Saturday 22nd May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 22nd May 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake07:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIZARD’S LOSS21486M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2CITY SWINGER25181J Buckley (Liverpool)

3EURO JET34122R Nicolaou (Box Hill)

4BEST PERCENTAGE16211N R Auld (Glendenning)

5MARK WHO52432C J Carl (Londonderry)

6ULYSSES76814J W Quinn (Greta)

7YOUNG TURK17218C J Carl (Londonderry)

8ASTON BEAUTY53635S B White (Nowra Hill)

9SHE LEE74445K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

10MAGGIE JACOBS75188J R Laurence (Castlereagh)

Race No. 2Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH PAT88243J R Laurence (Castlereagh)

2SARKIS36353A J Powell (Bargo)

3RIPLEY81464D I Drynan (Llandilo)

4UNO JAG53451D I Drynan (Llandilo)

5PROPER DRAUGHT81172K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

6PINDARI BALE32422M M Bannerman (Reefton)

7RED FLAME18341J Vanderburg (Yarramundi)

8OCTANE DRIVE5541FJ W Sweet (Holmesville)

9MAGGIE JACOBS75188J R Laurence (Castlereagh)

10HEIR TO GRACE25T56I R Hoggan (Churchable)

Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAMBERTI73435M A Frost (Nowra Hill)

2RUBY STATE24453T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

3JUNIOR GROVE55115M P Morgan (Windale)

4MIRACLE MISS45273D Mcdonald (Lithgow)

5KINDA ELITE11637B A Tame (Emu Heights)

6SUNNY WIL21F22P Bont (Oakville)

7MOONSHINE PARTY36713W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

8MIGHTY HOT16235N Becroft (Kurrajong)

9DASHER’S ANGEL64518L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)

10AUGUST RAIN68546M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 4Multiquip Stake08:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANNA OSTI41147L White (Ardlethan)

2LAURA’S LEGACY53252W M Dance (Somersby)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4LAGOON WHISPER36314R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

5MELANDRI42331A J Lord (Cawdor)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7RUNNIN’ BARE73246J M King (Wilberforce)

8DOMINO VITALI11113J D Fisher (South Nowra)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CERTAIN MAGIC61553M R Abbott (Falls Creek)

2PUDDY MUDDLES13232A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

3SUPER LAURIE35111J S Miles (Killcare)

4SPECIAL KID11412V L Prest (Young)

5NIMBASTIC15361O M Langley (Berkshire Park)

6JACKLIN BROWN13253J Boersma (Warilla)

7OUTA CREDIT72111R J Kay (Lowood)

8NEW DIVIDE41122K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Macro Meats Gourmet Game09:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODESSA SHIRAZ33514S Sultana (Londonderry)

2WHAT SIZE52126V Multari (Kemps Creek)

3CHEVY ASSASSIN67261J L Manuel (North Rothbury)

4SMASHING OSTI43412L White (Ardlethan)

5CALLAMAC LAD52127S B White (Nowra Hill)

6FLYING JASPER64643J J Boersma (Warilla)

7PINK ROCKSTAR15177M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

8ARTISTIC OSTI13114L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

9LUXURY KING64447M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

10SUNRISE GEM84728M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 7De Bortoli Wines Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PETTIGO BOND42116G Robinson (Greta)

2LORD HOWE58517D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)

3KAILUA BAY64121P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)

4YOUR LATE35311L T Procopio (Riverstone)

5SUPREME ODESSA18815S Sultana (Londonderry)

6OH OLIVIA12265L T Procopio (Riverstone)

7OFFSIDER36223B F Hall (Thirroul)

8WINSTON EXPRESS21123P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Pages Event Hire Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSS NUMBER ONE17326C A Clark (Greta)

2MOONSHINE CADDIE42466W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

3MAIN ROAD38117C M Proctor (Londonderry)

4DIRECT JOLIE15743M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

5FEEL THE FEAR12134L D Roy (Wallendbeen)

6THAI AGENT64833R Dean (Riverstone)

7PATCH UP JOB34243N Clifton (East Maitland)

8GOLD CLAIMER31112J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)

9SUNRISE GEM84728M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10RICHIE’S DREAM74886M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 9Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VAGRANT42252M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

2LOVIN’ SPOONFUL54141R J Webster (Cawdor)

3BIT RICH33822M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

4FLYING AIRLIE11634J Boersma (Warilla)

5AMAKI STATE42555A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)

6SARGENT TRIGGA63223J Magri (Austral)

7PAUA TO DISARM22412R White (Austral)

8CRUSADER LOVE73814H Markou (Bargo)

9HEIR TO GRACE25T56I R Hoggan (Churchable)

10SWEET DREAM BABY82661W D Munford (Merrylands)

Race No. 10Tab.com.au Stake10:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIEF RELIEF61443L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)

2SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ61216C M Proctor (Londonderry)

3OSTI’S EXPOSURE31433L White (Ardlethan)

4BREEANAN LEE74367K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)

5TINY SIN11453J Crossley (Cessnock)

6SMOKEY MACOOL32355M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

7LORNE BOWLER62234M S Matic (Canyonleigh)

8AUNTY EDNA74717W R Sugars (Voyager Point)

9SWEET DREAM BABY82661W D Munford (Merrylands)

10DASHER’S ANGEL64518L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments