Saturday 22nd January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 22nd January 2011

Race No. 1De Bortoli Wines Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BANG APPEAL23112A Lord (Cawdor)
2CLASSY ICON38258R G Sullivan (Bargo)
3STONE STEP HILL67676B C Peck (Gunning)
4HEAVY DUTIES41511F J Hurst (Londonderry)
5EM’S LAD13323C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
6NAVIGATING88572M Player (Tahmoor)
7REVALONG LAD34355M Player (Tahmoor)
8MISS HORIZON44274O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Schweppes Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELL GIRL35176K S Waddington (St Marys)
2SUBJECT WIN32447R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3GYPSY PEPPER54F25F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
4NOT AN ANGEL64662P A Moran (Londonderry)
5FANCY KAYLA66635W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6PEDRO’S MOBILE43233M A Chalker (Gordon)
7SURF ON BYE36176J J Ferguson (Miranda)
8MAVERICKS LEGEND54567R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Pages Event Hire Stake08:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGH BALL32732K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
2BILLY BOBAGGINGS11165M S Blissett (Riverstone)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RAPID CHARM82473T Mullin (Unanderra)
5CRISTALLE21145R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7JACK COOK75636C J Carl (Londonderry)
8MISS BOSSY BOOTS61463N L Moran (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists08:29PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DID I ENTERTAIN32142R W Arnold (Wingello)
2PHANTOM’S ICON31232R G Sullivan (Bargo)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4NEW DIVIDE25415K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
5REDFERN FEVER16231O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7GARBANZO24223W J Harper (Wyee)
8SHADY’S LESSON34121O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Multiquip Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOSSY FLIRT33452S Cleary (Woodstock)
2JUST MICK17284W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3LAS VEGAS85578R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4RED RULER56357D Russell (Innisplain)
5ELIZABETH ROYAL23114J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
6APIDRA23285B E Smith (Uranquinty)
7PETTIGO POPOV63214G Robinson (Greta)
8PETTIGO BOND74637G Robinson (Greta)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macro Meats Blue Paws Final09:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME ODY15215O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
2GRAFFITI TIGER52213J Chapman (Lidsdale)
3ROCKACOCO54381C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4LIKE MIKE23341P Falas (Carlton)
5SIR PEDRO33421M A Chalker (Gordon)
6COOL RATTLER52461P Bigeni (Girraween)
7MOONSHINE CADDIE57721W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8RED ERASER46641B J Conwell (Kelso)
9ROSE OF HEATHER22422D J Hawes (Doyalson)
10BIG BANG APPEAL23112A Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 7Rapidvite Stake09:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M MIGHTY MAGIC11133N Becroft (Kurrajong)
2LOCHINVAR JAG15136J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
3HITMAN SANDOW35443C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4NORTHERN BOUND43627J M Player (Tahmoor)
5VAGRANT41646M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6FULL BLAST61516A J Medina (Lithgow)
7GOLD NEBO73674M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
8ABOUT TIME MATE53536P A Moran (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DUST22112J S Crawford (Llandilo)
2FLYING AIRLIE63611J Boersma (Warilla)
3MIGHTY ELITE53225N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4WINDSOR BALE51261S M Evans (The Oaks)
5TOLLMAX32116E A Anderson (Eglinton)
6SAD MOVIES63114J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
7RITZA NAT11715A J Lord (Cawdor)
8ALL DEBREE24121J L Harris (Doyalson)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Rapidvite Rapid Rub Stake10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUD SANNETTE65424J L Harris (Doyalson)
2MIRANDA MOLLY31783L Bozovitch (Miranda)
3ROSE OF HEATHER22422D J Hawes (Doyalson)
4JIMMY BAMBOO12173P M Schofield (Llandilo)
5COLONEL ZEB51343B C Peck (Gunning)
6SIX PIN28431M Debono (Blackett)
7DEMON DARB42423J C Beadman (Freemans Reach)
8ROSE BABY82415A Lord (Cawdor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBAMA46273C Arletos (Llandilo)
2MRS. GABLE67687O Vassilakis (Matraville)
3STAR QUALITY38733J M Player (Tahmoor)
4LEGENDARY LILLIE36663R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5MISS CRIBRALTAR75168B C Peck (Gunning)
6NORMAC GOLD28751P Bigeni (Girraween)
7TURBO BOY34375M A Chalker (Gordon)
8OH SNAP44236W J Harper (Wyee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***