Saturday 4th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 4th September 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEVINE CAPE25252P J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
2PROVEN CASCADE66213M (Leppington)
3CASINO FUN77531B Dellimanolis (Chester Hill)
4FANCY JEWEL15243C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5STAND ASIDE85432N J Jordan (Lemon Tree Passage)
6CONFUSED TOMMY55465J Micallef (Cringila)
7IN FACT76558M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
8TALKIN’ SPORT14176K E Wilton (Catherine Field)
9DI LEE58786K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10DIXIE ROYALE55465R W Smith (Shanes Park)
Race No. 2 Stake07:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHEELY SMART68621M Ferguson (Thirlmere)
2JUMP RUN COMMIT63654W J Lusty (Branxton)
3OCTANE ROSE25666S Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
4LATE NIGHT FUN53337J R Brown (Wilton)
5DOLLY’S HAND32431D Dean (Nyora)
6AMAKI STATE72224A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
7CRAZY DAVE51414J J Magnisalis (Glendale)
8HILL TOP SAM85338S Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
9COOL EVENING88888J Baxter (Villawood)
10ZUNZAN47636C Micallef ()
Race No. 3Schweppes Stake08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OWN IT37263L Procopio (Riverstone)
2FORUM RULES62347R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3IZZY QUICK77774J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
4MAVERICKS LEGEND77747R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5MISS PENNYPACKER41373R Absalom (Peakhurst)
6I’M A PLAYER25425F Goodall (Cessnock)
7BLACK ANT33446I W Hilditch (Windale)
8OH OLIVIA4344TL T Procopio (Riverstone)
9DIXIE ROYALE55465R W Smith (Shanes Park)
10DI LEE58786K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 4Tedesco Menswear08:28PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $9,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,830 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NANA COOK12111G D Cook (Rosemeadow)
2SLICK LEE6F233K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4FORTY TWENTY41151J E Heard (North Entrance)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6YOUR SIGNATURE31161L Aldous (Werrington)
7*** VACANT BOX ***
8SALVATORE23224L A Atchison (Jilliby)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:47PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FREAKY LEE13162K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2MORE SPACE16318G J Edwards (Nowra)
3CALLAMAC LAD27237S B White (Nowra Hill)
4SEEK AND DESTROY11614A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5HITMAN SANDOW31311C M Reinke (Londonderry)
6FANCY ACE87726T J Hurst (Londonderry)
7EXCEL LIKE TIME31315A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8BRALYN COUNTY11112B J Northfield (North Casino)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Congrats /swift Fanc09:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRISTALLEF6324R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2NOT AN ANGEL42328P Moran (Londonderry)
3DIRECT JOLIE64556M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4ARICA DORA62836L Bozovitch (Miranda)
5SMOKEY MACOOL13436M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
6SARGENT TRIGGA32226J Magri (Austral)
7YOUR LATE85232L T Procopio (Riverstone)
8HOCKEY FAN44175C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9ZUNZAN47636C Micallef (Dapto)
10NEW EMPRESS44667C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OFFSIDER13432B F Hall (Thirroul)
2LAS VEGAS85461R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3FANTASY PARADE61411L J Studders (Pendle Hill)
4RIPLEY32284D I Drynan (Llandilo)
5COUNTRY DAWN23214R W Jackson (Hilltop)
6HARRY HAULAGE21214R W Smith (Shanes Park)
7LIZZIE TAYLOR51243B F Hall (Thirroul)
8ART OF DESIRE24556G Summerfield (Worrigee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABOUT TIME MATE36643P Moran (Londonderry)
2WINSTON EXPRESS66464P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3CHILLI JIM13613K B Burnett (Bringelly)
4CATCH THE POST23522R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5SWEET DREAM BABY73171W D Munford (Merrylands)
6DEMON DARB73818J C Beadman (Freemans Reach)
7REGAL CHLOE14545G Summerfield (Worrigee)
8MIGHTY STRIDE51T45L Galea (Castlereagh)
9ZUNZAN47636C Micallef (Dapto)
10NEW EMPRESS44667C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBJECTION34514D Mustafa (Bringelly)
2MISS RED VIXEN54533P Moran (Londonderry)
3YORKLEA MASTER12571J Magri (Austral)
4AQUASTATE21156A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5ZACCARY RIGHT36522R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6CLEARLY CLASS84212C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
7LOVELY DREAM45483J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)
8LIZARD MAN22222J L Martin (Primbee)
9NEW EMPRESS44667C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10DI LEE58786K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUNTY SHIRL1214K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2LORRY CRASH42613P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
3YOUR SPECIAL48333L T Procopio (Riverstone)
4BLOWN OFF18715M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5LOUD MOUSE43211J Magri (Austral)
6MR. MASSEY27623M D Shambler (Elrington)
7CRONKITE84423J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
8BIG MAMA BROOKES13F21C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9DIXIE ROYALE55465R W Smith (Shanes Park)
10COOL EVENING88888J Baxter (Villawood)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments