Saturday 1st March 2008


Race 1 720m 4/5 19.27
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 FORT SHAKIN’ 4 RICKY BOURKE
2 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
3 WINGEN PRINCESS 4 JOHN LAWSON
4 CHITTAWAY LAD 5 SEYMOUR VASSILAKIS
5 AUSSE VALE 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 SPECIAL SAGE 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
7 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
8 BUSH BILLY 5 JOE CORTE

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
OVERFLO ST STUD STK
1 SENT TWICE 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 HAIKU 5 KEITH ANDERSON
3 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 TATTS AND JACK 5 LISA CURLE
6 CALANDRE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
8 DRIFT GIRL 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
9 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 DEEALBERT 5 DANIEL KINSELLA

Race 3 520m 4 20.05
BUNTING MATRAMONIAL STK
1 DROP ZONE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 BURN IT UP 4 PHILIP GOODSELL
3 LORD JOEY 4 TONY DAVIS
4 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
5 PERSIAN SPY 4 CARLY ABSALOM
6 SINS SPIRIT 4 CYRIL DOOLEY
7 TUCKLAN REBEL 4 PETER TOGIAS
8 MAYLIZ 4 JOHN WHITE
9 GEMBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
10 CHAOS 4 ANDREW MATHIAS

Race 4 720m 3/4 20.25
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 GOLD SLAMMER 3 JOHN FLEMING
2 MARVILLE MISS 4 RAY STEELE
3 ALARMING JAN 3 LORRAINE ATCHISON
4 FANCY PENNY 4 ANN BARNES
5 Vacant
6 YOU NO MISS 4 DEAN SWAIN
7 PIXY UPPSY 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 LOU LOU TOKEN 3 VINCE MULTARI

Race 5 520m FFA 20.45
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 UNCLE JOEL 1 WAYNE COX
2 TIGGERLONG GO 3 MARGARET KEYS
3 TINY GODDESS 3 CAROLYN REINKE
4 BORAT 3 JOHN CARRUTHERS
5 ELUTHRA 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 BEARS ARE BACK 3 RAYMOND LEE
7 ENGULF 3 TROY EBBECK
8 SWEET FANCY 3 ANN BARNES

Race 6 520m 5 21.12
SCHWEPPES STK
1 LALIE 5 ALEX ANDERSON
2 LITTLE FEATHER 5 KEVIN HERRING
3 HARRY’S LAD 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
4 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON
5 IRINKA CAROL 5 JASON FLETCHER
6 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
7 BLUE UTOPIA 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 LOCHINVAR DIOR 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
9 KOORINGA DONNA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
10 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 7 520m 5 21.38
LEADER STK
1 TOKEN FELLA 5 RON FIELD
2 OTTI KEEPING 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 JASPER THE FREAK 5 JOHN CROSSLEY
4 FAME STORY 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
5 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 TUNCURRY TIGER 5 GLEN MCLEAN
7 RAVENSTOKE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 KOORINGA DONNA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
10 PRINCESS TAYAH 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 8 520m 4 21.55
SCHWEPPES STK
1 AMI TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 CALL HER KEL 4 BRENT JONES
3 BARBOSSA 4 PAUL MATTS
4 FLATLANDER 4 STUART BARRON
5 STYLISH LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
6 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
7 GENTLY BENTLEY 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 UNA’S GHOST 4 KAREN HAYTER
9 CHAOS 4 ANDREW MATHIAS
10 GEMBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN

Race 9 520m 5 22.12
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 CODE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 INTENZA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
5 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
6 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
7 UNO THE BLONDE 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 BRIDGET LEE 5 LEN HAARING
9 PRINCESS TAYAH 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 KOORINGA DONNA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER

Race 10 520m 5 22.35
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
2 JUMPING BLACK 5 DAVID DURRANT
3 ARKUS BARKUS 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 SNIP’S GIRL 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
5 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 CHLOE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
8 PRETTY JESS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
9 DEEALBERT 5 DANIEL KINSELLA
10 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY