Saturday, 28 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 28 June 2014

Race No. 1Pa’s Final Meeting Stakes7:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR RAY LEE134630.21Peter Lagogiane
2BOBBY BLANCO221230.09Dean Swain
3HECTOR KAHN452130.14Peter Lagogiane
4TE AKAI KAHN411730.10Peter Lagogiane
5HERE’S ROARY538330.29Ronald Alcock
6RHINO COLLISION131429.89David Duncan
7SHERLOCK573330.11Ronald Alcock
8HURRICANE MAYBE416130.10Brian Barton
9KOOL LAROCCA1131NBTMary Wright
10HEROIC AVENGER1141NBTMichelle Shambler
Race No. 2Sky Racing Veterans Stakes7:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER DOMINO426430.27Phillip Wall
2STEALIN’ KRUNCH442330.24Darren Sultana
3SUITS US113430.03Kenneth Burnett
4TEDDIE BOY254729.93Mark Arncliffe
5ADDIVA346430.39Gregory Lye
6PINK VAPOUR833530.45Charlie Micallef
7BEARLY FAIR161730.10Fay Trowbridge
8GOOD AS OSTI533330.20Michelle Shambler
9MCSLOK654630.39Gary Robertson
10VAPOUR EXPRESS566530.10Charlie Micallef
Race No. 3Hughie Jones Distance Challenge …8:07 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER MERTENS4321NBTBrett May
2BILLY STYLE424342.62Troy Macdonald
3IRINKA HOPE6161NBTRaymond Smith
4LUZAKA ICON324442.83Marien Sullivan
5JOANE3423NBTChristine Proctor
6MEAGAN ROBBO431242.78Eileen Robertson
7LOCHINVAR AKIRA2154NBTRobert Smith
8COSMIC ROSIE2132NBTGary Adams
9EGA NINJA4655NBTNatasha Benhard
Race No. 4Macro Meats Veterans Stakes8:30 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRAL JILL626229.92Ralph Smith
2WATTO LOTTO332329.73John Callaughan
3SOARING EAGLE331129.89Marie Burton
4EL CABALLO246729.97Doreen Drynan
5GRADENCE332529.76Mark Gatt
6PACKING KRUNCH373430.34Darren Sultana
7ELECTRO STORM237429.69Majella Ferguson
8MINZA RED ONE427529.77Charlie Gatt
9DARK HAWK286530.31Kevin Clunne
10MCSLOK654630.39Gary Robertson
Race No. 5Pat Ambrosoli Appreciation Stake…8:50 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDDY DIESEL542129.88Mark Gatt
2TAINTED LUKE112329.95Jennifer Brown
3BESSY BOO552129.71Christine Proctor
4ZIPPING TARN111629.85Jason Mackay
5AMAZON LIZARD221329.79June Martin
6CREEPY COUPE341129.71Adam Wade
7AURORA GIRL32X229.70Marie Burton
8NOTSO SWEET122129.78Jodie Lord
Race No. 6Paul Ambrosoli Stakes9:12 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGE712629.68Graeme Barnett
2KOBI JAY216329.83Ronald Bell
3ZIPPING WILLOW211129.44Jason Mackay
4CAWBOURNE WHIP111629.38Jodie Lord
6PABLO CRUZ341230.04Benjamin Mccauley
7AY GRADE561229.82Denice Warren
8DOUBLE TWIST113329.56Garry Edwards
Race No. 7Sportingbet Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,785 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN MARINA263342.37Noelene Holloway
2GOTTA PROBLEM234242.18Denice Warren
4VALENTINE GOODS738643.53Michelle Shambler
5HAYDEN HAIR111142.75Peter Quinton
7MY ASUNCION231442.36Adele Powell
8YELLOW FEVER255242.45Ronald Bell
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws F10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SUEKOX12129.85Justin King
2FLYING MORSON114130.15Justin King
3PERFECTED346130.12Lorraine Atchison
4SIR LANCELOT217230.04Glen Bayo
5CAWBOURNE COBRA148230.22Jodie Lord
6LE BURGLAR143130.35Pauline Moran
7I’M PEDRO132129.75Sydney Wales
8KILKENNY BABE438129.96Gwendoline Sparke
9RITZA RUBY143230.25Preston Rowles
10AURORA GIRL32X229.70Marie Burton
Race No. 9Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stakes10:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGIN’ PRAYER411630.74Ronald Bell
2MISS DOVER6148NBTJustin King
3HAVAGO MEGSIE721730.14Joseph Sciberras
4BLACK BRONCO624330.31Christine Proctor
5BREAKER KAHN323529.77Jason Magri
6LOCHINVAR IMPACT122229.78Robert Smith
7OH SO STRIKING135230.07Darren Sultana
8PADDLES ANDERSON152429.87Jodie Lord
9MELISSA’S BOY3513NBTMichelle Shambler
10KING SAPPHIREX41230.22Noelene Holloway
Race No. 10Thanks Pa Stakes10:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ESTHER114429.67Noelene Holloway
2RITZA RAIDER625229.90Mark Gatt
3ZOLA ICON561629.98Robert Sullivan
4TAKE IT ALL426329.75Doreen Drynan
5INNER CITY663430.19Christine Proctor
6AVONDALE ZENA513529.86Ronald Bell
7LACEY LOIS223230.02Peter Acers
8AVONDALE AMOR247330.03Ronald Bell
9MAGIC DREAM132130.10Jodie Lord
10LACH’S WISH523230.01Adam Campton