Saturday, 6 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 6 December 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes7:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK KADE165230.10Jodie Lord
2ALL IRISH127829.95Nicholas Clifton
3CAWBOURNE POWER524429.78Jodie Lord
4STONEBROOK667230.03Kenneth Burnett
5MAKE A FIFTY857129.92Simon Ma
6HEROIC AVENGER241230.28Michelle Shambler
7LEROY’S MYSTERY611329.98Kim Hyde
8FANCY CHANCE532429.99Andrew Bayliss
9MAUBOY677831.13Mathew Wotton
Race No. 2Dan Mills’ Last Stand Sprint Ser…7:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI SIERRA114229.93Kenneth Burnett
2MAGIC DREAM164129.84Jodie Lord
3EVOKED125129.90Craig Chappelow
4SUPERCELL353230.04Mary Wright
5LINSKI421130.06John Ayoub
6CAWBOURNE REV127129.95Jodie Lord
7BAD BOY SNIPER521129.81Jason Magri
8ARCHER JOHN263230.24Frederick Goodall
9BOBBY BLANCO477229.90Dean Swain
10ARMY SURPLUS611229.61Adam Wade
Race No. 3John Stollery Christmas Gift H8:08 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUE DE KAHN158129.64Dean Swain
2CAWBOURNE COBRA433329.69Jodie Lord
3ZIPPING ANGEL335229.73Jason Mackay
4RUN VELOCETTE142129.92Earl Schmidt
5PASSENGER171530.03Larry Procopio
6COSMIC ANGEL256329.62Anthony Azzopardi
7LUCY LOBSTER111729.85Charlie Lamb
8ASIA’S BABE413329.80Marie Burton
9WOODS543430.05Marie Burton
10ALL IRISH127829.95Nicholas Clifton
Race No. 4John Stollery Christmas Gift H8:30 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING WILLOW141129.35Jason Mackay
2ZIPPING TANK452429.86Anthony Azzopardi
3SMOKEM JIMMY151229.62Steven Jones
4I’M PEDRO343329.75Sydney Wales
5WHITE LABEL813530.04Sydney Swain
6TRAPPER JET183329.85Ronald Bell
7KNOT TELLING YA221629.75Marie Burton
8ARMY SURPLUS611229.61Adam Wade
9BOBBY BLANCO477229.90Dean Swain
10WOODS543430.05Marie Burton
Race No. 5John Stollery Christmas Gift H8:47 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BRUNO431629.81Anthony Azzopardi
2KOOL LAROCCA513429.93Mary Wright
3QUEEN ESTHER442129.64Noelene Holloway
4SOARING EAGLE523729.89Marie Burton
5CHICA DESTACADA821229.49Doreen Drynan
6PETER’S PICK522330.55John Callaughan
7RITZA HATTIE532229.47Mark Gatt
8SCHOONER DOLL1414NBTBeverley Sweeney
9MY AWESOME OPAL64X529.91Marie Burton
10BOBBY BLANCO477229.90Dean Swain
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:07 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF MYKONOS742430.03Fay Wotton
2PIERRO KADE152130.14Jodie Lord
3RECRUITMENT616629.74Shaun Evans
4KURMOND GODDESS443129.94Christine Proctor
5VELVET FLAME522729.84Andrew Bayliss
6KING SAPPHIRE363630.19Noelene Holloway
7ZIPPING ABBY111329.66Ronald Seymour
8SLATER HILL315329.86Charlie Lamb
Race No. 7John Stollery Christmas Gift H9:28 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO A TEE511330.01Harry Sarkis
2CAWBOURNE KAYONO112330.10Jodie Lord
3KING COBBER141429.60Neville Brown
4TAKE IT ALL527229.75Doreen Drynan
5JUMBLE246229.91Craig Chappelow
6ODD SOX138430.46Ronald Bell
7BESSY BOO254429.71Christine Proctor
8OUR LADY DI323230.02Brian Tame
9ALL IRISH127829.95Nicholas Clifton
10MY AWESOME OPAL64X529.91Marie Burton
Race No. 8Schweppes Summer Cup F9:48 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $34,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,250 3rd: $3,125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKS415442.72Patrick Bouchier
2SWEET IT IS121141.55Darren Mcdonald
3DUSTY MOONSHINE136341.86Denice Warren
4GRETA’S RESCUE212242.27Rodney Mcdonald
5JOANE414442.40Christine Proctor
6AVONDALE MAURICK143142.34Ronald Bell
7ZIPPING RORY21X241.75Bethany Dapiran
8ZIPPING MAGGIE424341.78Peter Dapiran
9RARAMURI332542.15Ian Morgan
10PUMPED UP ZARR111542.07Neil Staines
Race No. 9Petsnacks.com.au Stakes10:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLM ROAD358729.92Richard Muscat
2INNER CITY732729.93Christine Proctor
3SPANKY’S LEGACY216129.95Andrew Bayliss
4MIKE LOWRIE731630.18Frances Harris
5WATTO LOTTO121729.73John Callaughan
6WOODS543430.05Marie Burton
7MY AWESOME OPAL64X529.91Marie Burton
8COOLABAH JET133529.79Jodie Lord
9MAUBOY677831.13Mathew Wotton
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH REBEL117630.21Kenneth Staines
2SPRING MISSILE181530.13Christine Oldfield
3DREAMSICLE344130.11Lorraine Atchison
4GOTTA PLAN524530.41Jodie Lord
5RUM PUNCH613330.15John Callaughan
6ZIPPING KENDRA432230.96Daniel Browne
7MASTER TRICKETT341530.52Jill Harper
8REMOTE CONTROL513429.97Anthony Azzopardi
9MAUBOY677831.13Mathew Wotton