50S Ma (Forestville)
3TEXAS CHASE2871330.22J W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
4TOMMY TOKAAM7846430.66T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5MAXIMILLIONS3671630.49A J Lord (Cawdor)
6INDIGO PIRATE7444130.64K M Mulrine (Collector)
7CYCLONE TO EXCEL4584630.53R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8ALBECO LAD3276530.28W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
9ELECTRIC RED56478NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
10KOOL BROCK84738NBTR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
Race No. 4Centrebet Stake08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR NORRIS3562142.93C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2SMILING JACK4645642.79C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3ALTARIO4232242.67G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
4RITZA ANGEL4111142.61M Gatt (Thirlmere)
6MY MATERIAL2154142.70A J Powell (Bargo)
7SATIN SURF5311542.60C J Carl (Londonderry)
8BUDDY RIGHT67442NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11311830.19L M Godden (Dapto)
2DEVINE LAW1227629.96P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
3MIRANDA MOLLY2481230.30L Bozovitch (Miranda)
4FARMOR CLASS3153630.65S W Scott (Mount Pleasant)
5OXIDIZE4851530.26K M Mulrine (Collector)
6LORNE BOWLER3521230.30D M Matic (Canyonleigh)
7MIDNIGHT CAPERS2321130.23R M Pringle (Clergate)
8NICHOLAS’S HABIT4231329.81M Burton (Kemps Creek)
9KOOL BROCK84738NBTR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
10ELECTRIC RED56478NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Plate Final09:08PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $55,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER NORRIS22144NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
2KINGA ZAC11283NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3ZIPPING LAD1121142.25J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4HE’S MY FUTURE8511242.32C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5THRILLING FRANK6154342.78R J Mansley (Blackhill)
6CRAFTY LADYF1144NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7HE KNOWS UNO41212NBTM W Patterson (Iluka)
8ECHELON1262141.94C A Treherne (Seabrook)
9KALDEN PETRONI41151NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
10SATIN SURF5311542.60C J Carl (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Life Members Stake09:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BALE14173NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2LITTLE ED1151129.96B E Evans (Moonbi)
3AWESOME ODY6862129.97O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
4FLYING FABIO4111830.33A J Messina (Llandilo)
5HOT BUZZARD2776630.13R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6KYLE ROULETTE4337130.20M Burton (Kemps Creek)
7CALLAMAC KID5173229.89S B White ( Hill)
8NEW DIVIDE3366130.00M R Hodges (Coonamble)
9EM’S LAD7585530.57C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 8Multiquip Bob Payne Final09:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $55,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDISPUTED DOS1238229.65A J Lord (Cawdor)
2GENERAL TRIGGA3421229.82R Manojlovic (Rossmore)
3YOUNG SNOZZ2323229.68J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4FANCY DEAN1632329.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5OAKS ROAD1441129.58M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6SHEREEN BALE3336329.79G J Bate (Lara)
7KILTY LAD1367129.62K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
83225129.45G J Bate (Lara)
9DAVID BALE14173NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10COLD FUSION5113429.70N A Falls (Backmede)
Race No. 9Harbour Bridge Closed Saturday10:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HORIZON61645NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
2MCELLE11122FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3BELL’S ACTION12322NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4BLACK ASTRO BOY22124NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5YOU’RE FUNNY1231230.49C Proctor (Londonderry)
6VEE BEE BAY45116NBTA M Bayliss (Bargo)
7KINGSBRAE JANE42323NBTA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
8TREMLETT26354NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
9NICTO LAD75854NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
10THEN QUOTED4787FNBTI Morgan (Telopea)
Race No. 10Pages Event Hire Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEV’S CHARM55444NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
2DIRECT BULLET32537NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3MISS NICOLE53521FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
4FAT BOY BUDDY17867FSHT F Callen (Argenton)
5OLIVE MILLIE25115FSHK Lewis (Raby)
6MY MATE RON431F3FSHS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
7DESOLATE82717FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
8THUNDER LEE84712NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9THEN QUOTED4787FNBTI Morgan (Telopea)
10NICTO LAD75854NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments