Wednesday, 25 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 25 November 2015

Race No. 1 Bet Better Stakes7:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MO GREEN136531.10Darris Fahey
2SMART ANGELINA112NBTFrank Sanotti
3EAT SOME CAKE5122NBTBenjamin Sweetman
4SERENA BERNEA5364NBTSubawa Ngurah
5RAGG782730.72Benjamin Mccauley
6MAJA MAHI MAHI3112NBTCharlie Lamb
7MATSAL ROCCO4311NBTBruce King
8SUPERBLY334230.56Craig Chappelow
9ENTER THE FOO884430.78Ronald Patterson
10COSMIC AURA887830.36Wolfgang Kraeft
Race No. 2The Hammer Cup7:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKENTON JAG143230.17Christopher Carl
2EL LONHRO711131.34David Smart
3JIGGLY LEGS433530.32Charlie Finianos
4SERESIN777829.92Caroline Hughes
5GATE JUAN565230.16George Borg
6ASA HARD KNOX827130.18
7CHIEF’S CHOICE352531.01Mark Arncliffe
8MISS RELIANCE634129.98Gary Stewart
9TENTERFIELD LASS547731.42
10VIPER ICON475330.10Allan Ivers
Race No. 3Stayersclub.net.au 1-4win Stakes7:47 PM
NG event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,696 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORPORATE FOX663343.18Kenneth Staines
2PEARL KINGDOM154543.84Barry Burnet
3ONE FOR ANNE552342.90Tracey Bryant
4BLIPPLE411542.84Bradley Canty
6DRIVING FORCE363442.61Larry Procopio
7MARBLE GEM455642.96Subawa Ngurah
8DEBBY635643.56Michael Eberand
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:07 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA NITRO421230.21Stephen Cleary
2CHILLI SIERRA346429.93Kenneth Burnett
3COSMIC PRINCE333129.98Craig Price
4MYRNIONG PLOW116330.06Anthony
6MORGAN BROTHERS122130.18Keith Selten
7LOCHINVAR HOLLY173529.69
8TARGARYEN144429.83Kenneth Burnett
Race No. 5Www.whiteribbon.org.au Stakes8:27 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG STAR836129.92Anthony Azzopardi
2PASSENGER373729.76Larry Procopio
3MY BOY SNOOP644429.67Anthony Azzopardi
4LACINDA’S BOY641430.17Janice King
5MYALLA MONARO656330.26Stephen Cleary
6ACE I AM251430.37Judith Richardson
7DOUBLE TRIGGER864229.68Kenneth Burnett
8WHITTAKER113529.80Julie Fletcher
9VIPER ICON475330.10Allan Ivers
10TENTERFIELD LASS547731.42Tracey Bryant
Race No. 6Wentworthpark.com.au Final Maide…8:48 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $10,989 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC STREAK328330.74Anthony Pagano
3TRONALD TRUMP464130.70Shaun Evans
4PREVAIL2230.52Craig Chappelow
5VINTAGE ROX3331.14Craig Chappelow
6AQUISITION4330.80
7COLONEL PARKER252230.82Stuart Hazlett
8IN THE MOONLIGHT24130.07Bruce Mackie
9ZAMBORA JOHNNY430.75Anthony Azzopardi
10SPACE AND TIME635430.90Ruth Matic
Race No. 7Maitland To Wenty Final Maitland…9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY PRINCE1161NBTRobert Howard
2JET READY5232NBTLorraine Atchison
3BLUE SHARK684330.53Peter Tobin
4MITCHARLIE MIA1112NBTMitchell Northfield
5LEGGY BLONDE3181NBTPeter Akers
6CERTAINTY846530.36Lorraine Atchison
7ZIPPING DAZZA6883NBTBarry West
8KAYLA’S TIGER678430.49Len Haaring
9SPECIAL MENTIONX88530.77Peter Blake
Race No. 8White Ribbon Day Stakes9:25 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK INK646630.20Caroline Hughes
2BLACK’S A MARBLE427130.03Mervyn Buckley
3SPANISH FLAIR115530.19Phillip Cini
4COBBER IN MOTION635230.12Nathan Goodwin
5IN DISPUTE551630.03Hagob Tatian
6ANGRY THUNDER622730.20Kenneth Staines
7MURPHY’S LAW212630.02Denice Warren
8ASA FLYING SPUR183730.24Anthony Azzopardi
Race No. 9Stand Up, Speak Out Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET BET241331.09Keith Selten
2MERLIN’S ROCKET313430.63Peter Schofield
3RICHIE BOY527530.59Bruce Lloyd
4ELITE ARENA437530.00Dennis Gialanze
5LIKA ZIRCON226230.38Denice Warren
6VIROUETTE833430.42Ronald Lambert
7MIDNIGHT MYSTIC113331.03Bradley Sabotic
8QUIET BRILLIANT652230.26Ryan Collier
9LIL’ BLACK MISS7838NBTMaureen West
10RESTLESS HEART846330.62Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 10G3 Summer Cup Saturday Stakes10:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA UNBREAKABLE164531.04Anthony Azzopardi
2RED SUN FOO213430.08Ronald Patterson
3SLEEK MASTER311230.54David Murray
4TANKS PUNK172430.20
5LIKA STORM481330.27Denice Warren
6BOAMBEE LAW257330.67Tracey Bryant
7GRANTED BAIL218531.62Mark Arncliffe
8SKETCHY163430.84Allan Ivers
9RESTLESS HEART846330.62Benjamin Mccauley
10LIL’ BLACK MISS7838NBTMaureen West
Race No. 11Christmas Night Dec 12 Stakes10:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA SCITSO DISCO3441NBTRussell Mansley
2CELESTIAL PRINCE662430.35Subawa Ngurah
3BLUE MAGGIE6X53NBTCraig Price
4LUCK BOX JONO7515NBTPeter Frendo
5IRINKA JONO125631.01Mark Arncliffe
6COSMIC TOPPER5421NBTRex Jones
7RUCKY BOY6144NBTRyan Collier
8SWINGFIRE5442NBTRaymond Plimmer
9MISS ARICA687830.41Wolfgang Kraeft
10ENTER THE FOO884430.78Ronald Patterson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments