Saturday, 8 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 8 March 2014

Race No. 1Www.goldeneasteregg.com.au Stks7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAMSICLE823530.17Christine Proctor
2JEBRYNAH GLORY172630.29Ruth Matic
3SOARING EAGLE526230.15Marie Burton
4ADRIAN BALE853730.31Simon Rhodes
5PETTIGO PEPPER424430.36Ron Herbert
6ROCKET BANQUET663230.02Kenneth Staines
7CHUM LEE376830.27Michael Hooper
8SHERLOCK175430.49Ronald Alcock
9HERE’S NAZZA376730.76Michael Hooper
10BELLA ROC654430.70Lewis Galea
Race No. 2Justin Payne’s Box Stks7:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO STORM732329.69Majella Ferguson
2CRASH MODEL243630.25Keith Waddington
3HERE’S SKEETA272330.16Ronald Alcock
4FRUITY SHIRAZ365229.88Craig Chappelow
5QUEEN ESTHER425430.03Noelene Holloway
6MINZA RED ONE445529.77Charlie Gatt
7MAGIC SANTANA581430.20Christos Arletos
8KING SAPPHIRE131630.22Noelene Holloway
9BELLA ROC654430.70Lewis Galea
10LADY KNOCKA866430.81Fay Trowbridge
Race No. 3Sportingbet Stayers Stks8:08 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $8,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,700 3rd: $850.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET HER AGAIN5271NBTBruce Linnan
2CASSAR GIRL547643.17James Vassallo
3SUITS US263242.45Kenneth Burnett
4ZIPPING GILBERT1212NBTMartin Hallinan
5MY FRIEND MITCH134142.70Adele Powell
6AVONDALE MAURICK715142.68Ronald Bell
7ADDIVA732142.96Gregory Lye
8MISS FICTION222142.65Ivan Hanna
Race No. 4Macro Meats Gee Prelude 1 Golden…8:30 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMA PAK411330.04Kenneth Burnett
2PERFECTED253230.12Christine Proctor
3EMMA PHASE151530.45Troy Halligan
4ZIPPING LOGAN265229.99John Chapman
5MY BOY SNOOP185829.92Anthony Azzopardi
6RUFFONIC152330.17Kristy Sultana
7VIVIAN BALE423430.18Simon Rhodes
8PRIDE OF MYKONOS772530.03Fay Wotton
9ROCKET BANQUET663230.02Kenneth Staines
10BLACK BRAVO716630.57Jason Laurence
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gee Prelude 2 Golden…8:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING ASHBERG4641NBTHarry Sarkis
2UNORTHODOX226530.25Doreen Drynan
3LADY IN BLACK726330.19Mervyn Skinner
4ZIPPING TESS362129.79Martin Hallinan
5SOMEONE TIFI1146NBTChris O’brien
6LINSKI423230.30Jack Lowe
7RAIN BALE717830.41Simon Rhodes
8WAYLIN JOY442730.01Paul Bigeni
9MORTSANATOR834630.42Hagob Tatian
10DREAMSICLE823530.17Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…9:10 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,285 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE MOLLY6588NBTGeorge Brown
2WHITE NINJA354543.28Terry Priest
3PUMPED UP ZARR541243.95Neil Staines
4FOLK TAILS2211NBTCarly Absalom
5LITTLE RED245242.50Erin Jones
6BILLABONG GROVE336843.05John Stewart
7FREE FUTURE3186NBTKaren Bice
8GOTTA PROBLEM311142.69Denice Warren
9HARRY’S PRIDE8257NBTFrank Cini
10KIM KEEPING624342.44David Power
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gee Prelude 3 Golden…9:28 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIBBONATOR515530.15Hagob Tatian
2MIRROR REFLECTON622130.27John Buckley
3WOODS261630.05Marie Burton
4SOLAR PAK846130.03Chris O’brien
5REXROTH313230.10Clay Mullens
6HE’S RISING FAST334430.34Joe Aquilina
7DOO WOP HOOLIGAN345330.49Doreen Drynan
8CRUISER SUNDAY6218NBTJohn Chapman
9MAGIC SANTANA581430.20Christos Arletos
10FANCY PETE887829.94Paul Bigeni
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws F9:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYCLONE SIMONE241130.05Majella Ferguson
2BLUZA BREWIN834130.45Domenic Traino
3MAKE A FIFTY2X3130.07Simon Ma
4FANCY RHYTHM734130.04Marie Burton
5EVADE451230.22Craig Chappelow
6CHICA DESTACADA812129.80Doreen Drynan
7REMOTE CONTROL152129.97Peter Rodgers
8VINNY KREUGER431130.07Mark Gatt
9PERFECTED253230.12Christine Proctor
10REXROTH313230.10Clay Mullens
Race No. 9Bohemia Crystal Stks10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY PETE887829.94Paul Bigeni
2MAGIC AND MORE445630.33Jason Laurence
3KING ODESSA115130.17Kristy Sultana
4THREE RIVERS353530.17Wayne Sugars
5LITTLE SATISFIES5218NBTRyan Tredway
6BLACK BRAVO716630.57Jason Laurence
7AWESOME AMBER814730.09Christine Proctor
8FEAR ZA OYSTER427230.74George Brown
9HERE’S NAZZA376730.76Michael Hooper
10BELLA ROC654430.70Lewis Galea
Race No. 10Aaa Radiator Specialist Stks10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIEGO SPRITE576330.51Christos Arletos
2PAD BURNER1522NBTRyan Tredway
3MORTSANATOR834630.42Hagob Tatian
4STRYKER’S LUCK342530.61Anthony Pagano
5WEEKEND WES344430.64Peter Akers
6SMOOTH GRIN2543NBTNeil Staines
7TARZAN LUKE457730.23Danielle Matic
8LACEY LOIS327230.39Peter Acers
9LADY KNOCKA866430.81Fay Trowbridge
10HERE’S NAZZA376730.76Michael Hooper
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments