Saturday 7th March 2009


Race 1 720m 4/5 19.27
TEDESCO STAKE
1 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
2 MISS PANAMA 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
3 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
4 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 Vacant
6 LYN’S DAISY 4 CHARLIE DIMECH
7 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
OVER FLO @ STUD STAKE
1 COOL AVENGER 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 BELLS PACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
4 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
8 IRINKA SANDOW 5 MARK HARDMAN
9 SURF CHIC 5 BRADLEY DEGUARA
10 KAZ ANG 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE
1 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
2 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
3 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
4 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
6 SALFORD GYPO 5 TERESA MORRIS
7 ARTHUR RITIS 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 JAYDEE GRANT 5 RON BELL
9 RACE FOR GRACE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
10 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 520m FFA 20.27
HAPPY BIRTHDAY MARDO STAKE
1 SIZE CAN MATTER 3 VIC IRWIN
2 RAVENSTOKE 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 COOL FLIGHT 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 NIMBASTIC 1 OWEN LANGLEY
5 Vacant
6 LORNA MOIRA 3 RON BELL
7 SPELL FIRE 2 ERIC CASTLE
8 ASHES PLATINUM 2 PAUL GALEA

Race 5 520m 4 20.50
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 ANDY’S GHOST 4 JOHN ANTONELLI
2 BIG BOY MARIAH 4 MATTHEW GODDEN
3 UNCLE BULLY 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
4 COLD ETHYL 4 PETER MCCANN
5 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
6 MOVEALONG TITAN 4 STEPHEN GARDINER
7 BRISLANE 4 RICHARD DEAN
8 CANOOLIE 4 WARREN HARPER

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.12
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 3 NICHOLAS HEALEY
2 SYDNEY VELLA 3 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
3 SIMPLY BOND 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
4 DAZZLE YOU 3 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 RICKY LEE 3 CAROLYN REINKE
6 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 FIRST STAR 4 RON BELL
8 TIGGERLONG PATCH 3 MARGARET KEYS

Race 7 520m 5 21.35
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 BASTOW 5 DONNALEAH CARTER
2 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 TYSON MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
4 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
5 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
6 FOXHILL BELLA 5 DENICE WARREN
7 MONA’S ABBEY 5 WARREN HARPER
8 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
9 ZANI’S ROCKET 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
10 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.57
PAGES EVENT HIRE STAKE
1 MARKO POLO 4 DARREN SULTANA
2 ALL DONE 4 CAROLYN REINKE
3 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
4 COOL PADDY 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 SHELBY SHIRAZ 4 ADELE POWELL
6 BULUI TULUMI 5 RICHARD RILEY
7 SUPERB DESIRE 4 PAUL BIGENI
8 DIG DEEP BOND 4 LES DEGUARA
9 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 ALL THAT RHYTHM 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
2 NOAH’S MARK 5 WAYNE HOGAN
3 BAKE A CAKE 5 STEPHEN NEARY
4 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
5 SNOW BUNNY 5 SHANE WHEELER
6 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
7 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
8 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
9 PORT MALARNEY 5 SUSAN STEELE
10 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
SPORTS FACTORY STAKE
1 BONGO BILL 5 SIMON MA
2 MAJOR HIT 5 PETER MCCANN
3 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
4 BIG COOL CHEV 5 ANDREW BAYLISS
5 CERTAIN MAGIC 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
6 BUDDY AND COKE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 BORN TO SCREAM 5 SHANE WHEELER
8 BIMBADEEN RED 5 MARK STOKES
9 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
10 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE