Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 16 November 2016

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:07 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO SPARKLE LEICA124330.28Danielle Matic
2GOODWIN REDDY713530.39Bryan Young
3BLACK LEE BONUS841530.20Evelyn Harris
4JUST LONELY BOY755830.13Simon Rhodes
5NEW DIRECTION611330.10Mark Davidson
6BIG CHICKEN213230.01Kristy Sultana
7SHESA FELON673630.21Kerry Drynan
8PREVAIL756129.81Craig Chappelow
Race No. 2Xmas Night December 17 Stks7:28 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXTRACTION851330.24Tracey Mullin
2WISH RIGHT NOW687630.22Allen Hansen
3TOPPER ROAD713729.80Kerry Drynan
4KEEP CALM311430.11Wayne White
5BERTACIOUS BEE758430.01George Micallef
6GOODWIN TERRY541330.03Bryan Young
7GOOD ODDS REGINA484130.02Frank Hurst
8EXPLOSIVE RANGE236229.96Daniel Flanagan
Race No. 3Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:48 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $890 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDAKAN434543.16Phillip Bailey
2VERY CHOOSY6255NBTFrank Hurst
3SPANISH FLAIR845343.18Phillip Cini
4RARE QUALITY663143.77Rick Burke
5SKETCHY BILLY641243.52Alex Anderson
6TRANQUIL BLOSSOM6316NBTKristy Sultana
7BALDCREW7617NBTGregory Katon
8EXTREME WHIP652343.09Lesley Hannaford
9SMOOTH NUMBER877542.28Allen Hansen
Race No. 4Maitland – Wpk Final Maitland – …8:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC GOODWIN624330.83Bryan Young
2NASH BONUS8772NBTEvelyn Harris
3TEE TANGA6563NBTMaureen Sharman
4CELEBRATE3372NBTLorraine Atchison
5MIDNITE PARTY157130.54Kenneth Cheetham
6WARRIOR PRINCESS4512NBTAllan Woods
7TOD TANGA2131NBTMaureen Sharman
8COSMIC FEATUREX18131.67Cheryl Betts
9PURE GASSED727330.45Glen Mckinley
10AVATAR FOX2734NBTEmanuel Borg
Race No. 5Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET READY483330.12Annette Fleming
2BETTER CALL SLOY274429.96Darren Sultana
3VINTAGE CHARM632830.06Kenneth Chappelow
4BEKIM MAXIM486430.67Jason Sparks
5DIVA’S LAW872530.37Phillip Cini
6MARTAM GOLD546530.29Michael Clayton
7NATURAL SWIPER771330.14Robert Manowski
8CENTRICO641830.21Mark Gatt
9CHANGING POINTS687430.30Wayne White
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stks8:48 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACE I AM322330.20Judith Richardson
2VALASKAN GOLD862730.34Joseph Mcfadyen
3BESSY BOO516629.58Christine Proctor
4ABMILAK288530.24Michael Clayton
5CHEVY PRINCE441129.80Robert Howard
6MAGIC LACE521530.10Doreen Drynan
7ROCKY FEVER552730.18Phillip Cini
8TARGARYEN345429.83Amanda Brunton
9CHANGING POINTS687430.30Wayne White
Race No. 7Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…9:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE GASSED727330.45Glen Mckinley
2DYNA NERF546630.97Simon Rhodes
3MAKENTON JAG324830.17Rob Tyler
4STUBBORN BOBBY114231.62Simon Rhodes
5BLABBA MOUTH215830.16Cheryl Murray
6HOT FEELING5537NBTWayne White
7NANA ROAD6341NBTCorey Spliet
8NINE MILLIMETRE2138NBTEvelyn Harris
9CHANGING POINTS687430.30Wayne White
Race No. 8Gapnsw.com.au Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAST525530.37Lesley Hannaford
2ZALI MAGIC3236NBTSimon Rhodes
3CHECK VALVE556330.45Wayne White
4MASHUP LAD4321NBTAllan Woods
5HARDAWAY ALTEVA1618NBTRonald Marsden
6DYNA OMEN5645NBTSimon Rhodes
7MAGIC COOKIE211732.21Darren Sultana
8EXCEL TO FLOW5511NBTAlan Provest
9CHANGING POINTS687430.30Wayne White
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Appreciation Stks9:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TURBO111231.20Glen Mckinley
2MELAN173730.75Kristy Sultana
3COSMIC GUNNER4521NBTSimon Rhodes
4PATCH ADAM211231.47Maxwell Rimmer
5PAYOTE4375NBTMichael Hooper
6KISSING CARTER356430.59Kenneth Cheetham
7STARBURST LUCKY324630.58Darren Sultana
8KING PANDA315430.56Jason Laurence
9CHANGING POINTS687430.30Wayne White
Race No. 10Donator Appreciation Stakes10:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COP THAT BARTLEY1545NBTGary Brown
2FIRE SWIFTY875831.52Owen Langley
3DANGER BALE7584NBTSimon Rhodes
4DANLEE NIGHT OUT5165NBTDarren Sultana
5LEGS LIKE ELLE664730.49Joseph Mcfadyen
6METAL MAGICX213NBTGeorge Borg
7TEESHA SUNRISE265331.14David Robertson
8LEKEY315430.53Henry Norman
9CHANGING POINTS687430.30Wayne White