Wednesday, 22 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 22 June 2016

Race No. 1Thedogs.com.au Heat Maiden Serie…7:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA WILDY MANNBTJane Carruthers
2STARZSA LIGHTNBTMichael Ivers
3JIM THE WEAPON2NBTStephen Arnold
4RAINY LANDNBTAllen Hansen
5WINSOME ROXYNBTTodd Barnes
6REVIEWERNBTGarry Williams
7NADALNBTDean Swain
8KYAH’S COMETNBTJohn Little
9ZEBEDEENBTPaul Abdallah
10GOLDEN ZIPPER4NBTNatina Howard
Race No. 2Thedogs.com.au Heat Maiden Serie…7:25 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME APRILNBTTodd Barnes
2MEGA FLETCH8542NBTJeffrey Eaton
3WATCHING MAGICNBTJane Carruthers
4ALISSA’S ANGEL5372NBTScott Austen
5SIDONENBTJoseph Sciberras
6CROWNED3XNBTLorraine Atchison
7SOME KINDA GIRL34NBTAlan Pringle
8BUGATTI RADAR822230.53Jacqueline Davis
9MR. ZIP ZIPNBTMichael Ivers
10JUSTIFIED EGO5NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Thedogs.com.au Heat Maiden Serie…7:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAITY LOTZ6426NBTAdam Campton
2WINSOME SPRINGNBTTodd Barnes
3BERISHANBTJohn Byrne
4EXCITINGNBTLorraine Atchison
5FABIO THE WEAPON2836NBTNeville Brown
6OUR VALLEYNBTJoseph Sciberras
7IONA FLYER3NBTMartin Green
8SHEZA MARVEL3435NBTJames York
9TEARS SOMENBTMichael Ivers
10FORTUNE CALLS5NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Thedogs.com.au Heat Maiden Serie…8:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDY WON7223NBTJohn Cook
2ADRIAN’S GOLD32NBTRita Nicolaou
3HE’S CLEVERNBTJane Carruthers
4GANGSTER MISSNBTPaul Claridge
5YELLOW JESSIE4245NBTRodney Morley
6STARZSA SMILINGNBTMichael Ivers
7WINSOME SNIPER2NBTTodd Barnes
8BLACK HOLE SUNNBTJohn Little
9COGBURNNBTMichael Jenner
10ROCKSTAR ELIZA6NBTChristopher Nutt
Race No. 5Diggin Deep For Jeanette/dave St…8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PIP332230.54Anthony Hokin
2MASTER TRON258531.01Michael Clayton
3WITHOUT SITE435230.33Christine Proctor
4JOYBELL MAGIC172630.04Dean Swain
5ONE SAMUEL431329.77Noelene Holloway
6TIGGERLONG DOT167230.12Kevin Keys
7MAKO MAN121630.28Margaret Keys
8ACE I AM257730.20Judith Richardson
9COSMIC SHOWER765330.04John Howson
10HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ843130.54Mark Bell
Race No. 6Gapnsw.com.au Stakes8:42 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ZAFONIC428730.28Dennis Gialanze
2MY AWESOME OPAL414729.91Marie Burton
3KEEP CALM131730.11Wayne White
4BESSY BOO125329.58Christine Proctor
5INTERROGATED371529.83Michelle Shambler
6FLASH EARNER633229.84Shayne Fleming
7INNER CITY475629.93Christine Proctor
8BEKIM MAXIM446730.67Jason Sparks
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Final D…8:58 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $6,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBI ON ICE751342.91Rodney Morley
2MERRY CAM611242.68Peter Neilson
3FIVE TWO ZERO224543.39Marien Sullivan
4MIDNIGHT ELSIE343542.79Phillip Cini
5KATIE THE WEAPON526142.20Neville Brown
6OUR SAPPHIRE334242.71Maureen West
7ANGRY THUNDER111842.68Karen Midson
8AMY PARKER674442.56Stuart Hazlett
9MASTER FRANKLIN351643.75Robert Bulman
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU GOT RIVERED326530.36Dean Swain
2GRAND ETHICS781130.21Peter Mantach
3TRACK MASTER334230.03Rita Nicolaou
4HUGHIE’S PICK622130.25Malcolm Smart
5ENTREATY756229.94Harry Sarkis
6ROCKET’S MUM624130.24Dean Maniaci
7DIVA’S LAW131430.37Phillip Cini
8BE MAGIC615230.46Maureen West
9ZIPPING JET235529.90Christine Proctor
10WISH RIGHT NOW573430.22Allen Hansen
Race No. 9Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes9:42 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLYSOAR125829.91Bradley Barber
2FAWN EXPRESS114330.09Mark Humphries
3GOOD ODDS ANGEL324429.93Tracey Hurst
4SHEBA’S DIVA751429.95Michelle Shambler
5IT’S A MOVIN’222230.10Mark Azzopardi
6CABELLO MUCHO451630.27Christine Proctor
7CAWBOURNE KRISTY141130.06Glen Quirk
8JACK KADE172330.00Peter Spiteri
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes10:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN TERRY642530.17Bryan Young
2MARVEL DYNASTY684230.33James York
3GIRL IN GOLD1221NBTMichael Manuel
4NITROUS ICE761330.53Rodney Morley
5MILLDEAN FOCUS141230.33Garry Edwards
6MAGIC LACE564430.16Doreen Drynan
7TOP EDGE144130.76Doreen Drynan
8REPLACING DIANA852330.33Terry Callen
9LITTLE GYSMO6512NBTJeffrey Mooney
10MISS FUDD745230.56Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes10:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE GATSBY2626NBTTracey Hurst
2RAPID TRIGGA233230.30John Smart
3LAURIE’S PET325730.66Rita Nicolaou
4ZIPPING RIO3361NBTWilliam Bright
5HE’S ALL POWER126530.52Mark Azzopardi
6LUCK BOX JONO422130.48Peter Frendo
7PETRIFY327630.59Anthony Hokin
8ASA HOTSPUR1313NBTStephen Arnold
9MARTAM GOLD136430.44Michael Clayton
10BIG DUGGIE4123NBTMario Multari