Saturday 9th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 9th February 2013

Race No. 1Goldeneasteregg.com. Stks07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS BLACK3221429.98J E Heard (The Entrance )
2FLUIDITY11453NBTM J Azzopardi (Appin)
3BIT SASSY1467330.59F Daros (Ellis Lane)
4FANCY FICELLE2813130.41C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5PHANTOMS7122630.23A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6BLOSSOM DIOR3155229.94L A Atchison (Jilliby)
7SOPHIE BALE1313330.52S A Rhodes (Maldon)
8EL BONITO211F230.21J S Crawford (Llandilo)
9STOP THE CLOCK6537730.04M Burton (Kemps Creek)
10ZIPPY HAND7742630.72R W Dean (Riverstone)
Race No. 2Centrebet Fire Up Stakes07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUMBER KRUNCH51722NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
2LAURIE’S GIFT34262NBTJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3ADRENALENIUM4141730.56C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4TRESPASS1325230.51K Mulrine (Collector)
5ABIT CRAZY2F43530.19M Burton (Kemps Creek)
6DODGING13146NBTH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
7NAT’S ABLAZE7574330.51J Buttigieg (Willmot)
8CLINGA4461530.27A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
9FLYING MASTER63446NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10STEALIN’ KRUNCH56214NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Hotham Body Repairs Stakes08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY QUOTED1511430.05I F Morgan (Telopea)
2BARELEN NORRIS3643130.39P R Anderson (Blacktown)
3BIT ELITE3653230.38Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
4LORD RAIN1254130.09B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
5ODETTE4227230.25G Whitehead (Riverstone)
6WHATTA JOKE2536FNBTD R Dean (Nyora)
7TWISTER MONELLI68562NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8INCUMBENT2331330.52P R Sims (Illabo)
9DIGGER’S BEACH8641730.25R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
10MASTER KINGPIN5451730.46J G Muscat (Rouse Hill)
Race No. 4 Stayers Stakes08:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,785 2nd: $1,360 3rd: $680 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12276442.74M J Eberand (Oakville)
2THRILLING FRANK4573242.56R J Mansley (Blackhill)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4HE’S REALLY COOL54375NBTF Shoober (Florey)
5SUAVE STICKA1566342.81R A Hindmarsh (Weston)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7WHERE’S COOPSTA43543FSTDA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8THRILLING BLOOM3465643.09R J Mansley (Blackhill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game08:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE FANCY8582229.95A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2TEDDIE BOY6533230.20M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3STREET BOSS4817629.86O R Makin (South )
4RYBENBROOK BRITT2573530.21R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5CELEBRATION TIME4261629.99H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
6TRUE BLUE ETHICS6161330.20D J Smith (Moorebank)
7OUR MONEY BOX8744230.19R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8LITTLE ED6161829.96B E Evans (Moonbi)
9NOT DISGUISED2787530.11J B D Freitas (Cringila)
10BLACK ROGUE5526729.77O R Makin (South Nowra)
Race No. 6Multiquip Stakes09:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING LULU7161430.23J Heard (The Entrance No)
2UNEQUIVOCALLY2273130.02M J Azzopardi (Appin)
3GRADENCE2121230.08J Scerri (Horsley)
4ADRIAN BALE6261330.34S A Rhodes (Maldon)
5CHASING DIANA2314530.22J Little (Wilton)
6FLEETWOOD3838730.14M Burton (Kemps Creek)
7BROCK THE ROCK6211130.14A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8 BLUE2625130.50J Buckley (Liverpool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Centrebet Ffa09:35PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,450 2nd: $1,550 3rd: $775 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODEN BALL5843830.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2MAGIC FANCY1713129.78W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3CHASING KARMA1121130.12S Forner ()
4CADENCE1511229.80F J Harris (Kanahooka)
5SELDOM SAID24316NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6JEREMY JET2651729.81M J Humphries (North St Marys)
7MAGIC BILLIONS7212129.96M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8FREE WILL1237129.96A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Bohemia Crystal Final09:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,650 2nd: $1,350 3rd: $670 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLRINGER6155129.85R Matic (Canyonleigh)
2AMALFI ROSE3111130.44M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
3KING NINJA3224130.42T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4SPRING LIBERTY1223130.01C A Oldfield (Appin)
5MUMMY’S GONE46142NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
6TRENT MATE3863130.28K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7VIVIAN BALE11F3130.47S A Rhodes (Maldon)
8TIGGERLONG TURBO4432130.47M J Finn ( Wagga)
9IKKINA62623NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10ODETTE4227230.25G Whitehead (Riverstone)
Race No. 9Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT ETHICS41425NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
2BYE BYE SHANGHAI52723NBTC Sultana (Marsden Park)
3KITTY’S SONG32142NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
4DAZZLING MISS45234NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
5INTOXIC37272NBTJ Magri (Austral)
6LES OGDEN16311FSHJ King (Londonderry)
7ASTON CAVIAR71228FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
8WESTERN MUZZLE1135FSHF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9SCOUT’S GOLD24141FSHJ A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
10CARPARK AMEENA45411FSHP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
Race No. 10Petsnacks.com.au Stakes10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,350 2nd: $1,235 3rd: $620 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUPPY’S REVENGE13234NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2FAST TALKIN’25141NBTD S Riley (The Entrance North)
3BAD GIRL TILLY23436NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
4FERLY REIGN51611FSHJ Magri (Austral)
5KIHAEL MADAM111FSHK P Hyde (Lidsdale)
6CARLOS PEDRO11362FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
7RESTORE ORDER34126NBTJ Magri (Austral)
8SWEET LAVENDER32412NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
9DESPICABLE SUE38286NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
10SWIP AND TEAR73441NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments