Saturday, 29 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 29 October 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Stakes7:28 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE RANGE211229.96Daniel Flanagan
2MY BOY RYLAN277130.22Jodie Lord
3BLACK EVA235130.08John Miles
4WICKED PEDRO813430.23Jason Magri
5PEDRO CERRANO257329.88John Little
6BIG CHICKEN215230.01Kristy Sultana
7RUNWAY BONO511829.81Dean Swain
8NANGAR THUNDER312329.62Dave Irwin
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARENA MAGIC172530.12Wayne Boreland
2MOONSTONE KAHN452530.09Dean Swain
3RUMBLING RASCAL373330.06Brett Quarm
4TOXIC RUNNER444330.01Sydney Swain
5BLUE PIRATE463830.25John Buckley
6BIG BAD BRENDA272329.87Allan Manwaring
7GOOD ODDS BRICKY2X2730.05Frank Hurst
8CAMDEN GOSSIP241330.17Douglas Rogers
9ROSCOE REASON217830.22John Gale
10ANGRY THUNDER254530.13Karen Midson
Race No. 3Rpc Fastest Dog Competition Stks8:05 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ SUBLIME182630.04Frank Hurst
2MAJA MAHI MAHI171729.88Charlie Lamb
3VINTAGE ROX113429.78Craig Chappelow
4ARE JIP652229.48Kristy Sultana
5KNIGHT SPRITE773329.72Gayle Masterson
6ONE THING521229.95Mary Wright
7CRAZY VIXON3312NBTJoanne Price
8RITZA ROSSI121629.75Mark Gatt
Race No. 4Nat’s Final Fling B4 The Ring St…8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT A MOTOR122430.23Jodie Lord
2KYAH’S COMET375230.39John Little
3STENCH OF POWER526430.11Robert Arnold
4PENNY PLUNDER157830.29Bradley Barnes
5OCHRE KEROMA311730.43Wayne Boreland
6TRIP TO EDEN711630.26Jason Thompson
7YOUNG GUN742430.13Judith Richardson
8RED CALIBRE212330.20John Callaughan
9GOLD AIR874730.54Wayne Boreland
10EMPRESS LU441730.50Jodie Lord
Race No. 5Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…8:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLEN KISSES344230.37Owen Langley
2NO SPARKLE LEICA433130.28Danielle Matic
3JOKER JAKE325430.36Ronald Bell
4PREVAIL147529.96Craig Chappelow
5AMANI655230.15Mark Gatt
6SHESA FELON114630.21Kerry Drynan
7USURPER212730.66Ronald Bell
8COMPLETE NINE321430.06Wayne Boreland
9NO MORE QUACK261131.04John Vanderburg
10MAGIC BULLET356530.44Anthony Pagano
Race No. 6Evans & Son Jewellers Final Bitc…9:13 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,800 2nd: $1,785 3rd: $1,335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE ART THOU611129.75Kayla-jane Coleman
2GOLDEN RAT LASS531130.31Wayne Boreland
3NACHO NELLIE122129.94Peter Rodgers
4NANA’S HABIT111129.99Mark Bell
5LIKA STORM641130.03Denice Warren
6COSTIN215230.33Shaun Evans
7LOCHINVAR AMOUR211229.95Robert Smith
8VINTAGE CHARM263230.06Kenneth Chappelow
9SIX SENSE511230.45Loretta Rice
10MISS FUDD167230.56Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 7Wentworthpark.com.au Stks9:32 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $1,220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AISLE TIFI847430.15Owen Langley
2FAB SURFY382529.73Matthew Flint
3BODY AND SOUL283330.02Ruth Matic
4BLABBA MOUTH252130.16Cheryl Murray
5ASTON EBERT422830.06Geoffrey Grimwood
6TWIST OF THUNDER341829.94Wayne Boreland
7UNIQUE REPLICA311130.06Michael Hardman
8CRACKERJACK BURN741629.95Glen Mckinley
9ZIPPING VIXEN455430.02Owen Langley
10QUEEN AUDREY662129.95Carole Eaton
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Vic Peters Classic Fnl…9:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $101,351 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $16,216 3rd: $10,135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENTEKE161229.67Brett Bravo
2CHASER643229.96Mark Gatt
3WICKED WARRIOR661229.80Jason Magri
4CLOCK’S TICKING251129.87Jason Magri
5MISTER TWISTER111129.94Jason Mackay
6ANDO’S MAC141129.65Jason Mackay
7REVIEWER231129.97Garry Williams
8SRIXON452230.09Mark Beagan
9BLACK HOLE SUN113330.20John Little
10MACK TUX183330.13Bruce King
Race No. 9Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKIE’S WHAM243230.74Paul Camilleri
2MEMORY REMAINS163530.71Kayla-jane Coleman
3NELLYSU2312NBTFrancis Noone
4FINDING MO233430.65Ernest Borg
5KALL HER KARISMA545530.43Fred Xuereb
6ZULU POWER353630.49Ruth Matic
7SALOOT315230.39Mark Gatt
8BLACK HOLE SUN113330.20John Little
9WALLY WANDERER1724NBTKaren Midson
10AURORAS352630.41Paul Van Gestel
Race No. 10Gapnsw.com.au Stakes10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,800 2nd: $1,480 3rd: $1,100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINTER’S INK225430.44Glen Mckinley
2ZIPPING SILVA112630.74Jason Mackay
3HOOTER HARNETT423330.74Kristy Sultana
4MANCHESTER624130.16Michael Jenner
5AWESOME SIGNS3171NBTBarry Evans
6OUCH1523NBTBrett Bravo
7OLD BAILEY1321NBTJodie Lord
8CENTRICO113630.56Mark Gatt
9GOOSE L’ORANGE165330.65Adam Wade
10INSTANT REACTION541XNBTKaren Midson