Sunday, 23 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 23 November 2014

Race No. 1Timeout – Raising The Bar Maiden…6:03 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVENGER ICON2526NBTRobert Sullivan
2ZIPPING EASTWOODNBTPeter Lagogiane
3AROLDIS3NBT
4JUST FAB8NBTJustin King
6IRISH WHIPNBT
7BURNSKI8455NBTMark Humphries
8ARROGANT KITTY242730.96Anne Kada
Race No. 2White Rabbit Rabbit On Cup Maide…6:24 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARAMI DOLL63NBTRita Nicolaou
2DOTCOM ICON462631.22Leonie Bown
3CRAZY ARROW3485NBTAllen Hansen
4LACHLAN ROCKET344NBTAnthony
6THANK YOU648NBTHarry Sarkis
7WINSOME JENNY22NBT
8MISS LOULAH482330.54Leanne Procopio
Race No. 3The Pj Steak Diaries Maiden Seri…6:48 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIBETNBTChristopher Carl
2WHAT MAGIC4238NBTJason Laurence
3TRICKSTER LUMIK4NBTMichael Eberand
4SAN SIRONBTAntonio Teofilo
6MONTROSE365731.30Wayne Robertson
7FATHER TED544531.47Antonio Chiarelli
8HOPLITE HERO6245NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Timeout – Tim Philips Cup Maiden…7:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM MESSINA526NBTRita Nicolaou
2AVENGING GUNNBTAntonio Teofilo
3SKINNY LATTE5NBTHagob Tatian
4WHERE’S COSSIE8888NBTSimon Pomfret
6RED SUN FOO3263NBTRonald Patterson
7COUNTRY FOXNBTNeil Staines
8SKIN DEEPNBTChristopher Carl
Race No. 5Entrecote Steakhouse Dash Maiden…7:24 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCRAMBLENBTCraig Chappelow
2ASTERIX ROSE2437NBT
3VERNA’S PRIDENBTChristopher Carl
4GROOVEY TIGER3NBTJustin King
5TWO PARTS FREAKNBTPhillip Wall
6MARK’S EXPRESS3225NBTMark Humphries
7ZIPPING SONNYNBTPeter Lagogiane
8REVALAP7322NBTSydney Swain
Race No. 6The Bottled Lightning Bolt Maide…7:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET HUA6253NBTLuke
2SUDDEN OUTBURST555NBTHarry Sarkis
3GOOD ODDS RICKNBTFrank Hurst
4TRUE BLU DESTINY3NBTSusan Sundstrom
5FEEL YOUR HALO25NBTAllen Hansen
6GOODWIN FIRE48NBT
7DAN’S MY MAN746530.36Leanne Procopio
8MISSISSIPPI GIRL7NBTTroy Provost
Race No. 7Timeout – Bar Hound Mile Maiden …8:06 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDAL A GOGO64NBTBarry Colless
2JABLESNBTAlison Mcpherson
3ENTREATY53NBTHarry Sarkis
4MR. MEDUSA668NBTChristopher Kedwell
5WISH RIGHT NOW52NBTAllen Hansen
6MRS. RIGHT542NBTRita Nicolaou
7ALWAYS A STING43NBTJason Laurence
8GO YOU GOODWIN7NBTBryan Young
Race No. 8Timeout – Vive Le Libecans Maide…8:27 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPUS FORTE35430.31Luke Azzopardi
2SWEET RUNNER23NBTSydney Swain
3SWEET RELEASE2NBTNeil Staines
4CAGMA74NBTChristopher Carl
5LEN’S HONOUR422230.84Ronald Lambert
6COOL EXCUSE7243NBT
7ZIPPING CARTERNBTPeter Lagogiane
8GEORGE SANNETTE5NBTKevin Johnson
Race No. 9Timeout – Al’s Rump Stakes8:44 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH NUMBER8411NBTAllen Hansen
2EARTH BREAK641642.71Sam Simonetta
4LUZAKA ICON457242.55Marien Sullivan
5CHAMPNESS GAL5542NBTDale Farrugia
7JUST LIKE ME447443.37Peter Lagogiane
8ROSEY GARDENS766242.49Brian Mitchell
Race No. 10Timeout – Tail End Cup9:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRIRIKI246230.34Peter Lagogiane
2RUM PUNCH613330.15John Callaughan
3LEROY’S MYSTERY166130.04Kim Hyde
4SPACECRAFT5111NBTLorraine Atchison
5JUMBLE752429.91Craig Chappelow
6KOOL LAROCCA513429.93Mary Wright
7KARMA CONNIE213130.01Peter Honnery
8INVISIBLE476130.01Larry Procopio
9SCRUB LANDS2152NBTNeil Staines
10BLACK KASPA135330.17John Callaughan
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments