Saturday, 22 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 22 November 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes7:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIERRO KADE831530.34Jodie Lord
2MISS SUEKO724629.67Justin King
3BLACK EMPRESS612429.81Harry Sarkis
4LINSKI224230.29John Ayoub
5GLAMOROUS OPAL112330.05Carol Hudson
6QUITE READY345330.00Harry Sarkis
7COOLABAH JET641329.79Jodie Lord
8EMMA PHASEX13130.10Troy Halligan
9UNO NORRIS635630.35Lisa Mcfarlane
10HEROIC AVENGER524130.60Michelle Shambler
Race No. 2Farewell Mark Epstein Stakes7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE LAD217129.92Lisa Mcfarlane
2MR. UNO722730.16Lisa Mcfarlane
3CUMBERLAND BLACK442130.24Lisa Mcfarlane
4NATURAL PLAYER1216NBTMark Wilcox
5LET IT DEVELOP152730.31Jodie Lord
6THREE MUGS IN671130.55Justin King
7STUNNING ASHBERG163630.49Harry Sarkis
8SHEBA’S DIVA311130.25Michelle Shambler
9REXY SKEETA343730.41Leslie Dennis
10GOLD MISS538330.49Marie Burton
Race No. 3Petsnacks.com.au Stakes8:08 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUAVASA SHEK1221NBTDarryl Chapman
2NUMBER KRUNCH542542.54Darren Sultana
4AVONDALE MAURICK261442.34Ronald Bell
5GRETA’S RESCUE132142.27Rodney Mcdonald
7PUMPED UP ZARR651142.19Neil Staines
8KEY MISSILE127243.09Kelvin Lean
Race No. 4Sbm Premium Stakes8:33 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED231229.83Michelle Shambler
2CAWBOURNE KAYONO341130.26Jodie Lord
3JACK KADE721630.10Jodie Lord
4PACKING KRUNCH255630.34Darren Sultana
5CAWBOURNE POWER235229.78Jodie Lord
6ALL IRISH412729.95Nicholas Clifton
7BAD BOY SNIPER115230.15Jason Magri
8KURMOND GODDESS524429.94Christine Proctor
9PARISIAN MAC116630.22Adam Wallace
10GLORIFIED GEE72X630.31Marie Burton
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:54 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR IMPACT511529.78Robert Smith
2MARLOW MAN161129.82Anne Foley
3MAGIC DREAM521629.84Jodie Lord
4ASIA’S BABE754129.80Marie Burton
5ZIPPING OSCAR312129.91Jason Mackay
6CAN OF515329.47Beau Hedley
7FIRE ELUSIVE212329.73Mark Moroney
8EXHIBITIONIST1563NBTDarryl Chapman
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Sprint Series F9:18 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECRUITMENT426129.74Shaun Evans
2SHADY RHINO184129.86David Duncan
3USAINE715129.98Margaret Bannerman
4ZIPPING ABBY111129.66Ronald Seymour
5LA GRAND LOGIE373129.97Jeffrey Eaton
6DRAGON EMGRAND261529.97Luke Azzopardi
7MR EMGRAND454230.13Luke Azzopardi
8RAINCHECK226129.87Peter Lagogiane
9TAKE IT ALL285229.75Doreen Drynan
10KNOT TELLING YA122229.75Marie Burton
Race No. 7Odds Park Corp Bitches Only F9:43 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE COBRA514329.69Jodie Lord
2LADY RONRAY361129.87Raymond Steele
3JOANE324130.18Christine Proctor
4SENORITA PEARL141330.15Ronald Bell
5ZIPPING TARN114229.85Jason Mackay
6CAWBOURNE REV421229.95Jodie Lord
7EVOKED651229.90Craig Chappelow
8ADDISON ROAD232129.85Mark Gatt
9GOLD DAWN443530.55Marie Burton
10ASIA’S BABE754129.80Marie Burton
Race No. 8Rapidvite Blue Paws Stakes10:05 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER SKEETA272129.86Leslie Dennis
2WATTO LOTTO412129.73John Callaughan
3BESSY BOO132529.71Christine Proctor
4HERSI373229.75Peter Lagogiane
5ZIPPING WILLOW411429.35Jason Mackay
6ANYTHING LESS132129.56John Finn
7ZIPPING ANGEL513329.73Jason Mackay
8PADDY’S DEVIL381429.76Patrick Byrne
Race No. 9Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOARING EAGLE515229.89Marie Burton
2TAKE IT ALL285229.75Doreen Drynan
3EDGE354529.68Graeme Barnett
4JOSHUA BALE344130.11Margaret Bannerman
5MY AWESOME OPAL616429.91Marie Burton
6KNOT TELLING YA122229.75Marie Burton
7KNOCKA’S RETURN111429.71Mark Wilcox
8INNER CITY717329.93Christine Proctor
9DYNAMITE CHARLM462829.87Richard Muscat
10BOBBY BLANCO647729.90Dean Swain
Race No. 10Schweppes Stakes10:51 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBAN336430.21Jodie Lord
2TO A TEE345130.06Harry Sarkis
3UNO JUSTICE318330.52Lisa Mcfarlane
4BLACK BRONCO832530.23Christine Proctor
5LOCKSMITH322230.28Anne Kada
6GOLD DAWN443530.55Marie Burton
7ODD SOX413830.46Ronald Bell
8BARNEY’S RHINO171330.59David Duncan
9SHE’S ANDY415330.57Dean Swain
10SEXY OPINION386530.17Owen Langley