Saturday, 8 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday, 8 November 2014

Race No. 1Petsnacks.com.au Distance Series…7:27 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN MARINA556742.28Noelene Holloway
2VICTORY BELLE153242.55Gregory Adamthwaite
3AVONDALE MAURICK212642.34Ronald Bell
4MY MISS DIVA363642.68John James
6LADY ANGELA287643.01Paul Abdallah
7RITZA RUBY211142.35Preston Rowles
8MR. CORSAIR327442.15Michelle Shambler
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes7:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENORITA PEARL331430.61Ronald Bell
2BLACK BRONCO248330.23Christine Proctor
3HOLLIE ANNE281430.17Philip Goodsell
4GOLD DAWN528430.55Marie Burton
5KASINDA353330.35Owen Langley
6ROMAN QUEEN311330.36Frank Hurst
7ELLA HAS CLASS352529.98Dean Swain
8MISTON BELLE373431.36Thomas Pullman
9LORELLA FIRE315530.54Troy Halligan
10FAMOUS STYLE447230.27Carole Eaton
Race No. 3Rapidvite Distance Series H8:07 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,110 2nd: $1,485 3rd: $730.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSEY GARDENS387642.49Brian Mitchell
2NUMBER KRUNCH554242.54Darren Sultana
3GO JETTA GO441442.39Jason Fletcher
4GRETA’S RESCUE241343.14Rodney Mcdonald
6MISS FICTION324542.55Ivan Hanna
7YELLOW FEVER785842.45Ronald Bell
8RARAMURI521342.15Ian Morgan
Race No. 4Justin Dale 2nd Chance Stakes8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA GRAND LOGIE133729.97Jeffrey Eaton
2RITMAR625230.24Frank Sanotti
3MADGE’S BUNNY’S556330.16Anthony Hardaker
4VON RYAN332229.94John Ayoub
5MARLOW MAN231629.82Anne Foley
6ENCAPSULATE331729.94Mark Gatt
7BAD BOY SNIPER341130.15Jason Magri
8KURMOND GODDESS125229.94Christine Proctor
9TRUE MAGIC533230.48Bruce Caden
10BARCELONA STAR3141NBTDean Swain
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:50 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU MYSTIQUE122130.18Frank Sanotti
2CAWBOURNE COBRA125129.69Jodie Lord
3SUPERSTAR MAGIC157330.53Bruce Caden
4INK WELL578729.89Shannon Kirby
5JOE HANLEY511730.22Ronald Bell
6CAN OF515329.47Beau Hedley
7DEBBIE’S PRINCE751330.07Owen Langley
8ZIPPING ZORO235330.06Jodie Lord
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:10 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $7,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANYTHING LESS111329.57John Finn
2ZIPPING ANGEL325129.73Jason Mackay
3DOUBLE TRIGGER556129.68Kenneth Burnett
4ZIPPING WILLOW724129.35Jason Mackay
5PRIDE OF MYKONOS126730.03Fay Wotton
6ASIA’S BABE211729.80Marie Burton
7KING COBBER614129.60Neville Brown
8WATTO LOTTO341229.73John Callaughan
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes9:27 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGE433529.68Graeme Barnett
2HELLO GOOD BYE717530.30Charlie Gatt
3TAKE IT ALL552829.75Doreen Drynan
4KNOT TELLING YA661229.75Marie Burton
5GRADENCE222529.76Mark Gatt
6RITZA RAIDER637329.79Mark Gatt
7MAGIC MIRROR564430.26Graeme Hughes
8MAGIC EARNER332230.06Jodie Lord
9GLAMOROUS OPAL411230.05Carol Hudson
10PADDY’S DEVIL533829.76Patrick Byrne
Race No. 8Ladbrokes 2-5 Wins Only. F9:50 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING WESTON626129.62Anthony Azzopardi
2TOPPER ROAD217130.01Anthony Azzopardi
3ZIPPING OSCAR113130.10Jason Mackay
4SHE’S AYCE131230.18Allan Ivers
5MR. UNO237230.16Lisa Mcfarlane
6PASSENGER783130.06Larry Procopio
7FANTASTIC SPIRAL111129.77Jason Fletcher
8DRAGON EMGRAND162230.16Luke Azzopardi
9LINSKI472230.30John Ayoub
10KURMOND GODDESS125229.94Christine Proctor
Race No. 9Bohemia Crystal Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD VELOCARX34130.13Bruce Caden
2MAGIC DREAM255229.84Jodie Lord
3ALL IRISH114129.95Nicholas Clifton
4LINSKI472230.30John Ayoub
5LOGAN JOHN234430.01Charlie Gatt
6FANCY CHANCE252529.99Andrew Bayliss
7JEDD TOKAAM125130.07Helen Pullman
8STRATAVON PAT232130.27Christine Kay
9CLEANING MONEY214630.19Gary Adams
10LECTURE281431.33Mathew Wotton
Race No. 10Schweppes Stakes10:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIBAL BEAT413330.03Shannon Kirby
2OUR LADY DI225330.02Brian Tame
3CLASSY KID143529.82Vicki Prest
4SLATER HILL513129.86Charlie Lamb
5HURRICANE MAYBE887630.10Brian Barton
6MIKE LOWRIE322830.18Frances Harris
7GARRDICE181229.88Frank Hurst
8STILTON BLUE516429.82Philip Goodsell
9SOARING EAGLE525129.89Marie Burton
10LACEY LOIS166829.86Peter Acers