Wednesday, 27 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 27 July 2016

Race No. 1Www.gapnsw.com.au Stks7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIS HIGHNESS123730.86John Maroun
2MELISSA’S PRIDE114731.07Michelle Shambler
3RUINED215831.22Michael Clayton
4HE’S A GUNNA6614NBTRaymond White
5MISS DELAWARE538830.74Justin King
6NO APOLOGIES765530.91Jared Della Casa
7ZIPPING QUINSEE151230.23Jason Mackay
8DESTRUCTOR338630.96Margaret Greer
9STRICTLY RHYTHM564430.94Lewis Galea
10BULLSEYE358430.80William Dance
Race No. 2Www.gbota.com.au Stks7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MISS UNO387230.95John James
2ZIPPING RIO621330.73William Bright
3CLASSY DIAMOND714230.64Jason Mackay
4DYNAMIC GOODWIN663230.83Bryan Young
5SKETCHY SPRITE417330.31Mary Wright
6LITTLE GYSMO128131.64Jeffrey Mooney
7GENTLE BOB13X5NBTPhillip Reid
8AMERICAN ROSE222830.69Ronald Lambert
9ROAD TO LULU484631.00Dale Wright
10LOUGAR525731.01Martin Sinclair
Race No. 3Aaa Radiator Specialists 0-3 Stk…7:45 PM
MX event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $890 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBBY412443.18Rob Tyler
2ONE FOR ANNE324242.83Margaret Keys
3BRINJOLA IBROX4441NBTWilliam Dance
4TOMMY THE WEAPON231443.50Neville Brown
6BAMBI ON ICE347342.91Rodney Morley
7FUGUE1244NBTKayla-jane Coleman
8DETROIT LION773243.34Mark Swift
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Odds Boost 0-3 Stks8:05 PM
MX event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $890 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELENUS32NBTSimon Ma
2IRISH LEDGEN4434NBTBarry Burnet
3LILL’S BOYX587NBTRaymond Walters
4MISS MILLENNIUM2166NBTMichael Clayton
5YOU GO BOSS4132NBTJeffrey Eaton
6ILLUSIONARY36NBTWayne Boreland
7MEMORY DAWN7645NBTBrian Frost
8ALBA ROSE4X56NBTMick Player
Race No. 5Www.wentworthpark.com.au Stks8:25 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEETWATER BOY221230.15Mark Wilcox
2COBBER IN MOTION446429.92Nathan Goodwin
3HONEY TWIST576429.91Justin King
4CYANIDE653230.12Craig Sheridan
5EXPLOSIVE MADAME352130.11Daniel Flanagan
6ONE THING153129.95Mary Wright
7FLYING MIKAYLA741430.38Lee Burke
8MIDNIGHT MOMENTS143429.89Mark Azzopardi
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes8:45 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT DEVELOP151729.85Peter Spiteri
2SHEZ SUBLIME261130.04Mark Azzopardi
3DAWN MINI128130.05Keith Pedrana
4NATAHLI DEDEE163829.92Loretta Rice
5BESSY BOO164329.58Christine Proctor
6ONE SAMUEL138129.77Noelene Holloway
7CABELLO MUCHO742130.27Christine Proctor
8RUNWAY IDOLE721530.22Christine Proctor
Race No. 7Find Us On Facebook Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BURN114830.49Wayne Attwill
2AQUISITION367330.11Mark Azzopardi
3NATURAL SWIPER544330.14Justin King
4MISS DANICA577430.12Justin King
5WISH RIGHT NOW133330.22Allen Hansen
6WITHOUT SITE127730.33Christine Proctor
7TANKS PUNK162330.12James Coyle
8ACE I AM523430.20Judith Richardson
9ZIPPING PRINCE6844NBTRoss Davidson
10ROAD ANGEL567530.70Mick Player
Race No. 8$10 Student Wednesdays Stks9:26 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG DOT641430.12Kevin Keys
2MIZZOU TIGER488529.95Christopher Carl
3ASTON MAVERIC437430.33Michael Clayton
4RARE QUALITY746430.29Rick Burke
5GRACIE SEE MORE331230.52Brian Smoothy
6STEFFI’S LARA214730.25Rob Tyler
7CARBON RACER514530.69James Porter
8SUDDEN OUTBURST546530.28Harry Sarkis
9LOUGAR525731.01Martin Sinclair
10ROAD TO LULU484631.00Dale Wright
Race No. 9Evans & Son Jewellers Stks9:49 PM
4/5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $950 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY THUNDER813742.68Karen Midson
2YOUNG GUN323242.46Judith Richardson
4ELLA HAS CLASS1143NBTDean Swain
5EXPLOSIVE RANGE222242.57Daniel Flanagan
7CELESTIAL FOLK213442.73Carly Absalom
8TRENDING1322NBTKenneth Burnett
Race No. 10Www.thedogs.com.au Stks10:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIM’S LOVE4712NBTKeith Pedrana
2FORESEEABLE563330.85Ronald Lambert
3EVA KNIEVEL7381NBTWayne Boreland
4ZIPPING MARIA166631.40Jonathan Gatt
5ZIPPING SILVA134430.89Jason Mackay
6ZIPPING JACKIE353730.51Harry Sarkis
7ELLE NETTE LEE2218NBTDeane Smith
8NOWHERE FAST665731.31Michael Edmunds
9BULLSEYE358430.80William Dance
10STRICTLY RHYTHM564430.94Lewis Galea