Saturday 22nd November 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.27
tab.mobi thetabinyourpocket STK
1 SOVEREIGN HILL 4 ROBERT MUMFORD
2 SHELBY ONE 4 KRISTY SULTANA
3 REB SECRET 4 WAYNE BORELAND
4 CAMDEN COURT 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
5 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 4 RONALD STEEL
6 YORKLEA GLORY 4 RAYMOND MINTY
7 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 MYALLA DANCER 4 STEPHEN CLEARY

Race 2 520m 5 19.48
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 UNCLE BULLY 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 CYPRUS SHORE 5 RONALD ROBERTS
3 IVANOVIC 5 BRETT MAY
4 DID I ENTERTAIN 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
7 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
8 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 3 520m 5 20.07
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 DAZZLING DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
2 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
3 COMPACT JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
4 INTRIGUING 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 OSTI’S ACE 5 ADELE POWELL
6 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
7 FRECKLES 5 RUTH KING
8 WATTA SHARE 5 MARGARET GREER
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 SAIDA 5 RUTH MATIC
2 HOUDINI DANCER 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
3 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
4 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
6 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
7 ELITE POINT 5 R.MCMURRAY
8 ROS’S CHOICE 5 SUSAN SMITH
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 5 520m 5 20.50
RACE 5 FOR GIVE ME FIVE@ STUD
1 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
3 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
4 SOMETHING SOLID 5 JASON GREEN
5 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
6 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
7 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
8 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 6 520m 2/3 21.12
THE SPORTS FACTORY B/PAWS
1 MCKEW 3 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 TIGGERLONG PETAL 3 MARGARET KEYS
3 WONDEROUS 2 MICHAEL ABBOTT
4 SKY LION 3 JANE CARRUTHERS
5 MUST BE LOVE 3 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 BRANDED 2 JAMES COYLE
7 BOOM GATE 3 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
8 RAVENSTOKE 3 DOREEN DRYNAN

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.35
SCHWEPPES STK
1 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
2 MADISON TOKAAM 4 HELEN PULLMAN
3 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 REGGAE AMEENA 4 DONNALEAH CARTER
5 QUOTA OF ALE 4 NOEL WRIGHT
6 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
7 THAI DREAM 4 JAMIE DAVIS
8 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 8 520m 3/4 21.57
MULTIQUIP STK
1 TOTAL CLASS 4 PAULINE MORAN
2 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 TIGGERLONG PATCH 4 MARGARET KEYS
4 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING
5 HYPNOTIC FLO 4 KENNETH BURNETT
6 MISS PANAMA 3 RICHARD DEAN
7 EXTREMELY KOOL 3 SUSAN SANDS
8 STEADFAST TAMMY 4 ERIC CASTLE

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 ILLUSIONIST FLO 5 DAVID BETTS
2 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
3 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
5 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
6 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 5 SIMON MA
7 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 10 520m 5 22.43
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 MAD THUNDER 5 PETER FALAS
2 FINAL THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 TED’S A STUNNER 5 PATRICK MCKINNON
4 GO HALVES 5 MARGARET GREER
5 LITTLE EZZA 5 DOUGLAS SMART
6 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
7 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
8 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD