Saturday, 4 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 4 April 2015

Race No. 1Gbota Life Members Stakes Sprint…7:03 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY SNOOP641529.73Anthony Azzopardi
2I’M PEDRO422629.75Sydney Wales
3ARISTOTLE BALE212430.18Jenny Hunt
4ARE JIP466129.48Kristy Sultana
5ZIPPING CARTER351529.64Jason Mackay
6CHASING THE LINE512429.67Loren Harborne
7SCHOONER DOLL321429.83Beverley Sweeney
8JEWEL ACTION447729.66Kristy Sultana
9ZEPPELIN BALE3316NBTJenny Hunt
10SWEET LOLLY751730.04Peter Massa
Race No. 2Ultra Sense Sprint Series F7:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $20,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $3,750 3rd: $1,875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT DEVELOP641129.85Jodie Lord
2MARGINS724329.97Brooke Ennis
3GORHAM BALE325230.11Steven Collins
4PASSENGER664230.00Larry Procopio
5RARE PEARL451129.69Steven White
6FATHER SKEETA284129.84Leslie Dennis
7FLASH EARNER122229.84Shayne Fleming
8INNER CITY333129.93Christine Proctor
9TO A TEE152329.96Harry Sarkis
10QUARTZ BALE128430.30Paul Stuart
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Magic Maiden F7:48 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $34,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,250 3rd: $3,125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEAR DARCEY1129.89John Ayoub
2AQUA PHOENIX2230.02Tia Robertson
3ZIPPING MEG241229.90Martin Hallinan
4KEVRO1230.10Kenneth Burnett
5BLACK BEAR LEEX1129.81Ruth Matic
6KIHAEL KALUNA1129.69Kim Hyde
7DOWN EVERY ROAD1129.88Melinda Finn
8NIT NOI332230.13Mark Gatt
9ZIPPING KEITH433330.24Trevor Jones
10PRIVACY1330.05Garry Williams
Race No. 4Ambrosoli Sprint Series F8:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $34,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,250 3rd: $3,125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ABBY224329.66Ronald Seymour
2LAMIA BALE183529.93Steven Collins
3FROST YOURSELF423430.01Jason Mackay
4SPACECRAFT112329.68Lorraine Atchison
5SISCO RAGE453329.87John Galea
6RITZA HATTIE132429.47Mark Gatt
7MY BRO FABIO214429.85Brooke Ennis
8XTREME KNOCKA361429.56Jason Thompson
9MY BOY SNOOP641529.73Anthony Azzopardi
10WINSOME SENOR533529.91Melinda Finn
Race No. 5New Sensation F8:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $34,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,250 3rd: $3,125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTRANGED112229.87Luke Azzopardi
2APHORISM712129.84Shaun Evans
3IRISH WHIP153329.86Jason Platts
4LORD GEE131229.73Christine Proctor
5IONA CHAMPION115229.96Troy Donaldson
6STAR TORANA211130.13Shaun Evans
7TIGGERLONG KATUT114330.14John Cusack
8NO DONUTS121129.59Bradley Canty
9STILL SEARCHIN’251330.11Melinda Finn
10COUNTRY FOX362429.96Neil Staines
Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Associa…8:48 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $103,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TOY121141.85Brooke Ennis
2SPACE STAR113141.71Robert Britton
3LILLYCETTE111242.29Edward Medhurst
4SWEET IT IS623241.55Braden Finn
5ZIPPING FELIX423141.99Martin Hallinan
6ZIPPING MAGGIE841241.78Martin Hallinan
7UNIX BALE161342.34Steven Collins
8OPEC BALE552342.23Mark Delbridge
9NICKI FIELDS164342.38Gerard O’keefe
10BLINKER’S ON227442.34Brooke Ennis
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Jackpot …9:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,850 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET LOLLY751730.04Peter Massa
2ZEPPELIN BALE3316NBTJenny Hunt
3GOLDENGROVE LAD112629.83Sydney Swain
4QUARTZ BALE128430.30Paul Stuart
5ZIPPING BRUNO654729.81Jodie Lord
6ARMY SURPLUS516429.61Adam Wade
7BESSY BOO173729.71Christine Proctor
8BOBBY BLANCO654X29.90Dean Swain
9MIZZOU TIGER444130.30Christopher Carl
10IRINKA WAP434530.56Christopher Carl
Race No. 8Golden Easter Egg F10:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $343,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $250,000 2nd: $62,500 3rd: $31,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWKINS BALE111229.47Jenny Hunt
2ZIPPING MIDGE643329.67Jason Mackay
3OVER LIMIT611229.46Paul Stuart
4DYNA DOUBLE ONE212129.55Andrea Dailly
5DYNA NICO544129.55Andrea Dailly
6RECRUITMENT732129.57Deborah Coleman
7RONRAY SPIRIT311229.65Terrence Reid
8FERNANDO BALE111129.34Andrea Dailly
9SPACECRAFT112329.68Lorraine Atchison
10ZIPPING ABBY224329.66Ronald Seymour
Race No. 9Afgbota Stakes10:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHT SPRITE421129.72Gayle Masterson
2INTERROGATED411229.83Michelle Shambler
3KOKODA MOSS263230.06Christine Proctor
4BLACK BRONCO253830.18Christine Proctor
5MISS ALL CLASS441830.10Ronald Field
6TRICKY SUMMAH631130.46Ronald Seymour
7NO JOCKEY NEEDED522730.18Anthony Azzopardi
8PAUA TO ROAR231829.95Steven White
9MELLCAT MAGIC2161NBTJohn Mellon
10RED SUN FOO415730.08Ronald Patterson
Race No. 10Spud Regis @ Stud Stakes11:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. WRITER112230.33John Little
2MIRACLE WHIP215230.52Lesley Hannaford
3CURRAWONG CUTIE332730.40Adam Wade
4BLACK FRENZY1111NBTJason Mackay
5DISCOMBOBULATED811130.42Jodie Lord
6ZIPPING SAXON362229.94Jason Mackay
7ONCE A DRIFTER1223NBTMelinda Finn
8TIGGERLONG FOX2261NBTJohn Cusack
9SANDON STUNNA1851NBTMichael Jones
10TAXI DRIVER673230.87Johnny Varchione