Saturday 21st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 21st May 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOW QUOTED65123FSTDJ Mooney (Green Point)
2SMILING JACK2423142.79C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3RINGO’S COLT8286742.81F J Hurst (Londonderry)
4SHAY SHAZ23635NBTN W Staines (Yass)
6LOUD MOUSE2823442.72J Magri (Austral)
7ALTARIO5142342.73G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
8PLATINUM PLAYBOY21282NBTB Attard (Guildford)
Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARS TYSON32472NBTB V Mckivat (Marulan)
2BERRIDALE QUEEN58664FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3RUBY’S LAIR34221NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
4PACIFIC JEWEL44364FSTDG Curtale ()
5ALBECO LAD33212NBTW Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
6ROCKET POINT21452NBTG J Ernst (Lochinvar)
7TWISTIE22626NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8AVOID ISLAND11173NBTP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
9TOTAL ONE24426NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
10HOW ABOUT BILLY85332NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 3Tedesco Menswear Stake08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS KNOCKA2263830.22F J Hurst (Londonderry)
2MR. CLYDESDALE1711729.82R Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
3MAIN DRAG2413429.99E Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4TOO BLACK1811730.15B J May (Maitland)
5FOX DESTINY7426730.81L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
6COUNTRY BELL2363130.16N W Staines (Yass)
7HE’S INVINCIBLE6351330.42G Williams (Binda)
8MIRANDA MOLLY3255230.39L Bozovitch (Miranda)
9JUST ALBI54171FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10FOX DANCING71362NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 4Betfair Stake08:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWITTER ME6437330.24L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2ABOUT TIME MATE2423530.65P A Moran (Londonderry)
3MICK THE JOKER1237530.26M Blissett (Riverstone)
4JARUBA4424130.01A Lord (Cawdor)
5RADATAIN5211230.61T A Wilson (Fassifern)
6SALVATORE2244430.30L A Atchison (Jilliby)
7BERELLA SHILO4451330.24L E Renner (Spring Creek)
8JUST MICK6275330.40W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9OVER IT1726730.20O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
10MR. SNAKE EYES25562NBTM C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
Race No. 5Centrebet Final08:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIRIUM3234130.11J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
2CYCLONE TO EXCEL1354130.53R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3MIDGET FARRELLY1241129.99P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
4GOOD THING2114130.18R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5ZIPPING CATRA2141129.91J A Mackay ( Vale)
6KRAZY FRAZ1215130.33R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7CAWBOURNE HAZE1817129.95R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8FANTASY FIRST1421130.42A J Lord (Cawdor)
9ALL DEBREE4233230.12J L Harris (Doyalson)
10ALBECO LAD33212NBTW Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
Race No. 6Globe Memorial Stake09:12PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDAPEST6144830.14B V Mckivat (Marulan)
2SHADY’S LESSON3736329.94O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
3NEW DIVIDE3727130.00K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
4MARINA’S PRIDE2515730.19R A Lee (Lochinvar)
5DANA BEL1331529.93R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
6RED FLAME1372529.82W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7DID I ENTERTAIN2512329.85R W Arnold (Wingello)
8HERE COMES KENNY6211129.87A J Powell (Appin)
9YOUTAR ELGWARNO7214230.50G Curtale (Cowra)
10NOVEMBER TRIBUTE3653430.10C A Oldfield (Appin)
Race No. 7 Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING AIRLIE4243530.28J Boersma (Warilla)
2MONAMOUR8122830.15W J Brown (Cessnock)
3MOONSHINE CADDIE5535130.26W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4FUNTASTIC SHIRAZ1334630.22C M Absalom (Guildford)
5CATCH THE POST5158330.45R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6SPRING SPECIAL5411829.86B May (Maitland)
7WHERE’S CLEO1521230.22O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
8DIDDY ROSE1215130.04C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
9SUBJECT WIN1842530.60R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10ROY DEE78215NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 8 Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RATTLER7131430.02P Bigeni (Girraween)
2KINGPIN STAR5522130.05F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3ALL DEBREE4233230.12J L Harris (Doyalson)
4WOODEN BALL2812630.32M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5FANCY DEAN1122229.74W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6BRALYN MIDGE3827129.85B J Northfield ( Casino)
7MR SHAK3114330.07J Chapman (Lidsdale)
8COUNTRY REBEL2272430.05N W Staines (Yass)
9NOVEMBER TRIBUTE3653430.10C A Oldfield (Appin)
10YOUTAR ELGWARNO7214230.50G Curtale (Cowra)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYTHOLOGICAL2146430.68D M Warren (Mummell)
2MR. DAWSON71262NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3FANCY WILL6325230.17A (Londonderry)
4DANA MEL15666NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5CHRONICLE CRACKA3128430.35I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
6DEE MAN5211530.34B J May (Maitland)
7PAUA OF DARKNESS11113NBTS B White (Nowra Hill)
8MANDAGERY MISS3132630.04K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
9STREET BOSS77125NBTO R Makin (South Nowra)
10JAKEY15738NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 10Wentworthpark.com.au10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIPROCK JENNI25533NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
2LEGENDARY LILLIE47762NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3MAGINNIS MAGEE52521NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
4BIG RED RACER55753NBTM A Taylor (Erina)
5MR. CALUELA24312NBTD G Righetti (Kellyville)
6ANTIQUA BAY44483NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7LIKA WHISPER13263NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
8NON COMPUS13172NBTW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9ROMAN GENERAL31267NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
10HOT BUZZARD21666FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments