Saturday 6th June 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.27
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
2 CHANCES WE TAKE 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
3 MAGGIE LYN 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
4 BLACK ANT 5 IAN HILDITCH
5 FLING FLONG FLAP 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
6 STRIKING FORCE 5 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
7 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 INFLUENTIAL LADY 5 SHAYNE POOLEY
10 BLUE BIJOU 5 REGINALD HAMILTON

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
BIG QUADDIE JACKPOT TONIGHT
1 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
3 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
4 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 NEVER QUOTED 5 IAN MORGAN
6 DIAMOND FRENZY 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
9 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
ERN KAVANAGH MEMORIAL
1 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
2 MAGNIFIQUE 5 JULIE FLETCHER
3 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
5 RICKY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
7 ORPHAN POINT 5 GARY ERNST
8 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
9 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
10 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 4 520m 4/5 20.27
DAVID HUMPHRIES MEMORIAL FNL
1 BUNNY’S REWARD 5 JODIE GILBERT
2 CAWBOURNE BULLET 5 JODIE GILBERT
3 PACK AND GUNS 5 JODIE GILBERT
4 ZUNZAN 5 CHARLIE MICALLEF
5 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
6 TRUE TEDDY 4 JAMES KEARNS
7 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
8 WOMBOSI 5 MICHAEL JENNER
9 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
10 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT

Race 5 520m FFA 20.50
GIVE ME [email protected] STUD B/PAWS
1 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
2 COOL FLIGHT 2 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 SPELL FIRE 4 ERIC CASTLE
5 LIGHTNING POINT 3 GARY ERNST
6 REB SECRET 2 WAYNE BORELAND
7 MANDINGO 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
9 STRYKER’S GIFT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 6 520m 4 21.12
ELWYN SPENCER TROPHY
1 ILLUSIONIST FLO 4 DAVID BETTS
2 MANTRA JEWEL 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
3 SPEEDY GABBALINI 4 CHRIS CARL
4 CLARK NO EE 4 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
5 MISS SHAK 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
6 STEADFAST TAMMY 4 ERIC CASTLE
7 DYNAMIC POWER 4 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
8 PRETTY BOY TROY 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 CELESTIAL GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
10 IRINKA SAMUEL 4 CHRIS CARL

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.35
RUN THE RISK @ STUD FNL
1 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
2 CAWBOURNE TUF 5 JODIE GILBERT
3 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRIS PHILLIPS
4 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 MILK RUN 5 NEIL STAINES
6 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
7 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
8 COOL AUSSIE 4 JODIE GILBERT
9 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD

Race 8 520m NG 21.57
RAPIDVITE PETER MOSMAN FNL
1 OSTI’S MYTH 4 CHRIS CARL
2 WATCH THIS 5 DANIEL GATT
3 MYSTIC RUMBLE 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 ACCOUNTS 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 2 SIMON MA
6 DEVINE ROAD 3 PATRICK PARRELLI
7 QUEEN ROSE 4 SAM SULTANA
8 CERTAIN MAGIC 2 MICHAEL ABBOTT
9 COSMIC RUMBLE 4 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
10 CHANCES WE TAKE 5 NICHOLAS TREMAIN

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
MULTIQUIP STK
1 SNOW BUNNY 5 SHANE WHEELER
2 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
3 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
4 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
5 LAGOON CASSIDY 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
6 TITANIUM PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
7 ULTRA RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
8 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
9 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
10 COOL LION HEART 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
2 JANE REACTION 5 WARREN HARPER
3 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
5 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE 5 TRACEY HURST
6 KIRMARLISA LASS 5 MARIEN SULLIVAN
7 OXLEY FALCON 5 SAM SULTANA
8 ST. CLARENCE 5 ALAN CROKER
9 BEWARE OF KEARIN 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
10 PRIMROSE PATH 5 CAROLYN REINKE

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments