Saturday 2nd February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 2nd February 2013

Race No. 1Multiquip Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK JET3663430.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2OUR MONEY BOX4874430.19R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3HOW COOL’S HARRY2318430.03S E Swain (Box Hill)
4FLUIDITY11453NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
5DILLINGER3113130.35P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6BLACK ROGUE8552629.77O R Makin (South Nowra)
7PAUA AND JEWELS3222530.12F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8PHANTOMS3712230.23A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9TWISTER MONELLI86856NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10NOT EXPOSED67867NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINGA2446130.27A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
2YOUNEEK SUPER2654230.28T Ransom (Mallabula)
3RUSTIC SHIRAZ11334NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
4BROCK THE ROCK2621130.62A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5BIT WASABI71215NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
6WHERE’S KEROMA5321529.69A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7BRITISH BOMBER3557130.33A Bennett (Wilberforce)
8MEL’S HOT4665530.39N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9TWISTER MONELLI86856NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10NOT EXPOSED67867NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 3Hotham Body Repairs Stakes08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROVEBROOK BOY3326430.30M Doggett (Portland)
2SUITS US2271130.19K B Burnett (Bringelly)
3RUBY’S LAIR4425530.09T L Bryant (Nowra)
4GOTTA BE FANCY2858229.95A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5STOP THE CLOCK6856530.04M Burton (Kemps Creek)
6WELDEN FLASH3651330.02S R Fleming (Oakdale)
7RYBENBROOK BRITT4257330.21R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8STREET BOSS3481729.86O R Makin (South Nowra)
9TWISTER MONELLI86856NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10NOT EXPOSED67867NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 4Centrebet Fire Up Stakes08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWICE AS SHY65155NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
2GIRL STEPHANIE78655NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3SWEET LAVENDER23324NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
4GAZMICK BOMBER43322NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5KRUNCH PERIOD22223NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
6GIFT OF TIME46466NBTK A Walker (Henty)
7RED HOT ETHICS24142NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
8COLLISION BLUE21262NBTJ Buckley (Liverpool)
9NOT EXPOSED67867NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10TWISTER MONELLI86856NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stk08:52PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODEN BALL1584330.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2JEREMY JET6265129.81M J Humphries (North St Marys)
3CADENCE8151129.80F J Harris (Kanahooka)
4MR. BEAU1144529.81R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5SUCKER PUNCH4152229.75D Sultana (Londonderry)
6SEARCH PARTY2641229.94J R Finn (Warilla)
7FREE WILL1123729.96A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8CLOSING TIME2221129.92J Finn (Cranebrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Stakes09:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,675 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUAVE STICKA7156642.81R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
2THRILLING FRANK1457342.56R J Mansley (Blackhill)
3HE’S REALLY COOL25437NBTF Shoober (Florey)
4MR. CALUELA6132242.64D G Righetti (Kellyville)
5THRILLING BLOOM2346543.09R J Mansley (Blackhill)
6SMOKE33224NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7JILL’S ARMY1711842.70D G Righetti (Kellyville)
8EBBY MISS2227642.74M J Eberand (Oakville)
9WHERE’S COOPSTA44354FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
10TURBO VAPOUR83461FSTDC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 7Petsnacks.com.au Stakes09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS JOHN32417FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
2LAURIE’S GIFT41342NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3GROVEBROOK RULER36433NBTM Doggett (Portland)
4READY TO SHINE35534NBTR Mansley (Black Hill)
5RESTORE ORDER23412NBTJ Magri (Austral)
6JANDERRA’S GIFT65311NBTP K Braddon (Cowra)
7FLYING NELL36774NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
8PUPPY’S REVENGE23113NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
9NOT EXPOSED67867NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10TWISTER MONELLI86856NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 8Schweppes Pepsi Max Stakes09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FANCY1171329.78W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2HIGH VOLTAGE4242130.27B Barrington (Berkshire Park)
3TIGER TOES3113430.21D E Garrett (Somersby)
4FLEETWOOD7353830.14M Burton (Kemps Creek)
5NICKS PINCH4146530.40A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6CHASING DIANA8323130.22J Little (Wilton)
7CELEBRATION TIME6242629.99H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
8GRADENCE3212130.08J Scerri (Horsley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER’S BEACH5864130.25R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2WHATTA JOKE32536FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
3ZIPPY HAND6774230.72R W Dean (Riverstone)
4SKINNY QUOTED3151130.05I F Morgan (Telopea)
5LONG SIGH8641730.43K A Walker (Henty)
6UNEQUIVOCALLY5227330.02M J Azzopardi (Appin)
7BIT ELITE1636530.38Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
8TRESPASS3132530.51K Mulrine (Collector)
9TWISTER MONELLI86856NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10NOT EXPOSED67867NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 10Centrebet Stakes10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAST COAST LOW22167FSHI G Hanna (Wallsend)
2FEMME FATALE58678NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3JONARDO74312NBTJ Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
4INTOXIC23727NBTJ Magri (Austral)
5SWIFT DESIGN24718NBTK A Walker (Henty)
6DESPICABLE SUE63828FSHM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
7STEALIN’ KRUNCH55621FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
8BYE BYE SHANGHAI35272NBTC Sultana (Marsden Park)
9NOT EXPOSED67867NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10TWISTER MONELLI86856NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments