Saturday 3rd May 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.27
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 TIME KEEPER 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 HENDRIX 4 RICHARD DEAN
3 SEDITIOUS 4 LORRAINE WATTS
4 ONE MAN ALONE 4 OWEN LANGLEY
5 MAGIC SUN 4 NATALE VENUTO
6 MODERN SUPREME 4 PAMELA BRADDON
7 BROOKSY BOY 4 PAMELA CAINES
8 REAL EXCITING 4 DEAN TURLEY

Race 2 520m FFA 19.45
OVER FLO AT STUD STAKE
1 MOVIE IDOL 4 JENENE MYERS
2 WRONG IDENTITY 3 DARREN SULTANA
3 CHEVY MISS 4 MICHAEL MANUEL
4 TOKEN FELLA 3 RON FIELD
5 WHITE CAPS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 MANDAGERY MAN 1 SAM SULTANA
7 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
8 THAI ALERT 3 RICHARD DEAN

Race 3 720m FFA 20.07
JOSHUA DALE’S FINAL LAP STAKE
1 PERSIAN SPY 3 CARLY ABSALOM
2 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
3 FAST DREAM 4 DEAN TURLEY
4 GOOD AREAS 3 JOHN DEEKS
5 SMOKEY CONQUEST 4 ROBERT BRITTON
6 LOU LOU TOKEN 4 VINCE MULTARI
7 MISS RIDDLER 4 JENENE MYERS
8 BRALYN MEL 2 LYNNE NORTHFIELD

Race 4 520m NG 20.27
ALLAN EVANS JEWELLERY L/BRAC HT1
1 MERLEEN 3 EARL ANDERSON
2 QUEEN LAURYN 3 TONY BRETT
3 BERELLA DIVA 4 RON BALL
4 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
5 GEMBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
6 TIGGERLONG GO 4 MARGARET KEYS
7 ENGULF 4 TROY EBBECK
8 AVON LEE 1 BRENT JONES
9 MODERN SUPREME 4 PAMELA BRADDON
10 MY BEST GIRL 5 STEVEN COCKSEDGE

Race 5 520m NG 20.50
ALLAN EVANS JEWELLERY L/BRAC HT2
1 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 MIDNIGHT SPIRIT 1 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
3 WILODIOUS BLUES 4 RICHARD RILEY
4 FIREWORKS 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 TRICODE FLOJO 4 TRICIA FULLER
6 HANIFY’S IMPACT 4 ERIC CASTLE
7 SKY TWINKLE 3 JOHN CHAPMAN
8 SPIRAL MAGIC 1 JEFF CRAWFORD
9 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
10 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH

Race 6 520m NG 21.12
ALLAN EVANS JEWELLERY L/BRAC HT3
1 LORNA MOIRA 4 RON BELL
2 JUST A FLY 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 ONE TREE HILL 1 ROBERT BRITTON
4 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING
5 DASHING PUZZLE 4 JOHN HEARD
6 NAOMI CEE 4 ALAN CROKER
7 RIGHT ON RUBY 4 TRACEY BRYANT
8 MISS ELLY MINT 3 ROBERT SMITH
9 CHEVY MISS 4 MICHAEL MANUEL
10 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON

Race 7 520m NG 21.35
ALLAN EVANS JEWELLERY L/BRAC HT4
1 JESSICA ALBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
2 GOOD ODDS JUDY 3 TRACEY HURST
3 GOZO TESS 4 RON BALL
4 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
5 FREE PARIS 4 MARK TUMETH
6 FIRST STAR 3 RON BELL
7 SPRING SMILE 3 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 MISS BEESLEE 4 PAMELA CAINES
9 TASMAN QUEEN 5 ROBERT BRITTON
10 DOUBLE TROUBLE 5 ROSELEEN PRINGLE

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 TOMMY POWER 5 MAVIS O’GRADY
2 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH
3 DOUBLE TROUBLE 5 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
4 ROCKETS BEACH 5 DAVID SANDERSON
5 LOCHINVAR PRADA 5 ROBERT SMITH
6 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
7 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
8 LEND US FIFTY 5 JAMES HIGGINS
9 WAR HERO 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
10 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 MY BEST GIRL 5 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
2 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 FRECKLE BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
4 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
5 NUDGE MAGOO 5 KAREN MIDSON
6 APRIL’S KIDZ 5 SHANE WHEELER
7 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
8 TASMAN QUEEN 5 ROBERT BRITTON
9 ALERT STATE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 RADIO STAR 5 RICHARD DEAN
2 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
3 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 MISS SHAK 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
5 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER
6 OUR PROPERTY 5 CHRISTOPHER PLANT
7 TATTS AND JACK 5 LISA CURLE
8 KATHRYN TRICK 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 VIVA LAURETANA 5 DARREN SULTANA
10 MIDNIGHT CURFEW 5 GARY EDWARDS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments