Saturday, 18 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 18 February 2017

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stks7:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER ROAD676429.80Caroline Hughes
2QUEEN AUDREY516629.95Carole Eaton
3AISLE TIFI136830.15Owen Langley
4RITZA ROSSI564429.75Mark Gatt
5CHEVY PRINCE114129.80Robert Howard
6METAL MAGIC555430.13George Borg
7DAWN MINI736830.05Keith Pedrana
8OSTI INFLUENCE784430.25Ashley Dwyer
9ZEDSTAR667631.49Mark Beagan
Race No. 2Gapnsw.com.au Stakes7:48 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIGGLY LEGS426330.10Charlie Finianos
2EISENHOWER232129.82Ruth King
3ROYAL TURBO612129.88Glen Mckinley
4SAWADEE148330.28John Callaughan
5WICKED WARRIOR111129.64Jason Magri
6MAGIC SPRING243129.86Noelene Holloway
7NACHO NELLIE133329.94Peter Rodgers
8LOWANNA’S SON171130.18Sharron Webster
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Final 5th Grade Series…8:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO RUSH24X230.31Jodie Van Enkhuyzen
2HANSOME JUNIOR451130.19David Wilkie
3SRIXON877130.04Mark Beagan
4FORESEEABLE243130.35Ronald Lambert
5COSMIC BONUS131130.27Evelyn Harris
6MISS SPRITELY323130.04Evelyn Harris
7TECHNO241130.25Dean Swain
8CENTRICO323130.15Mark Gatt
9SILVER GRACE184230.35Frank Cini
10LEFT POCKET367230.30Ashley Dwyer
Race No. 4Sky Racing Stakes8:28 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,135 2nd: $1,580 3rd: $1,185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREKEY763642.80Lindsay Davis
2GUNNADOO COVE622442.26John Heard
3FANTASTIC BEAR255142.15Jason Fletcher
4STARZSA SMILING321543.07Dean Swain
5BRUSKEY1884NBTLindsay Davis
6DASHING DAVE315443.24Brian Smith
7MY BOY BRODIE133342.24Trevor Rice
8MISS FOXY LEE211242.37Dean Swain
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Gee Prelude Golden Eas…8:50 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S GRAND432230.73Rodney O’brien
2SPRITELY DANCER662229.71Anne Hector
3GOLDEN ZIPPER138130.46Natina Howard
4MEGALODON211329.84Lynne Aldous
5BOLERO ICON743230.60Glen Bayo
6FLYING MIKAYLA123229.94Lee Burke
7BLACK JACK OPAL1121NBTLeslie Hudson
8FULL OF WIND433330.32Peter Sims
9OLD BAILEY714329.75Jodie Lord
10FASCINATE JASPER851230.70Noelene Holloway
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Gee Prelude Golden Eas…9:15 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GAMBLER612230.44Jason Magri
2FUSION CRONULLA118330.31Johannes Vanderburg
3LARRIKIN’S HAT152230.58Rita Nicolaou
4LONG SPRING NECK682130.37Christopher Carl
5ZIPPING HONDO113430.18Darryl Prestwidge
6CHASER632329.91Mark Gatt
7AQUA DRAGON773530.16Andrew Mulrine
8ONE THING123329.95Mary Wright
9BARNEY BRANN511830.22Tony Atkins
10FULL OF RUST841230.25Allan Manwaring
Race No. 7Follow Us On Facebook Stks9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD BAILEY714329.75Jodie Lord
2LEHIGH MODEL524630.24Stephen Cleary
3ROHAN HILL1111NBTJodie Lord
4VAST412630.27Lesley Hannaford
5JOHN DUJRIC176131.19Marie Burton
6WAR CRY1113NBTRoss Mcdougal
7BEEGUMBAH RUMBA6271NBTBradley Ashton
8FULL OF RUST841230.25Allan Manwaring
9ZEDSTAR667631.49Mark Beagan
Race No. 8Evans & Sons Jewellers Stks9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUN556230.13Judith Richardson
2ZAMBORA CROSS512130.21Jodie Lord
3STAR OF IBROX424330.05William Dance
4ROCKET’S MUM642430.24Dean Maniaci
5BARNEY BRANN511830.22Tony Atkins
6CANYA BOUNCE463130.58Marie Burton
7KIM’S LOVE477630.26Keith Pedrana
8MY BOY RYLAN746830.22Jodie Lord
9ZEDSTAR667631.49Mark Beagan
Race No. 9@wpgrey On Twitter Stks10:15 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRIAN’S GOLD752430.36Rita Nicolaou
2SAVANAKA TWO1616NBTJohn Callaughan
3NOLLO PROSEQUI1241NBTJodie Lord
4LEKEY541730.53Lindsay Davis
5LEE SECRET8368NBTKeith Pedrana
6NO APOLOGIES324X30.40Jared Della Casa
7FASCINATE JASPER851230.70Noelene Holloway
8LEHIGH LOTTO575231.06Stephen Cleary
9ZEDSTAR667631.49Mark Beagan
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLET TILLY571330.76John Buckley
2MOONSHINE LACEY1642NBTTony Spiteri
3ZIPPING ANGUS5111NBTMartin Hallinan
4COACHELLA587330.80Antonio Teofilo
5SPRING SOLOMON762530.72Noelene Holloway
6DESPICABLE MICK645530.74Mitchell Pryce
7DAZZA LEE5148NBTKeith Pedrana
8RHIA’S ROCKET4743NBTCraig Cartwright
9ZEDSTAR667631.49Mark Beagan