Saturday, 7 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 7 February 2015

Race No. 1Ultimate D’lemma Stakes7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA EXPLOSION425230.00Steven White
2BLUE REVOLVER351230.34Preston Rowles
3PRODIGY174230.54Dean Swain
4ODD SOX521330.36Ronald Bell
5FRIENDSHIP3248NBTChristine Proctor
6NIGHTWATCHMAN126330.32John Callaughan
7CABOOSE1641NBTHarry Sarkis
8MASTER GEE1711NBTChristine Proctor
9OBAN262430.12Jodie Lord
10BLACK BRONCO874430.23Christine Proctor
Race No. 2Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC ANGEL125429.62Anthony Azzopardi
2SPANKY’S LEGACY412229.95Andrew Bayliss
3TO A TEE541330.01Harry Sarkis
4LONGNECK474130.11Christine Proctor
5ABUNDA211230.13John Miles
6WATTO LOTTO324229.73John Callaughan
7KNOCKA’S RETURN535329.71Mark Wilcox
8VELVET FLAME183829.84Andrew Bayliss
9BLACK LAGOON471130.41Rodney O’brien
10TOTAL BLONDE525730.40Adele Powell
Race No. 3Dave & Molly Matthews Stakes8:08 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ANGEL427129.60Jason Mackay
2EXHIBITIONIST118529.70Darryl Chapman
3ZIPPING ABBY411329.66Ronald Seymour
4SHOULDERS717429.36Anthony Azzopardi
5RITZA HATTIE321729.47Mark Gatt
6INVICTIVE867130.03Jason Magri
7WHITTAKER142429.80Julie Fletcher
8MAGIC DISPLAY266629.71Evelyn Harris
Race No. 4Gapnsw.com.au Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUGH WITH MARY4148NBTHarry Sarkis
2LOVE AFFAIR752143.58Andrea Dailly
3GOLDEN GATE121642.52Ernest Borg
4ZIPPING GRACE253542.59Trevor Jones
6MISS FICTION754542.55Ivan Hanna
7LUZAKA ICON111442.34Marien Sullivan
8BESSY BOO323242.42Christine Proctor
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:45 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN JACKS211630.02David Taylor
2FASHION PRINCESS131130.06Arthur Langman
3QUEEN ESTHER414529.64Noelene Holloway
4LA GRAND LOGIE311229.88Jeffrey Eaton
5GO HOME BRO548529.95Ross Gerard
6EVOKED141229.90Craig Chappelow
7CAWBOURNE REV652129.94Jodie Lord
8VARCOE621129.90Mark Gatt
Race No. 6National Derby F9:07 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $103,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA OUTLAW324229.84Andrea Dailly
2DARK VITO113329.99Edward Medhurst
3WINSOME PRINCE1X3329.72Melinda Finn
4BAD BOY SNIPER514129.43Jason Magri
5DYNA TIBER132229.93Andrea Dailly
6ZIPPING CARTER411229.73Jason Mackay
7FERNANDO BALE351129.42Andrea Dailly
8TOPPER ROAD471129.80Anthony Azzopardi
9WINSOME JACKO354329.61Melinda Finn
10WHITTAKER142429.80Julie Fletcher
Race No. 7Schweppes Distance Series F9:37 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUREYEV362442.80Darren Scells
2ADDISON ROAD161243.11Mark Gatt
3INNER CITY247343.30Christine Proctor
4MR. CORSAIR455342.15Michelle Shambler
5QUEEN MARINA738442.28Noelene Holloway
6GAZZA’S ANGEL355143.09Denice Warren
7TUAVASA SHEK821142.56Darryl Chapman
8FLAMIN’ GO11X243.24Lorraine Atchison
9AMY PARKER586543.19Stuart Hazlett
10SO FAR585642.51Charlie Micallef
Race No. 8National Futurity F10:00 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $103,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $18,750 3rd: $9,375.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING LEAF161129.50Andrea Dailly
2POLLY BALE132329.99Andrea Dailly
3DYNA NICO213229.85Andrea Dailly
4KERRIGAN BALE131129.73Andrea Dailly
5ELLA HAS CLASS422329.68Dean Swain
6ZIPPING MIDGE122129.80Jason Mackay
7JINGJING133229.95Christopher Nutt
8WEBLEC BELLE623229.70Jeffrey Britton
9ZIPPING ABBY411329.66Ronald Seymour
10EYES ADORABLE614330.10Angela Langton
Race No. 9Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes10:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS THE HAWK135329.91Christine Proctor
2FINAL BELL155530.04Leonie Barnes
3BOBBY BLANCO725729.90Dean Swain
4STUART TOWN514230.19Owen Langley
5ALL TOO FANCY411129.81Dennis Barnes
6ZIPPING TANK427829.86Anthony Azzopardi
7FANCY CHANCE484329.99Andrew Bayliss
8CAWBOURNE KAYONO722230.09Jodie Lord
9STRYKER’S LUCK373730.61Anthony Pagano
10IGNITE FOUR US315430.12Paul Grech
Race No. 10Gee Mar 30 – Apr 4 Stakes10:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMYJO163430.08Jodie Lord
2LUKEY CHINO521530.28Christine Proctor
3OPUS FORTE212829.72Luke Azzopardi
4RUBELLY MAGIC348130.12Rodney O’brien
5FIRST AID KIT431130.16Brad Davis
6JACK KADE217830.04Jodie Lord
7IBROX ANGEL312330.28William Dance
8RARE PEARL214529.77Steven White
9DEVIL PRINCE135430.20Owen Langley
10YALE464430.25Jodie Lord
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments