Saturday, 7 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 7 September 2013

Race No. 1Sportingbet Opener Stakes A1 Div…7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY IN BLACK311130.98Mervyn Skinner
2SEIZE THE BOMB4126NBTAnthony Azzopardi
3LACHLAN BOMBER111129.92Sharron Webster
4DESIDERATA347330.13Doreen Drynan
5WHERE’S TOM6563NBTIan Morgan
6CHEEKY MARBLE274330.10Mervyn Buckley
7RYBENBROOK BRITT544730.21Ronald Bell
8CAWBOURNE MERC423330.17Jodie Lord
9ANIMATE254330.30Michael Clayton
10BILLABONG GROVE5511NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au S…7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR EXPRESS836130.10Charlie Micallef
2ASHA TANGA312129.92Maureen Sharman
3RITZA LIAM4112NBTMark Gatt
4NORRIS MAJOR837330.01Fay Trowbridge
5GOODWIN FUTURE616529.91Bryan Young
6PEARL’S PICK171830.52Ronald Bell
7HERODES756630.88Fay Wotton
8INTRINSIC511430.38Anne Kada
9ANIMATE254330.30Michael Clayton
10BILLABONG GROVE5511NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 3Denim Dan Cup A1 Division38:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SLOY131130.27Andrew Mathias
2SELINIA787530.75Fay Wotton
3AY GRADE115629.95Denice Warren
4SKINNY QUOTED624330.05Ian Morgan
5MILLIE MINOR411130.38Steven White
6TORNADO GROVE3135NBTJohn Stewart
7SLICK JENMAR672530.68Jennifer Brown
8CUPID314430.13Colin Hanslow
9BILLABONG GROVE5511NBTJohn Stewart
10ANIMATE254330.30Michael Clayton
Race No. 4Nsw Gbota Chairmans Cup H A1 Div…8:27 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL HAVEN118241.88Edward Medhurst
2CARPARK AMEENA215643.70Norm Becroft
3LITTLE GREY122342.50Julie Fletcher
4DIAMOND LUCY141142.52Ronald Bell
5MY ASUNCION443543.15Adele Powell
6NUMBER KRUNCH622242.54Darren Sultana
7LUCY WIRES1121NBTRobert Britton
8PROVEN POLKA462242.64Preston Rowles
Race No. 5Nsw Gbota Chairmans Cup H A1 Div…8:50 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTWIRE445342.38Graeme Barnett
2NEW TIBUR4381NBTRobert Britton
3SMART VALENTINO311141.96Mark Swift
4GRADENCE322242.11Mark Gatt
5PROVEN IMPALA417242.26Joe Borg
6WIRADJURI RUSH631742.71Vadim Roz
7CAWBOURNE LOONEY111142.05Jodie Lord
8MADDISON DEE218343.08Michael Chilcott
Race No. 6Macro Meats Stakes A1 Division19:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK PEPPER213130.15Kenneth Staines
2KOBI JAY273129.94Ronald Bell
3MAYA KEROMA222129.94Anthony Azzopardi
4RITZA JOE332330.05Mark Gatt
5LUCKS CHANGED412229.67Peter Lagogiane
6PRIDE OF MYKONOS362330.03Fay Wotton
7RED JAFFA154530.33Justin King
8PAUA OF DARKNESS755329.61Steven White
9WHERE’S RYAN548630.61Simon Pomfret
10ANIMATE254330.30Michael Clayton
Race No. 7Betfair Stakes A1 Division49:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAUDI11X130.25Steven White
2CAWBOURNE BUGSY113230.70Jodie Lord
3JENMAR POWER146630.33Jennifer Brown
4YOUNEEK SUPER663630.21Terrence Ransom
5OLAY SURPRISE456730.59Phillip Jones
6HONEY CHICKEN333530.39Peter Lagogiane
7FUN FOR ALL123129.93Barry Riccio
8JAY BEE ROCK177529.96Sharron Webster
9BILLABONG GROVE5511NBTJohn Stewart
10MISS PUGS428730.57Justin King
Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Final S…9:57 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALE ALE254230.04Michael Clayton
2MISS CHICKI284230.25Christine Proctor
3VAPOUR ZULU368230.17Joseph Satti
4PERFECTED447130.12Christine Proctor
5VERY BITTA361129.82Kenneth Staines
6BOOZE HOUND266130.11Denice Warren
7WHO BY WATER626130.40Dale Farrugia
8BLONDE BOMBER223230.28Adam Wade
9ANIMATE254330.30Michael Clayton
10RONRAY FURY441330.53Raymond Steele
Race No. 9Schweppes Stakes A1 Division510:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ONE SIZE1412NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2ROCKET BANQUET26X630.02Kenneth Staines
3SUPER COLOSSAL285230.11Mark Gatt
4KRUNCH BUST2614NBTDarren Sultana
5NOSEY ROZY1317NBTJoseph Baldacchino
6LONGFELLA233130.21Owen Langley
7RONRAY MISS423730.36Raymond Steele
8LAGOON EASTWOOD467730.30Sharron Webster
9MISS PUGS428730.57Justin King
10WHERE’S RYAN548630.61Simon Pomfret
Race No. 10Tab.com.au Stakes A1 Division610:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RUM131130.26Maureen Bashford
2TURBO VAPOUR413230.39Charlie Micallef
3TARZAN LUKE713330.37Danielle Matic
4RONRAY FURY441330.53Raymond Steele
5WE’RE BACK BABY322630.35Michelle Shambler
6YELLOW FEVER2571NBTRonald Bell
7TORNADUS543530.31Anthony Azzopardi
8SUE BENNY688730.49Mathew Wotton
9MISS PUGS428730.57Justin King
10WHERE’S RYAN548630.61Simon Pomfret
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments