Saturday, 5 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 5 March 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes7:28 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,123 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,700 2nd: $1,615 3rd: $808.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDAVE SAPPHIRE171142.34David Richardson
2SMOOTH NUMBER662842.28Allen Hansen
4COPY RIGHTX83543.39Charles Lyttle
5NUREYEV633242.51Mark Azzopardi
7SAN JOYX12443.26Lesley Hannaford
8CRISTALLE COCO517143.20Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Heat Sprint Series H7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEK DRAMA423730.31Rita Nicolaou
2SKETCHY SAMMY325531.11Stephen Atkins
3ACE I AM633630.20Judith Richardson
4BE MAGIC124130.46Maureen West
5PEDAGOGY611429.74George Borg
6LIKA CRYSTAL531529.95Denice Warren
7RUMERO REASON322230.30Rob Tyler
8MY AWESOME OPAL353229.91Marie Burton
Race No. 3Gav Nixon’s Gun Show Stakes8:08 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,338 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,418 2nd: $1,283 3rd: $637.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDENGROVE LAD474529.74Sydney Swain
2BOBBY BLANCO47X829.90Dean Swain
3STENCH OF POWER746330.11Robert Arnold
4IT’S A MOVIN’2X1430.10Mark Azzopardi
5IN DISPUTE685830.03Hagob Tatian
6BECOMING A MAN725530.47Robert Arnold
7IRINKA WAP675530.07Christopher Carl
8MO GREEN274330.22Leslie Burton
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Heat Sprint Series H8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING TANK447429.86Maureen West
2MYALLA MONARO426430.26Stephen Cleary
3ANGRY THUNDER834130.13Karen Midson
4ENTREATY624529.94Harry Sarkis
5RITZA ROSSI174329.77Mark Gatt
6MARIA’S IMPACT317829.85Ronald Lambert
7TAP OUT TONY426430.80Rodney Metselaar
8GATE JUAN237130.16George Borg
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Heat Sprint Series H8:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET BRILLIANT124430.26Lesley Hannaford
2LOVELACE325X30.18John Smart
3JODY FLY866430.38Richard Jones
4RAPID DOMINANCE521730.65Mark Davidson
5AURORAS314630.64Paul Van Gestel
6COSMIC SWIPER187129.92Justin King
7MYSTAGOGY354530.13George Borg
8TARAWI NICOLE862530.49Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 6Gee Noms Close 3/3 Stakes9:13 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,338 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,418 2nd: $1,283 3rd: $637.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAP OUT SCARLET481330.46Rodney Metselaar
2REPLACING DIANA471230.33Terry Callen
3JIGGLY LEGS776530.10Charlie Finianos
4POKER BRAT484230.34Dean Swain
5AISLE TIFI283530.25Owen Langley
6TILLY’S BOY258629.90Dean Swain
7HUSVINU136330.06Ronald Bell
8SANBONA267430.63Doreen Drynan
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Heat Sprint Series H9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC STREAK225230.55Anthony Pagano
2TRACK MASTER143730.09Rita Nicolaou
3UNI STUDENT413130.08Mark Gatt
4EL LONHRO233230.25David Smart
5WILLY DO817530.58John Callaughan
6MULWEE DREAM213730.09Dean Swain
7RARE QUALITY728630.29Rick Burke
8RECO MARLOW424230.02Frank Cini
Race No. 8Paint The Town Red Close 14/3 St…9:58 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,388 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,178 2nd: $1,473 3rd: $737.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPRING218729.86Noelene Holloway
2DOKMAI1X3429.93Judith Fisher
3TO A TEE211229.79Harry Sarkis
4PRINCESS FOX116230.09Chris Arletos
5MISS SUEKO416829.67Justin King
6FANTASTIC SPIRAL111829.77Jason Fletcher
7PEDRO CERRANO442529.88John Little
8PALOMA LAGO827129.77Ronald Bell
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Heat Sprint Series H10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC QUALITY131831.42Rick Burke
2ANITA MAY151430.31Maureen West
3LORD GEE656829.73Christine Proctor
4ONE MUG LEFT213430.72Justin King
5DOMINO PETACCHI234730.19Ronald Bell
6SHEBA’S DIVA854429.95Michelle Shambler
7ELUSIVE ZESTA162630.01Geoffrey Grimwood
8VIDI VICI21X330.14Judith Fisher
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Heat Sprint Series H10:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY ZESTA427130.91Geoffrey Grimwood
2DUCK’S LUCK232430.53Raymond Morris
3ROYAL WHIP326530.83Lesley Hannaford
4BOGAN BOY RACER866730.54George Zarounas
6MANALONE526430.63Charles Lyttle
7MISS DANICA115730.12Justin King
8FAWN EXPRESS216430.09Mark Humphries
Race No. 11Sheeno’s Last Punt Stakes11:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,133 2nd: $1,174 3rd: $589.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEARNESS DARK877730.62Robert Arnold
2SIMONE SHIMMERS246530.58Robert Arnold
3GOLD ROAD744230.40Marie Burton
4MAGIC LACE335730.16Doreen Drynan
6ONE SAMUEL212230.16Noelene Holloway
7SUPERBLY232830.33Craig Chappelow
8RUMBLING RASCAL421230.58Brett Quarm