Saturday, 22 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 22 October 2016

Race No. 1Wentworth.com.au Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINDING MO1233NBTErnest Borg
2ISTANBOULI162330.42George Borg
3SALOOT431530.64Mark Gatt
4SWIFT YARN3814NBTCheryl Murray
5KILKEE MAY511430.59Shannon Kirby
6CANYA CRAZY165631.17Marie Burton
7GOOSE L’ORANGE226131.47Adam Wade
8INSHALLAH436730.44Ruth King
9FORESEEABLE536630.40Ronald Lambert
10LEFT POCKET575531.11Jodie Lord
Race No. 2Murray Sullivan’s Bucks Stks7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY RYLAN7277NBTJodie Lord
2ZIPPING VIXEN345530.02Owen Langley
3MAGIC BULLET235630.44Anthony Pagano
4SHESA FELON511130.21Kerry Drynan
5KYAH’S COMET437530.39John Little
6EMPRESS LU644130.50Jodie Lord
7FULLSTOP PERIOD214630.11Mark Gatt
8AMERICAN ROSE845829.89Ronald Lambert
9RIKASSO LILLY372631.06Michelle Shambler
10KALL HER KARISMA554530.43Fred Xuereb
Race No. 3Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…8:08 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIDENCE516129.74Lorraine Atchison
2ONE SAMUEL421129.77Noelene Holloway
3AISLE TIFI784730.15Owen Langley
4RITZA LENNY364529.60Mark Gatt
5SERENE STAR8624NBTMargaret Quarrell
6OPUS FORTE131629.41Christopher Carl
7WINSOME MISSION165629.62John Finn
8HERNANDO KAHN167529.93Dean Swain
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks8:27 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $9,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,200 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTERMINATOR3154NBTBeverley Sloan
2WINSOME APRIL3327NBTJohn Finn
3MIDNITE PARTY1231NBTKenneth Cheetham
4YOUNG GUN657442.46Judith Richardson
6MADLIENA GIRL633442.30Joseph Satti
7MELISSA’S PRIDE172142.29Michelle Shambler
8MR. SHIRE211142.69Robert Mccolm
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Vic Peters Semi-final …8:48 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ SUBLIME118230.04Frank Hurst
2CLOCK’S TICKING125129.87Jason Magri
3WICKED WARRIOR166129.80Jason Magri
4TOXIC RUNNER344430.01Sydney Swain
5MAYA HERRERA462330.13Garry Edwards
6SPRINGCREEK BILL311330.09William Bates
7BETTER CALL SLOY112229.96Darren Sultana
8GATE BLASTER331230.18Paul Bigeni
9KILKEE MAY511430.59Shannon Kirby
10DYNAMITE DIESEL125431.16George Borg
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Vic Peters Semi-final …9:12 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A MOTOR212230.23Jodie Lord
2GOOD ODDS BRICKY72X230.05Frank Hurst
3BLACK HOLE SUN211330.20John Little
4SPRING BLOOM113429.77Gregory Board
5CHASER364329.96Mark Gatt
6NANGAR BEAR118130.17Dennis Barnes
7MOONSTONE KAHN345230.09Dean Swain
8ANDO’S MAC114129.65Jason Mackay
9ROMAN RED471430.12John Chapman
10ZAMBORA IDOL754430.02Tony Spiteri
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Vic Peters Semi-final …9:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED CALIBRE121230.20John Callaughan
2REVIEWER423129.97Garry Williams
3WINSOME SNIPER156331.01John Finn
4RUNWAY BONO451129.81Dean Swain
5CENTRICO11330.56Mark Gatt
6RIPPIN ROSE244330.29Robert Britton
7HOWEVER HUMBLE732130.34Doreen Drynan
8SRIXON245230.09Mark Beagan
9VINCE FAWN162430.57Neil Staines
10WICKED PEDRO813430.23Jason Magri
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Vic Peters Semi-final …9:52 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARENA MAGIC317230.12Wayne Boreland
2BENTEKE516129.67Brett Bravo
3MACK TUX218330.13Bruce King
4MISTER TWISTER111129.97Jason Mackay
5VERY CHOOSY421230.18Frank Hurst
6MAINLINE OSTI242330.21Ashley Dwyer
7CINCINNATI JUICE241130.23Adam Mcintosh
8CANYA BOUNCE652330.58Marie Burton
9SPRING CREEK MAX225430.56Philip Goodsell
10SPRING CLARKIE134130.62Gregory Board
Race No. 9Orange Field Days Stks10:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG CHICKEN621530.01Kristy Sultana
2DAWN MINI461530.05Keith Pedrana
3WINSOME AMANDA572X29.78John Finn
4BLUE PIRATE544630.25John Buckley
5ALMOST BLACK335130.07John Chapman
6FLYING MIKAYLA112229.94Lee Burke
7FAWN EXPRESS123430.09Mark Humphries
8TANKS PUNK347530.12James Coyle
9STENCH OF POWER526430.11Robert Arnold
10PENNY PLUNDER715730.29Bradley Barnes
Race No. 10Orange By-election Nov 12 Stks10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN RED471430.12John Chapman
2ROSCOE REASON752130.22John Gale
3AMANI365530.15Mark Gatt
4BLACK EVA212330.97John Miles
5LIBERTY LEE4411NBTBetty Keene
6COMPLETE NINE332130.06Wayne Boreland
7SANBONA246330.63Doreen Drynan
8PUNK DA PUNK475130.21James Coyle
9OKLAHOMA KID6131NBTElizabeth Bont
10SUNNY PITUBI644231.22Adam Wade