Saturday, 26 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 26 July 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes7:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL TRAIN272730.63Gregory Lye
2ZULU MYSTIQUE133230.56Frank Sanotti
3ETON GOLD3113NBTMarie Burton
4ZIPPING ANGEL211430.57Jason Mackay
5WINNING CHARM5134NBTFrank Hurst
6SWEET DADDY DEE211NBTShaun Dooley
7FREDYS FLASH118330.25Ian Betts
8CAWBOURNE COBRA672230.00Jodie Lord
9ALL BUT CENTRE242430.28Michelle Shambler
10BLACK IVY721730.86Phillip Jones
Race No. 2Petsnacks.com.au Stakes7:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED273330.18Michelle Shambler
2BELLA ROC555130.37Lewis Galea
3BLACK EMPRESS322629.92Harry Sarkis
4BIG GIRL GERALD113430.07Mark Bell
5MAGIC DREAM131429.84Jodie Lord
6KATE’S REACTION113130.19Tony Desira
7LE BURGLAR423330.02Pauline Moran
8DANISH SUCCESS467230.11Harry Sarkis
9ARE JIP8521NBTKristy Sultana
10WINGIN’ PRAYER533830.47Ronald Bell
Race No. 3Adopt A Greyhound Today Stakes8:07 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MORSON221230.04Justin King
2ZAMBORA MAGIC325829.55Frank Hurst
3EVIL PUNK425129.70James Coyle
4CREEPY COUPE241129.71Adam Wade
5BOOMING BENNETT721229.83Shannon Ellis
6HECTOR KAHN212129.88Dean Swain
7KING SAPPHIRE347130.19Noelene Holloway
8CLONAKILTY MAN223129.66Ruth Matic
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook Stakes8:30 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PABLO CRUZ736330.04Benjamin Mccauley
2SATCHMO’S HANKY216129.85Benjamin Mccauley
3COOLABAH JET321129.97Jodie Lord
4KOBI JAY434629.83Ronald Bell
5KNOT TELLING YA382430.01Marie Burton
6MINZA RED ONE522629.77Charlie Gatt
7STRATAVON PAT433130.27Christine Kay
8NONE OF THEM516729.94Paul Roach
9LOOSE CONNECTION744230.55John Hughes
10HERE’S SKEETA555630.16Ronald Alcock
Race No. 5Schweppes Sprint8:50 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICA DESTACADA625629.49Doreen Drynan
2PREMIER MOZZ311629.93Kristy Sultana
3AVONDALE ZENA331629.86Ronald Bell
4CHILLI SIERRA175529.93Kenneth Burnett
5SOARING EAGLE117529.89Marie Burton
6DOUBLE TWIST351129.56Garry Edwards
7TAKE IT ALL663129.75Doreen Drynan
8QUEEN ESTHER151529.64Noelene Holloway
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…9:15 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,285 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAINTED DOTTY331142.43Michael Stringer
2MISS PARTY GIRL3124NBTGregory Perrin
3MY ASUNCION232342.36Adele Powell
4TIFI FOR ME561242.58Chris O’brien
5COSMIC ROSIE254142.33Gary Adams
6SNEAKY BONANZA1112NBTJudith Fisher
7SOUTHERN MASTER636443.14Joseph Satti
8CLAN ANNIE124342.44Alex Anderson
9HIGH JOURNEY455542.82Lisa Mcfarlane
10WAYLIN JOY6175NBTPaul Bigeni
Race No. 7Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:35 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY’S DREAM1151NBTWarren Slade
2CYCLONE SIMONE611142.62Majella Ferguson
3CAPRIATI328643.44Harry Sarkis
4LUZAKA ICON425442.71Marien Sullivan
6YELLOW FEVER513242.45Ronald Bell
7WAYLIN JOY6175NBTPaul Bigeni
8ELEAZAR141642.32Dean Swain
Race No. 8Rapidvite Sprint Series F9:57 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $9,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSY BOO143129.71Christine Proctor
2BOBBY BLANCO158429.90Dean Swain
3RITZA RAIDER214329.79Mark Gatt
4MISS SUEKO114229.67Justin King
5ZOLA ICON513229.90Robert Sullivan
6GRADENCE332329.76Mark Gatt
7EDGE627429.68Graeme Barnett
8ZIPPING SUMMAH521129.64Jason Mackay
9QUEEN ESTHER151529.64Noelene Holloway
10SOARING EAGLE117529.89Marie Burton
Race No. 9Tab.com.au Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELVEE EXPRESS426229.99Peter Simpson
2PACE VENTURA172330.12Peter Simpson
3ENVY135830.13Peter Tobin
4FREDDY DIESEL452329.88Mark Gatt
5SOLAR PAK212830.03Chris O’brien
6PERFECTED322530.12Lorraine Atchison
7LANI BANARNI166130.08Charlie Gatt
8MY AWESOME OPAL164529.91Marie Burton
9CLOCKWISE177729.71Jane Carruthers
10SHERLOCK337830.11Ronald Alcock
Race No. 10Bohemia Crystal Stakes10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT INDIAN265130.00Maureen West
2SWAN’S MAVIS178229.92Dean Swain
3CAWBOURNE POWER123329.78Jodie Lord
4I’M PEDRO318229.75Sydney Wales
5MINT SPLICE622130.17Chad Garrard
6BEING GOOD111130.17Jane Carruthers
7CALAMITY TRIGGER647130.08Michael Eberand
8LACEY LOIS242629.86Peter Acers
9ROCKFORD REASON516630.66Harry Sarkis
10JEDD TOKAAM133630.24Helen Pullman