Saturday 1st November 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.25
GBOTA WELCOME STAKE
1 SADIE’S SECRET 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 BOOM GATE 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
3 EXTREMELY KOOL 4 SUSAN SANDS
4 DID I ENTERTAIN 4 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 DEANO MARTINO 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 RICKY LEE 4 KEITH PEDRANA
7 BLUEY TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
8 MY SON RULES 4 TERENCE BOURKE

Race 2 720m FFA 19.45
OVER FLO AT STUD STAKE
1 NICELY DONE 4 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 FLICK THE SWITCH 4 MICHELLE FLETCHER
3 ABBI TAYLAH 3 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 GRACEFUL AMY 3 JASON MAGRI
5 Vacant
6 LYN’S DAISY 2 CHARLIE DIMECH
7 WAR HERO 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 LALIE 3 ALEX ANDERSON

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
3 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
4 MUTT LANGE 5 JOHN GALE
5 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
6 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA

Race 4 520m 3/4 20.27
LUKE ‘MOTZ’ CAREY 30TH BIRTHDAY
1 TIGGERLONG PATCH 3 MARGARET KEYS
2 CLANCY 3 KENNETH BURNETT
3 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
4 LOCHINVAR PRADA 4 ROBERT SMITH
5 HYPNOTIC FLO 4 KENNETH BURNETT
6 BIM BAM BOOM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 TUMBLE SPEED 3 DESMOND CHECK
8 MANDINGO 4 DOREEN DRYNAN

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
GIVE ME FIVE AT STUD STAKE
1 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
2 FIERY OPAL 5 CAROL HUDSON
3 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
4 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
5 SHELBY ONE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
6 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 TIGGERLONG PETAL 5 MARGARET KEYS
8 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STAKE
1 MISS BEESLEE 3 PAMELA CAINES
2 WATTS WISE 3 LEE WYLIE
3 MISS ELLY MINT 3 ROBERT SMITH
4 LEND US FIFTY 2 JAMES HIGGINS
5 NIMBASTIC 1 OWEN LANGLEY
6 SYDNEY VELLA 3 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 BRANDED 3 JAMES COYLE
8 IN MY DAYS 3 PAUL BIGENI

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.35
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MEL & STEPH
1 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
2 REGAL STRYKER 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 POP ROCKER 5 OWEN LANGLEY
5 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 EURO MAGIC 4 HAGOB TATIAN
7 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA

Race 8 520m NG 21.53
SCHWEPPES VIC PETERS CLASSIC FNL
1 NITRO BURST 4 JASON THOMPSON
2 WONDEROUS 3 MICHAEL ABBOTT
3 INTELLIGENCE 5 LEE WYLIE
4 SNOZZ 1 JASON MACKAY
5 SNELL TO EXCEL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 DAZZLE YOU 2 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 TENACIOUS TED 5 MICHAEL EDWARDS
8 VIVALDI STAR 4 JASON MACKAY
9 BLUEY TADMORE 4 TOM ASTBURY
10 MANDINGO 4 DOREEN DRYNAN

Race 9 520m 5 22.12
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
2 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
3 IMA BOMBSHELL 5 VICTOR ELLUL
4 MALTESE BORGIE 5 JOSEPH BORG
5 CAMDEN KID 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
6 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 HAGOB TATIAN
7 KARA’S PRINCESS 5 CAROLYN HORE
8 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
9 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
10 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 10 520m 5 22.35
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
2 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
4 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
5 THIS IS JOANEY 5 DOROTHY KIRK
6 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 COOL CHARM 5 REX JONES
8 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
9 FORTUNE CARD 5 MARK VELLA
10 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments