Wednesday, 4 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 4 May 2016

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY OH554430.68Malcolm Smart
2MISS POCANO781230.08Justin King
3BRALYN JACKSON647830.22Mitchell Conquest
4MIDNIGHT MYSTIC522330.73Bradley Sabotic
5DANDY JACK133431.14Raymond Smith
6WHERE’S PENNY253230.56Shawn Wilkinson
7DIMITR6367NBTShaun Kirby
8KALIMBA JAZ155531.74Chris Priestley
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Odds Boost Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET RUNNER578430.20Mark Ballantine
2ASTON MAVERIC331830.33Michael Clayton
3RUNWAY IDOLE422530.22Christine Proctor
4LUDWIG322130.39Christopher Nutt
5ALPHA NYX571330.27Chris Priestley
6FEEL YOUR HALO575230.19Allen Hansen
7WATTA BARGHEST571130.23Margaret Greer
8MAGIC LOBO1433NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 3Dubbo To Wenty Final Dubbo – Wen…7:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY NANGAR432131.11Dennis Barnes
2PERFECT MELODY443430.36Robert Littlefield
3CHASING BANJO3413NBTScott Watson
4CHOOSE WISELY3344NBTPaul Braddon
5DAVEY253130.55Rhonda Millsteed
6FIREBEE247230.97Neil Hudson
7EVEREADY GIRL1213NBTShannon Kirby
8TANGO’S EXPRESS341230.70Paul Braddon
9JACKIE’S MATE5325NBTPamela Braddon
10NANGAR DOLL4165NBTDennis Barnes
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,571 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,485 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SAPPHIRE412543.33Maureen West
2MADLIENA GIRLX23242.45Joseph Satti
3MERRY CAM3764NBTPeter Neilson
4MY BOY BRODIE142342.30Trevor Rice
6IRINKA ALF473143.18Raymond Smith
7BIG ROY535542.99Craig Sheridan
8JUDGEMATIC145543.12Daniel Brewer
Race No. 5Ladies Night May 7 Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODWIN TERRY644230.33Bryan Young
2WISH RIGHT NOW575530.22Allen Hansen
3WHITTAKER253129.80Julie Fletcher
4ENTREATY673529.94Harry Sarkis
5FAB SURFY343229.73Peter Neilson
6DAWN MINI575430.05Keith Pedrana
7WITHOUT SITE413630.34Christine Proctor
8ACE I AM854430.20Judith Richardson
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Final 2-5 Wins …8:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR KORS326130.16Robert Smith
2MARTAM GOLD243230.44Michael Clayton
3PRIVATE ROAD562229.78Mark Gatt
4BULKENDER124130.25Chris O’brien
5EMETT KAHN721129.89Dean Swain
6SAD MAX153129.97Trevor Rice
7SEW SHE CAN315130.49Michael Clayton
8IN THE MOONLIGHT421130.05Bruce Mackie
9TARAWI NICOLE617230.19Lorraine Atchison
10SLAMMING THUNDER324230.37Neil Staines
Race No. 7Evans & Son Jewellers Stakes9:05 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBBER IN MOTION531730.05Nathan Goodwin
2SPECIFIC415330.15Mark Gatt
3ZIPPING JET145329.90Christine Proctor
4TARAWI NICOLE617230.19Lorraine Atchison
5BERTACIOUS BEE853230.01George Micallef
6EL MAGNIFICO414129.75Julie Fletcher
7BENJI’S FRIEND256630.16Shannon Kirby
8BE MAGIC424530.46Maureen West
Race No. 8Thedogs.com.au Stakes9:25 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT DEVELOP351129.85Peter Spiteri
2LOCHINVAR HOLLY161129.69Robert Smith
3JACK KADE572130.00Peter Spiteri
4BESSY BOO162129.58Christine Proctor
5RAPID EXTRACTION884730.24Tracey Mullin
6RITZA ROSSI531729.75Mark Gatt
7BRAD HILL BILLY211329.37Raymond Smith
8INNER CITY273429.93Christine Proctor
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes9:49 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT WICKED1221NBTRuth King
2LOVE LORD524531.12Shannon Kirby
3ZIPPING PRINCE6844NBTRoss Davidson
4VINTAGE ROX412330.15Craig Chappelow
5MADAM SCARLET653230.47Sydney Swain
6STARBURST SAM154130.87Stuart Barron
7TOPPER ARCH681631.18Trevor Rice
8HE’S SOME LOVE821230.52Harry Markou
Race No. 10Gbota.com.au Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEY SAID432330.54Sydney Swain
2STOLEN KISSES463830.66Owen Langley
3SASSY POSE176530.77Wayne Sugars
4CHOC CHIP MAGIC263430.63John Head
5ROJO BONITO117730.84John Heard
6BLUE SHARK658430.38Peter Tobin
7COSMIC RHINO131130.32David Duncan
8PART OF ME735630.68Shannon Kirby
Race No. 11Sky Racing Stakes10:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY GRACE551830.82George Micallef
2MAX CADY212330.51Peter Tobin
3MIA GOT CLASS521631.16Owen Langley
4NOVA SHADOW468630.65John Polidano
6VINTAGE CHARM5113NBTKenneth Chappelow
7SCANDY LASS752230.95Trevor Rice
8MADAM MILA835630.70Justin King