Sunday 17th October 2010

Box Draw For – Sunday 17th October 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake05:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S NORMA62461J Romeo (Smithfield)
2RACHEL AND GRETA33342M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3MR. SNAKE EYES62341M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
4KHE SANH61214P W Nickerson (Calga)
5JACK’S POCKET27212R O King (Kembla Grange)
6CHAOS AROUND ME12138M Player (Tahmoor)
7HANDS UP47444J Aquilina (Llandilo)
8WATTA SPEL66636M D Greer (Londonderry)
9SOMEONE STOP ME37167E W Sparks (Eaglevale)
10YOU WIKE IT46665M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 2Dapto To Wenty Final06:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOWSILL43241R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
2KINGIE’S QUEEN54353J Micallef (Berkeley)
3SISTER CLEMENTS42453M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4I’M ANGUS81351R A Steele (Menangle Park)
5DARK MOON RISIN’45332A Rowe (Goulburn)
6DOUBLE DECOY15412R O King (Kembla Grange)
7CHENZHOU BOY15311L (Londonderry)
8SISTER ROBERT76262A R White (Luddenham)
9LIANA MUMMA41832K J Staines (Jerrawa)
10TOXIC DREAM57444A Rowe (Goulburn)
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN HAWAIIAN63F17M Azzopardi (Leppington)
2HEIR TO GRACE15641I R Hoggan (Churchable)
3BELLA SWAN18352S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4HUEY MULDOON12214J G Edwards (Paxton)
5BITTA WEDDING61156K Staines (Jerrawa)
6CAMDEN BLUE71125D W Rogers (Camden East)
7SHEZA SURFY24114D Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
8KIRA’S SURF BOY61747K Murray (Neath)
9WARRIGAL LAD37673J Boersma (Warilla)
10IZZY QUICK45434J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
Race No. 4Richmond To Wenty Final07:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,520 2nd: $748 3rd: $352 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

123324M S Blissett (Riverstone)
2MANTRA STYLE22414R Minty (Cambridge Park)
3HANIFY’S BELLE55511M J Ferguson (Thirlmere)
4I’M STEPPING OUT33783S E Swain (Box Hill)
5MIRACLE MISS62352D Mcdonald (Lithgow)
6APIDRA13232B E Smith (Uranquinty)
7DEVINE NATION11131P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
8PENTAGONAL54443S Scuglia (Colyton)
9KELMATT’S MELODY53655M S Morris (Glenhaven)
10ROCK CAKES15335K Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake07:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD NEBO52728M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2FANCY 72658T J Hurst (Londonderry)
3JOE FELLA74322A Hardaker (Bargo)
4THAI AGENT48338R Dean (Riverstone)
5WINSTON EXPRESS64221P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6CHIEF RELIEF61852L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7JAI ALATION32674J L Harris (Doyalson)
8GOD STAR42151M Saal (Highfields)
965784D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bulli To Wenty Final07:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASH RITZA22663J R Brown (Wilton)
2CAREFLIGHT FLYER21473J Boersma (Warilla)
3CAMDEN CLOWN42782R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
4GLEN WALTERS62224M N Wright (Appin)
5HILLTOP HARRY31632S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6ADEL’S TIGER22434G Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
7 REWARD32121V Spiteri (Appin)
8RUMOUR CONTROL61621B V Mckivat (Marulan)
9KIOWA REBEL35375J Brown (Wilton)
10MIKE’S CHOICE61625J Grech (Lake Heights)
Race No. 7Tedesco Menswear Stake08:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRISK MISS87158L Procopio (Riverstone)
2JANITOR BALE46556S Rhodes (Maldon)
3CYPRESS MISS26612W J Deaman (Nulkaba)
4COCO APPEAL36433J Harris (Doyalson)
5DOITY JOE31518L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
6BARNEY CASEY37624P Carr (St Fillans)
7SURF POINT41522G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8KENTUCKY FIVE34485C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9BUD SANNETTE61654J L Harris (Doyalson)
10REVALONG LAD16658M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 8Multiquip Stake08:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOONSHINE PARTY54417W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
212826N W Staines (Yass)
3DARK SEA81651S Veli (Campsie)
4FOX HAND83428R Dean (Riverstone)
5STYLEMASTER PAT24211J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
6JUST MICK87886W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7DOLLY’S HAND16144R Dean (Riverstone)
8DESTINY’S IMP36183S L Sundstrom (Bargo)
9MR. LUVA LUVA84374R A Law (Croydon Park)
10LORD HOWE65784D P Tuillier (Summerland Point)
Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stake08:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRAFFITI TIGER42412J Chapman (Lidsdale)
2LOVE ACTUALLY13812S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3THATZA CHOKER17418M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4NAVIGATING15335M Player (Tahmoor)
5SPITFIRE MULDOON46322J G Edwards (Paxton)
6NOW QUOTED15155J Mooney (Green Point)
7JACK COOK24464C J Carl (Londonderry)
8BRAVADO DOS58336C J Carl (Londonderry)
9IN FACT58525M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
10SHOCK POSITION65545L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELIZA CASEY13318P A Carr (St Fillans)
2SUNSET ETHICS71386D J Smith (Moorebank)
3BRAY’S DYNAMITE81412C M Travers (Whalan)
4ALL DEBREE56342J L Harris (Doyalson)
5PATCH FELLA46335C A Garrard (Maryland)
6GO CYRIL GO23635S Lewis (Leppington)
7LIGHTNING LA LA36111N Staines (Yass)
8MR. MASSEY23228M D Shambler (Elrington)
9GHOST OF VEGAS11874S Rhodes (Maldon)
10WEONA BANQUET56154K J Staines (Jerrawa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments