Sunday 1st January 2012

Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Sunday 1st January 2012

Race No. 1 From Wenty06:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH EM GEE7322330.07C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2ACTIVE SCOOP1211730.00J R Mathias (Raglan)
3MY JABULANI1321830.36M J Azzopardi (Appin)
4WILD RIDE3141629.95T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
5APPARENTLY SO1171230.03S White ( Hill)
6SMART SAM5322230.08E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7ONE BANANA1144130.04F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8ARENA FLYER1715230.43J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9PIPPI KEEPING5424830.10J Whiticker (Jamisontown)
10MAVRO CON76467NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGAN BLACK2133630.25R Herbert (Weston)
2VINTAGE BLEND1215529.84J R Finn (Warilla)
3PERFECT POWER3743230.09J R Finn (Warilla)
4 MOLLY7145230.43O Langley (Berkshire Park)
5BLITIZ TO EXCEL3621130.27J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
6MISS SHELL BEE4717530.91P L Boyd (Richmond)
7YOUR SPECIALF235530.82L T Procopio (Riverstone)
8FLYING FABIO5441130.45A J Messina (Llandilo)
9FLYING NELL61538NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
10ELUSIVE ETHICS67268NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR NORRIS25573FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2ALTARIO5342342.67G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
3BELL’S WAY52566FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
4WITCH ON WHEELS2231142.50J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5RAPID CHARM5865442.91T Mullin (Unanderra)
6ZIPPING GOLD1554242.39J F Rudd (Londonderry)
7LIMPOPO2142242.59J W Aldous (Werrington)
8HE’S MY FUTURE8148542.32C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9BIT BRISK4757742.94L T Procopio (Riverstone)
10SMILING JACK5574642.79C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Www.wentworthpark.com.au07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATE TO MUCH2131430.14B J Canty (Rutherford)
2MIDNIGHT CAPERS13232NBTD R Pringle (Clergate)
3HELEN BALE7163430.24S M Evans (The Oaks)
4BELL’S ACTION34112NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5YOU’RE FUNNY1231230.49C Proctor (Londonderry)
6TREMLETT28263NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
7MEAN NATHAN17226NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
8INCH PERFECT4317630.48J King (Wilberforce)
9UNO IT’S OVER72386NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
10MORNING KNOCK46822NBTD Wright (Singleton)
Race No. 5Multiquip Stake08:13PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHENZHOU BOY4245430.08L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2STREET BOSS1421729.86O R Makin (South Nowra)
3NOBLE PEDRO1611129.43M N Wright (Appin)
4JARUBA4375730.01A Lord (Cawdor)
5JACK’S POCKET6313330.02R O King (Kembla Grange)
6PAUA OF DARKNESS3131129.80S B White (Nowra Hill)
7GOD STAR2315329.92M Saal (Highfields)
8YOUNG SNOZZ2162329.68J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
Race No. 6Betfair Stake08:33PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEROMA STEEL6217730.15A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2FARMOR CLASS4231530.65S W Scott (Mount Pleasant)
3KYLE ROULETTE1244330.20M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4WOODEN BALL3362430.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5ONLY BILL5553430.10C Lambert (Yenda)
6PURE INSTINCT2141730.02M Azzopardi (Appin)
7GAZMICK JET2813430.28M Burton (Kemps Creek)
8DOUBLE DECOY7753430.08R O King (Kembla Grange)
9LYNDOR LEE5536330.69M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10DUTCH CHOCOLATE8747730.91C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAVOURS3517530.20J R Finn (Warilla)
2LIZ SWAN1728130.02T M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
3STYLISH WILLIAM1672229.82C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4NORRIS MINOR2731629.98F L Trowbridge (East )
5CHARLIE’S SPIRIT5664330.05J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
6RUBY’S LAIR7244430.09T L Bryant (Nowra)
7SCARLETT LIZ1171230.05L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
8BYE BYE BUCKS1211130.13K Lewis (Raby)
Race No. 8Centrebet – Don’t Just Watch It09:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CABALLO6261330.53D I Drynan (Llandilo)
2NO RULES LEAGUE3411730.34G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
3ALBECO LAD4432730.28W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
4BOSSMAN JACK2121130.34P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5JENMAR GRACE7421730.30J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
6LET’S ROCK2445230.06A J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
7TOTAL CALM4513630.37D I Drynan (Llandilo)
8MAGIC GHOST7221530.42F J Hurst (Londonderry)
9OXIDIZE61485NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
10NICTO LAD57575NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Schweppes Stake09:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOBO CHAMPION61616NBTC J Walker (Catherine Field)
2ACTIVE BEAUTY33138NBTJ R Mathias (Raglan)
3INDIGO PIRATE21744NBTK M Mulrine (Collector)
4OFF THE CANVAS36827NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
5ZA’MA FLYER25264NBTW A Weiss (Kurri Kurri)
6JACK’S REVENGE66F36NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7OPTIMUS43413NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
8MICKEY LEE21162NBTA M Callaghan (Kearsley)
9TIME TO CHILL77186NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
10PHANTOMS46784NBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
Race No. 10Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM’S SANTOS11F13NBTF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
2FAST CAPPA43335NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3LES MATE11334NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4SUAVE STICKA45732FSHR A Hindmarsh (Weston)
5KID SLATER67564NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6DIRECT BULLET23325FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7HOW ABOUT BILLY74532NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8PURE AS23464NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9MAJOR CONTENDER62528NBTD J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
10DIG DEEP SIMONE84584FSHL Deguara (Bargo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments