Saturday, 24 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 24 January 2015

Race No. 1Schweppes Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,785 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUREYEV334342.80Darren Scells
2MR. CORSAIR354542.15
3LAGOON MYTYE114342.73Raymond Webster
4QUEEN MARINA457342.28
5SMOOTH NUMBER234342.86Allen Hansen
6MISS FICTION467542.55Ivan Hanna
7STARGATE SYSTEM126342.37Wayne Crick
8DOUBLE RINSE714542.94
Race No. 2Trent Lumb’s Last Stand Stakes7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAXON’S PEDRO113430.96Darryl Armfield
2HORN OF AFRICA315231.21Nicholas Tremain
3RIVERGUM DRIVE186629.72Wayne Attwill
4MR EMGRAND456629.88Luke Azzopardi
6RISING FLOOD2114NBTNicholas Tremain
7YALE414630.25Jodie Lord
8LET IT DEVELOP212130.25Jodie Lord
Race No. 3 Derby H8:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SAXON112330.03Jason Mackay
2SEVEN JACKS582130.02David Taylor
3IKAKU BALE128130.94Andrea Dailly
4BAD BOY SNIPER515129.54Jason Magri
5DRAGON EMGRAND212829.92Luke Azzopardi
6NO JOCKEY NEEDED251630.41
7WINSOME PRINCE411X29.72Melinda Finn
8DYNA TIBER1213NBTAndrea Dailly
9AROLDIS515131.31Neil Staines
10BLUE REVOLVER3543NBTPreston Rowles
Race No. 4National Derby H8:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY FOX381430.03Neil Staines
2KISS THE HAWK531329.91
3SOKYO124230.15Christine Oldfield
4MYALLA MONARO1317NBTStephen Cleary
5OLD SPICE1121NBTTerry Priest
6FERNANDO BALE113530.02Andrea Dailly
7LEKTRA CONCORD3217NBTAndrea Dailly
8OH SO STRIKING157329.70Darren Sultana
9KAZMIC’S REVENGE331NBTStephen Lambley
10VERNA’S PRIDE247230.35Christopher Carl
Race No. 5National Derby H8:48 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EASTWOOD216229.97Jason Mackay
2NIGHTWATCHMAN413130.62John Callaughan
3EMPEROR JETEYE781230.24Stevan Vas
4GUNDAL A GOGO121131.04Barry Colless
5SPRING MISSILE573230.13Christine Oldfield
6TOPPER ROAD124729.97Anthony Azzopardi
7COUNTRY GUN1131NBTNeil Staines
8LEKTRA OUTLAW8132NBTAndrea Dailly
9MR EMGRAND456629.88Luke Azzopardi
10KAZMIC’S REVENGE331NBTStephen Lambley
Race No. 6National Derby H9:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK VITO1111NBTEdward Medhurst
2LEKTRA UTOPIA1152NBTAndrea Dailly
3ZIPPING CARTER114129.94Jason Mackay
4WHITTAKER321429.80Julie Fletcher
5RARE PEARL312129.77Steven White
6FANTASTIC SID513329.71Jason Fletcher
7ANYTHING LESS132X29.56Melinda Finn
8BLACK BRONCO326830.23Christine Proctor
9RIVERGUM DRIVE186629.72Wayne Attwill
10MR EMGRAND456629.88Luke Azzopardi
Race No. 7National Derby H9:45 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK BURN5511NBTAndrea Dailly
2WINSOME JACKO153529.61Melinda Finn
3ZIPPING OSCAR114129.88Jason Mackay
4SCHOONER DOLL111430.10Beverley
5OPUS FORTE232129.72Luke Azzopardi
6PAUA TO ROAR128129.95Steven White
7RAMPION212NBTNeil Staines
8ARE JIP1X3429.48Kristy Sultana
9BLUE REVOLVER3543NBTPreston Rowles
10RIVERGUM DRIVE186629.72Wayne Attwill
Race No. 8National Derby H10:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET HUA164230.07Luke Azzopardi
2WINSOME MISSIONX13229.68Melinda Finn
3PRESCRIBE3713NBTEdward Medhurst
4DYNA YEMEN435530.95Andrea Dailly
5ZIPPING SONNY112129.81Jason Mackay
6SMOKEM JIMMY245129.62Alan Pringle
7JUMBLE161329.88Craig Chappelow
8CRACKERJACK MAX451129.79Andrea Dailly
9VERNA’S PRIDE247230.35Christopher Carl
10AROLDIS515131.31Neil Staines
Race No. 9 Stakes10:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE ELUSIVE776129.73Mark Moroney
2PADDY’S DEVIL466729.76Patrick Byrne
3AVONDALE CHARM553429.68Ronald Bell
4CAWBOURNE KAYONO187230.09Jodie Lord
6PIERRO KADE386430.09Jodie Lord
7KNOCKA’S RETURN453529.71Mark Wilcox
8SILVER DOMINO346230.02Phillip Wall
Race No. 10 Gourmet Game10:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT THING736330.64Shane Pulbrook
2IBROX ANGEL253130.28William Dance
3FINAL BELL211530.04Leonie Barnes
4JACK KADE112130.04Jodie Lord
6AMYJO311630.08Jodie Lord
7WILD WILFRED736730.82Shane Pulbrook
8VON RYAN266629.94John Ayoub
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments