Saturday, 30 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday, 30 May 2015

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Field V Favourite Stak…7:28 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA LYLEA514743.47
2ZIPPING SPIKE513242.53Bradley Canty
4SMOOTH NUMBER152642.28Allen Hansen
5REXY SKEETA437542.71Leslie Dennis
7ONE FOR ANNE4X56NBT
8LAUGH WITH MARY761442.31Harry Sarkis
Race No. 2Rapidvite Peter Mosman Hts Next …7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS HUXTABLE123530.10
2SIPTAN513230.32Paul Steedman
3JUMBLE734429.88Craig Chappelow
4LITTLE HIGH112429.92Johannes Vanderburg
5LOOSE CONNECTION461430.17Caroline Hughes
6SCHOONER DOLL352329.83Beverley Sweeney
7VELVET FLAME622329.78Dean Swain
8KURMOND GODDESS353729.94Christine Proctor
9JEFFY GEE465630.11Jason Laurence
10ASA UNBREAKABLE6516NBTAnthony Azzopardi
Race No. 3Gapnsw.com.au Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE LEA1557NBTNathan Waygood
2 POST125630.36Rita Nicolaou
3FREDYS FLASH553430.25Ian Betts
4ONCE A DRIFTER221329.97Melinda Finn
5WINSOME AMANDA432730.01Melinda Finn
6DEBORAH LEE114430.16Anthony Azzopardi
7SUGAR HIT HEIDI711530.98Benjamin Sweetman
8LILLY BOLERO431330.52
9MR EMGRAND444229.88Luke Azzopardi
10THANK YOU735430.51Harry Sarkis
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ESTHER254329.64Noelene Holloway
2ADAM HANDLER311529.81Anthony Azzopardi
3BIG BAD BRENDA431430.26Allan Manwaring
4COSMIC PRINCE462129.98Craig Price
5PADDY’S DEVIL275229.76Patrick Byrne
6STILL SEARCHIN’761230.11Melinda Finn
7WATTO LOTTO144529.73John Callaughan
8BLACK LAGOON431130.38Rodney O’brien
9PRIDE OF MYKONOS287830.03Fay Wotton
10ASHA TANGA573629.83Maureen Sharman
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Final Sprinters…8:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S MEMORY142130.18Raymond Smith
2ELITE MINNIE711130.17Paul Betar
3GEALE134130.38Ronald Bell
4CONSTABLE SNIFF771130.11Bradley Canty
5213129.82Raymond Smith
6FAB SURFY324229.96Peter Neilson
7MASTER LACHIE836230.24
8STORE BOOK113130.25Alex Anderson
9JAZZY LOU516230.32Steven Jones
10WINDAROO LAD133230.36Jennifer Brown
Race No. 6Wentworthpark.com.au Final Sprin…9:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORNA BELLE141329.94Ronald Bell
2JAZZ CRUZ154230.15Charles Lyttle
3WINSOME SENOR343129.91Melinda Finn
4KING ZAFONIC311130.28Dennis Gialanze
5DEAR DARCEY241129.89John Ayoub
6LITTLE JILL234229.97Anthony Messina
7JEWEL ACTION253129.66Kristy Sultana
8COSMO’S KING115130.27Gwenda Whitehead
9PETER’S PICK233230.20John Callaughan
10RUBELLY MAGIC662330.12Rodney O’brien
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Visa Card Stakes9:35 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER SKEETA255329.84Leslie Dennis
2MY LADY DAY651129.71Domenic Traino
3ZIPPING MIDGE731429.67Jason Mackay
4ENTREATY451229.94Harry Sarkis
5KNIGHT SPRITE261129.72Gayle Masterson
6OPUS FORTE444429.41Luke Azzopardi
7PRINCE TANGA525429.93Maureen Sharman
8FIRE ELUSIVE118629.73Mark Moroney
Race No. 8Wentworth Park Greyhounds On Fb …9:57 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA GRAND LOGIE832329.73Jeffrey Eaton
2CHASING THE LINE524129.67Loren Harborne
3SPACECRAFT717629.62Lorraine Atchison
5TO A TEE131429.79Harry Sarkis
6BESSY BOO313129.71Christine Proctor
7SENORITA PEARL512529.60Ronald Bell
8FLASH EARNER351829.84Shayne Fleming
Race No. 9@wpgrey On Twitter Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. HUANG638131.54Luke Azzopardi
2MAKO MAN135730.59Tracey Bryant
3ZIPPING SAXON215229.94Jason Mackay
4KING RICHARD3114NBTAnthony Azzopardi
5DOWN EVERY ROAD271529.88Melinda Finn
6RITZA ROSSI222229.90Mark Gatt
7UPSTATE FANCY212530.80Paul Bigeni
8IRINKA ALF142531.04Raymond Smith
9MADGE’S BUNNY’S835330.16Anthony Hardaker
10CALLA BOOM754430.46John Callaughan
Race No. 10Mechanical Bull Riding June 20 S…10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE ZESTA163430.73Jason Mackay
2MY FLOORDROBE23X530.60Mathew Wotton
3COLT ROCKET825330.26Amy Bennett
4COSMIC SHOWER121530.04
5MY GANGSTA127330.86Tracey Bryant
6TRACK MASTER515631.14Rita Nicolaou
7EXTERMINATOR413330.01Beverley Sloan
8STEALTHY GYPSY3728NBTAnthony Messina
9SKIN DEEP651430.39Christopher Carl
10NEW REGIME5511NBTMichael Eather
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments