Saturday, 20 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 20 September 2014

Race No. 1Bohemia Crystal Stakes7:28 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FICTION656342.55Ivan Hanna
2JOANE321242.64Christine Proctor
3MY ASUNCION184742.28Adele Powell
4AVONDALE MAURICK237442.34Ronald Bell
6DUSTY MOONSHINE146141.90Denice Warren
7HOUGENIE345342.81Peter Ruetschi
8REVERBERATE3132NBTPeter Sims
Race No. 2Garners 2nd Time Lucky Stks7:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECRUITMENT134230.07Shaun Evans
2COOLABAH JET232329.93Jodie Lord
3EAST COAST LOW684730.17Ivan Hanna
4REMOTE CONTROL512229.97Anthony Azzopardi
5CAWBOURNE POWER324429.78Jodie Lord
6MISS ALL CLASS372230.10Ronald Field
7USAINE324230.05Margaret Bannerman
8KOOL MAC211830.35Anthony Duggan
9CYCLONE SIMONE514330.05Majella Ferguson
10HE’S A KNIGHT642230.38Geoffrey Sattler
Race No. 3Sammy Noodle Cup8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING WESTON334429.62Anthony Azzopardi
2WINGIN’ PRAYER436430.47Ronald Bell
3HOLLIE ANNE171630.80Philip Goodsell
4SORRENTO MOON455530.12Ronald Bell
5HILDA’S BOY361130.18Mario Abela
6WELL FOUND434730.64Ashley Dwyer
7KURMOND GODDESS732330.19Christine Proctor
8SHILLING FLEX122830.48Sean Bannerman
9GLOWING OPAL337630.33Wendy Brown
10RHINO COLLISION611829.89David Duncan
Race No. 4Wentworthpark.com.au 2-5 Wins On…8:27 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY TOP158129.90Dennis Barnes
2ARE JIP142129.48Kristy Sultana
3FANTASTIC SID111229.79Jason Fletcher
4ELLA HAS CLASS131230.00Dean Swain
5SHADY RHINO714230.23David Duncan
6TAUTOLOGY271229.68Steven White
7BIG TEE SAL718130.08Robert Barnden
8FLAMING FRENZY246129.67Justin King
9KISS THE HAWK113330.07Christine Proctor
10KURMOND GODDESS732330.19Christine Proctor
Race No. 5Bob Payne Spring Sprint H8:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY LIPS215229.99Susan Smith
2ZAMBORA MAGIC313729.49Frank Hurst
3APOLLO REIGN121129.81Michael Cope
4HELLO GOOD BYE3348NBTCharlie Gatt
5YOGI BLUE416130.03Peter O’reilly
6CAWBOURNE WHIP511229.38Jodie Lord
7SHOULDERS121829.36Anthony Azzopardi
8ALLEN DEED5121NBTAndrea Dailly
9ALL TOO FANCY111529.81Dennis Barnes
10KURMOND GODDESS732330.19Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Bob Payne Spring Sprint H9:15 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED SEALEY5135NBTAmy O’reilly
2OLLIE BALE251529.83Andrea Dailly
3STILTON BLUE466229.82Philip Goodsell
4KICKING ROCKS322430.01Ryan Tredway
5KISS THE HAWK113330.07Christine Proctor
6LANI BANARNI118829.72Charlie Gatt
7PRINCE TANGA265229.93Maureen Sharman
8SILENT EFFECTIVE411129.54Darren Sultana
9HAYDEN HAIR322830.25Peter Quinton
10ASIA’S BABE612429.80Marie Burton
Race No. 7Bob Payne Spring Sprint H9:35 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE YOU CREDIT414229.94Peter Ruetschi
2RUE DE KAHN321529.64Dean Swain
3BESSY BOO354129.71Christine Proctor
4SOARING EAGLE756529.89Marie Burton
5COSMIC ANGEL331629.99Anthony Azzopardi
6RITZA HATTIE126229.47Mark Gatt
7QUEEN ESTHER413529.64Noelene Holloway
8MAXIMUM LIL3811NBTAndrea Dailly
9TAKE IT ALL314429.75Doreen Drynan
10RECRUITMENT134230.07Shaun Evans
Race No. 8Bob Payne Spring Sprint H9:57 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK DAK1471NBTAndrea Dailly
2DOUBLE TRIGGER624529.68Kenneth Burnett
3TOMMY BRISLANE122129.51Steven White
4EVIL PUNK512229.70James Coyle
5CHICA DESTACADA111529.49Doreen Drynan
6HERSI625229.75Peter Lagogiane
7ZIPPING TANK212130.00Anthony Azzopardi
8MUSQUIN BALE841429.66Andrea Dailly
9ALL STRUNG OUT121329.55Glenn Rounds
10LONGNECK637330.11Christine Proctor
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes10:17 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSHUA BALE656230.22Margaret Bannerman
2AVONDALE CHARM614629.68Ronald Bell
3EXPLOSIVE EBONY211830.15Walter Simmons
4ANOTHER CALL442329.98Jodie Lord
5PREMIER MOZZ335129.93Kristy Sultana
6GRADENCE336429.76Mark Gatt
7RITZA RAIDER135329.79Mark Gatt
8TAKE IT ALL314429.75Doreen Drynan
9LACEY LOIS662629.86Peter Acers
10MY AWESOME OPALX45629.91Marie Burton
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Stakes10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHA TANGA463629.83Maureen Sharman
2MISS SUEKO443429.67Justin King
3MAKE A FIFTY218529.92Simon Ma
4CAN OF118529.47Beau Hedley
5HAYDEN HAIR322830.25Peter Quinton
6LONGNECK637330.11Christine Proctor
7ALL STRUNG OUT121329.55Glenn Rounds
8ZIPPING BRUNO413729.81Anthony Azzopardi
9HECTOR KAHN536429.88Dean Swain
10SNOW SHIRAZ354429.93Barry Colless